• ABS 1x8 Optical Splitter 10.3dB Miniature High Stability Reliability
  • ABS 1x8 Optical Splitter 10.3dB Miniature High Stability Reliability
  • ABS 1x8 Optical Splitter 10.3dB Miniature High Stability Reliability
  • ABS 1x8 Optical Splitter 10.3dB Miniature High Stability Reliability
  • ABS 1x8 Optical Splitter 10.3dB Miniature High Stability Reliability
  • ABS 1x8 Optical Splitter 10.3dB Miniature High Stability Reliability
ABS 1x8 Optical Splitter 10.3dB Miniature High Stability Reliability

ABS 1x8 Optical Splitter 10.3dB Miniature High Stability Reliability

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: ISO-9000
Model Number: PLC-1*8-SC/APC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic blister box /carton
Delivery Time: 7
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 2000+PCS+1day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Features: Low Insertion And PDL Wide Wavelength Range Tube Material: Hytrel
Type: 1x8 Type Connector: SC/APV
Operting Wavelength Range: 1260-1650 Fiber Type: G657A1
Color Of Cable: 12 Colors IL(dB): 10.3dB
High Light:

abs plc splitter

,

plc optical splitter

Product Description

Mini Module 0.9 Fiber Optical PLC Splitter 1*8 0.9 SC/APC 1×8 Miniature Optical splitter G657A1 Hytrel

     KEXINT provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements. PLC 1×8 Single Mode Fiber Optical Splitter SC/APC Connector splitter plc Neutral package or Customzied packing way. then put into a carton.Bare PLC splitter is putting PLC splitter chip and input, output optical fiber array in a square metal tube, out with the diameter of 0.9mm or 250um bare fiber ,fiber can be welded, can also be processing various types of optical fiber connector.

 

Features:

Low insertion loss,high return loss
FTTX networks
low PDL
Environmental stable
1*N Black box plc splitter are based on the Planar Waveguide Technology. They provide a cost effective and space saving networking solution,key components in FTTX networks
 
Application:
Fiber to The Home (FTTH)
Passive optical networks (PON)
Local Area Networks (LAN)
Cable Television (CATV)

 

Performance Index

Type Unit 1 X 4 1 X 8 1 X 16 1 X 32
Optical Fiber diameter um 9/125 um(smf-28)
wavelength nm 1260~1620
Insertion Loss dB <7.0 <10.6 <14.0 <17.3
Uniformity dB <0.6 <1.0 <1.5 <2.3
PDL Loss dB <0.30 <0.30 <0.30 <0.30
Directivity dB >55
Return Loss dB >50
Operation Temperature -40~ +85
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85
Device Dimension mm 4 0X 4 X 4 4 0X 4 X 4 5 0X 4 X 4 5 0X 7 X 4
Mini-Module Dimension mm 5 0X 7 X 4 5 0X 7 X 4 6 0X 12 X 4 8 0X20 X 6
Module Dimension mm 100 X 80 X 10 100 X 80 X 10 120 X 80 X 18 140 X 115 X 18
 
 
 
ABS 1x8 Optical Splitter 10.3dB Miniature High Stability Reliability 0
 
Our advantage : 1:We are a factory with more than 200 employees and short delivery times.
                          2:The product has passed strict testing and the quality is guaranteed.
                          3:South Korea imports chips, work is more stable;
                          
 
 
 
 

ABS 1x8 Optical Splitter 10.3dB Miniature High Stability Reliability 1

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in ABS 1x8 Optical Splitter 10.3dB Miniature High Stability Reliability could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.