Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

ABS 1x8 Optical Splitter 10.3dB Miniature High Stability Reliability

Good quality Fiber Optical Patch Cord for sales
We are the largest search engine company in Russia. We chose kexint as our supplier in 2012 to provide us with fiber optic passive products in the data room. High quality products and good service make us very satisfied, we hope to continue to cooperate with kexint

—— Andre dolbin

We are a telecom operator from France. We came to China in 2015 and visited the factory of kexint. We are very impressed by the good factory environment and strict testing procedures. We decided to purchase ODN products with kexint.

—— David Renaud-Goud

I'm Online Chat Now

ABS 1x8 Optical Splitter 10.3dB Miniature High Stability Reliability

China ABS 1x8 Optical Splitter 10.3dB Miniature High Stability Reliability supplier
ABS 1x8 Optical Splitter 10.3dB Miniature High Stability Reliability supplier ABS 1x8 Optical Splitter 10.3dB Miniature High Stability Reliability supplier ABS 1x8 Optical Splitter 10.3dB Miniature High Stability Reliability supplier ABS 1x8 Optical Splitter 10.3dB Miniature High Stability Reliability supplier ABS 1x8 Optical Splitter 10.3dB Miniature High Stability Reliability supplier ABS 1x8 Optical Splitter 10.3dB Miniature High Stability Reliability supplier

Large Image :  ABS 1x8 Optical Splitter 10.3dB Miniature High Stability Reliability

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: ISO-9000
Model Number: PLC-1*8-SC/APC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic blister box /carton
Delivery Time: 7
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 2000+PCS+1day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Features: Low Insertion And PDL Wide Wavelength Range Tube Material: Hytrel
Type: 1x8 Type Connector: SC/APV
Operting Wavelength Range: 1260-1650 Fiber Type: G657A1
Color Of Cable: 12 Colors IL(dB): 10.3dB

Mini Module 0.9 Fiber Optical PLC Splitter 1*8 0.9 SC/APC 1×8 Miniature Optical splitter G657A1 Hytrel

     KEXINT provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements. PLC 1×8 Single Mode Fiber Optical Splitter SC/APC Connector splitter plc Neutral package or Customzied packing way. then put into a carton.Bare PLC splitter is putting PLC splitter chip and input, output optical fiber array in a square metal tube, out with the diameter of 0.9mm or 250um bare fiber ,fiber can be welded, can also be processing various types of optical fiber connector.

 

Features:

Low insertion loss,high return loss
FTTX networks
low PDL
Environmental stable
1*N Black box plc splitter are based on the Planar Waveguide Technology. They provide a cost effective and space saving networking solution,key components in FTTX networks
 
Application:
Fiber to The Home (FTTH)
Passive optical networks (PON)
Local Area Networks (LAN)
Cable Television (CATV)

 

Performance Index

Type Unit 1 X 4 1 X 8 1 X 16 1 X 32
Optical Fiber diameter um 9/125 um(smf-28)
wavelength nm 1260~1620
Insertion Loss dB <7.0 <10.6 <14.0 <17.3
Uniformity dB <0.6 <1.0 <1.5 <2.3
PDL Loss dB <0.30 <0.30 <0.30 <0.30
Directivity dB >55
Return Loss dB >50
Operation Temperature -40~ +85
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +85
Device Dimension mm 4 0X 4 X 4 4 0X 4 X 4 5 0X 4 X 4 5 0X 7 X 4
Mini-Module Dimension mm 5 0X 7 X 4 5 0X 7 X 4 6 0X 12 X 4 8 0X20 X 6
Module Dimension mm 100 X 80 X 10 100 X 80 X 10 120 X 80 X 18 140 X 115 X 18
 
 
 
ABS 1x8 Optical Splitter 10.3dB Miniature High Stability Reliability
 
Our advantage : 1:We are a factory with more than 200 employees and short delivery times.
                          2:The product has passed strict testing and the quality is guaranteed.
                          3:South Korea imports chips, work is more stable;
                          
 
 
 
 

ABS 1x8 Optical Splitter 10.3dB Miniature High Stability Reliability

Contact Details
Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)