Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsGEPON ONU

1GE 3FE SC GEPON ONU SFU Downstream Rate 2.5Gbps Upstream Rate 1.25Gbps

Good quality Fiber Optical Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optical Patch Cord for sales
We are the largest search engine company in Russia. We chose kexint as our supplier in 2012 to provide us with fiber optic passive products in the data room. High quality products and good service make us very satisfied, we hope to continue to cooperate with kexint

—— Andre dolbin

We are a telecom operator from France. We came to China in 2015 and visited the factory of kexint. We are very impressed by the good factory environment and strict testing procedures. We decided to purchase ODN products with kexint.

—— David Renaud-Goud

I'm Online Chat Now

1GE 3FE SC GEPON ONU SFU Downstream Rate 2.5Gbps Upstream Rate 1.25Gbps

China 1GE 3FE SC GEPON ONU SFU Downstream Rate 2.5Gbps Upstream Rate 1.25Gbps supplier
1GE 3FE SC GEPON ONU SFU Downstream Rate 2.5Gbps Upstream Rate 1.25Gbps supplier 1GE 3FE SC GEPON ONU SFU Downstream Rate 2.5Gbps Upstream Rate 1.25Gbps supplier 1GE 3FE SC GEPON ONU SFU Downstream Rate 2.5Gbps Upstream Rate 1.25Gbps supplier 1GE 3FE SC GEPON ONU SFU Downstream Rate 2.5Gbps Upstream Rate 1.25Gbps supplier 1GE 3FE SC GEPON ONU SFU Downstream Rate 2.5Gbps Upstream Rate 1.25Gbps supplier 1GE 3FE SC GEPON ONU SFU Downstream Rate 2.5Gbps Upstream Rate 1.25Gbps supplier

Large Image :  1GE 3FE SC GEPON ONU SFU Downstream Rate 2.5Gbps Upstream Rate 1.25Gbps

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: ISO-9001-2008
Model Number: KXT-GPON ONT/SFU(1GE+3FE)

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 20*14*7 carton
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 100+pcs+1day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
PON: GPON Downstream Rate: 2.5Gbps
Upstream Rate: 1.25Gbps Dimension: 140mm*102mm*33mm(length*width*height)
Operating Condition: -5 ~ +55℃,Operating Humidity: 10~90% (non-condensed) Button: RST, Power
Optical Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm Chipsets: REALTEK/ZTE

Introduction

KXT-GPON ONT/SFU(1GE+3FE) is designed for fulfilling FTTH (Fiber To The Home) and triple play service demand of fixed network operators. The box is based on the mature Gigabit GPON technology, which has high ratio of performance to price, and the technology as well. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QOS for different service. And It is fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment (V2.1 and above version) from China Telecom.

 

Special features

  • Plug and play, integrated auto detecting, auto configuration, and auto firmware upgrade technology.
  • Integrated OMCI and TR069 remote configuration and maintenance function.
  • Support rich QinQ VLAN, DHCP Server/Relay and IGMP/MLD snooping multicast feature.
  • Support fiber transceiver diagnostic monitoring, fiber transmitter disable remotely.
  • Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom chipset etc.
  • Support NAT, Firewall function.
  • Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack.
  • The WAN port supports bridge, router and bridge/router mixed mode.

Technical parameters

Technical items Descriptions
Chipsets REALTEK/ZTE
Optical interface

1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber,

Downstream rate 2.5Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps

Optical Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Optical interface SC/PC
RX sensitivity < -25dBm @ 1490nm
LAN interface

1*10/100/1000Mbps

3*10/100Mbps

Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors

DC power supply DC 12V/1A, external AC-DC power adaptor
Button RST, Power
Power consumption ≤ 10W
Operating condition Operating temp: -5 ~ +55℃,Operating humidity: 10~90% (non-condensed)
Storing condition Storing temp: -30 ~ +60℃,Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Dimension 140mm*102mm*33mm(length*width*height)
Net weight 0.4Kg

 

Data Service Functions

1) Full speed non-blocking switching.

2) 2048 MAC address table.

3) 64 full range 4095 VLAN ID

4) Support VLAN QinQ, transparent, tag, translation, trunk, etc.

5) Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.

6) Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).

7) Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues.

8) Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping.

9) Support bridging, router and bridging/router mixed mode.

 

Application chart

1GE 3FE SC GEPON ONU SFU Downstream Rate 2.5Gbps Upstream Rate 1.25Gbps

Our advantages:
1.Good reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.

2.OEM&ODM: We can help you to design or put your logo and company name into products.

3.Remote Technical support&Full Technical Document

4.Warranty: 1 year warranty( While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.)

5.English software, English Indicator

6.Professional, Very competitive price

7.Large Stock, Fast Delivery

8.Quality Assurance

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)