Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Armoured Cable

12 Core LSZH Fiber Cable , Fibre Optique G657A2 Air Blown Mini Dual Purpose

Good quality Fiber Optical Patch Cord for sales
We are the largest search engine company in Russia. We chose kexint as our supplier in 2012 to provide us with fiber optic passive products in the data room. High quality products and good service make us very satisfied, we hope to continue to cooperate with kexint

—— Andre dolbin

We are a telecom operator from France. We came to China in 2015 and visited the factory of kexint. We are very impressed by the good factory environment and strict testing procedures. We decided to purchase ODN products with kexint. ZTE, Huawei's price is much cheaper, but the quality is also very good, saving a lot of costs for our company, thank

—— David Renaud-Goud

I'm Online Chat Now

12 Core LSZH Fiber Cable , Fibre Optique G657A2 Air Blown Mini Dual Purpose

China 12 Core LSZH Fiber Cable , Fibre Optique G657A2 Air Blown Mini Dual Purpose supplier
12 Core LSZH Fiber Cable , Fibre Optique G657A2 Air Blown Mini Dual Purpose supplier 12 Core LSZH Fiber Cable , Fibre Optique G657A2 Air Blown Mini Dual Purpose supplier

Large Image :  12 Core LSZH Fiber Cable , Fibre Optique G657A2 Air Blown Mini Dual Purpose

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: ISO-9001
Model Number: GYFXTH

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 43*43*38cm 1km or 2km
Delivery Time: 7
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 60000+M+24H
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: G652D G657A1 G657A2 Fiber Brand: Corning/YOFC/FIBERHOME
Length Per Roll: 1km To 4km Application: Outdoor Aerial Application
Sheath Color: Blue Or Black Type Of Optical Cable: Power Optical Cable
Fiber Count: 1~24 Core Package: Wooden Drum

AIR BLOWN MINI CABLE

[ GCYFXTY]

 

Features and Benefits:

          a. Special complex material loose tube, reduce the shrink of tube in cold temperature.

          b. Accurate fiber length balance, stable mechanical and temperature performance.

          c. Particular technique control, prevent sheath form crinkling during installation.

          d. Structure Innovation in sheath, enhancing the blowing performance.

 

Technical Index:

 

Cable Type GCYFXTYXB1.3(MTE + Cable diameter)
MTE2.0 MTE2.3 MTE2.5 MTE2.8
Fiber Count 2~4 6~12 2~12 14~24
Thickness of HDPE sheath Nominal value:0.20mm, Average value:0.15mm
Nominal Overall Diameter 2.0±0.1mm 2.3±0.1mm 2.5±0.1mm 2.8±0.1mm
Weight 4.0 kg/km 5.0 kg/km 6.0 kg/km 7.0kg/km
Cable Fiber Attenuation (single mode) 0.35dB/km max @1310nm 0.22dB/km max @1550nm
Max. Tensile Strength 40N 50N 60N 60N
Max. Crushing force 600N/100mm
Min. Bending radius -Static / Dynamic 10 / 20 outer Φ
Temperature Storage -30~+50℃;Installation-10~+40℃;Operation-20~+50℃
Cable service life (estimate value) 25 years

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Testing Index

Blowing performance

 

Blowing Tool Typical blowing length

PLUMETTAZ:PR-140, MiniJet-400 etc.

Air pressure : 13bar

Fibers Count

Duct type

3.5/5.0mm

Duct type

5.5/7.0mm

2~12 fibers 800m 1500m
14~24 fibers 500m 1500m

 

 

Mechanic performance

 

Item Testing Method Testing Results Specified Value

Tension

performance

IEC 60794-1-2-E1 Optical fiber strain Additional attenuation

Max. Tensile Strength =

Short term Allowable tension

≈2×(Long term Allowable

Tension)

Short term:≤0.3%

Long term:≤0.1%

Short term:

a <0.1 dB,

a reversible;

Long term:

a ≤0.03 dB

Crush IEC 60794-1-2-E3

Short term:

a <0.10 dB, a reversible;

Long term: a ≤0.03 dB;

The outer sheath has no visible crack.

Short term

crushing force =600 N

Long term

crushing force =300 N

Repeated

bending

IEC 60794-1-2-E6

After test, a ≤0.03 dB;

The outer sheath has no visible crack.

R=20 outer Φ
Bending load =15N
Bending times =25
Torsion IEC 60794-1-2-E7

After test, a ≤0.03 dB;

The outer sheath has no visible crack.

Torsion angle=±180º
Torsion load =15N
Torsion times =5
Cable bend IEC 60794-1-2-E11A

After test, The optical fiber can’t be broken;

The outer sheath has no visible crack.

R=20 outer Φ

10Turns

Cycles times =5

All optical testing proceeded at 1550 nm

 

 

Environment performance

Item Testing Method Testing Results
Temperature cycling IEC 60794-1-2-F1 Allowable additional attenuation (1550nm)
G.652B G.652D G.657
a ≤0.10 dB/km, a reversible;
Water penetration IEC 60794-1-2-F5B

Water column: 1m, 3m cable, Period:24 hours

No water leak through the open end of cable

Filling compound flow IEC 60794-1-2-E14

70℃,Period:24 hours

No compound flow from the cable

 

12 Core LSZH Fiber Cable , Fibre Optique G657A2 Air Blown Mini Dual Purpose


 Color Code of the Fiber

Each fiber can be identifiable throughout the length of the cable in accordance with the following color sequence. Fiber color in each tube starts from No. 1 Blue.

 

Fiber Colors

No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Color Blue Orange Green Brown Slate White Red Black Yellow Purple Pink Aqua
                         

 

No 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
Color Blue Orange Green Brown Slate White Red Natual Yellow Purple Pink Aqua
  12 Core LSZH Fiber Cable , Fibre Optique G657A2 Air Blown Mini Dual Purpose 12 Core LSZH Fiber Cable , Fibre Optique G657A2 Air Blown Mini Dual Purpose 12 Core LSZH Fiber Cable , Fibre Optique G657A2 Air Blown Mini Dual Purpose 12 Core LSZH Fiber Cable , Fibre Optique G657A2 Air Blown Mini Dual Purpose 12 Core LSZH Fiber Cable , Fibre Optique G657A2 Air Blown Mini Dual Purpose 12 Core LSZH Fiber Cable , Fibre Optique G657A2 Air Blown Mini Dual Purpose 12 Core LSZH Fiber Cable , Fibre Optique G657A2 Air Blown Mini Dual Purpose 12 Core LSZH Fiber Cable , Fibre Optique G657A2 Air Blown Mini Dual Purpose 12 Core LSZH Fiber Cable , Fibre Optique G657A2 Air Blown Mini Dual Purpose 12 Core LSZH Fiber Cable , Fibre Optique G657A2 Air Blown Mini Dual Purpose 12 Core LSZH Fiber Cable , Fibre Optique G657A2 Air Blown Mini Dual Purpose 12 Core LSZH Fiber Cable , Fibre Optique G657A2 Air Blown Mini Dual Purpose

 

<color> with evenly spaced black ring marks.

 

  Color Code of the Loose Tube

          The color of the tube will be natural.

 Mechanical, Electrical and Environmental Test Characteristics

The finished cables can be subjected to the following mechanical, electrical and environmental conditions.

Item Test Method Requirements
Tensile performance

IEC 60794-1-21-E1

Load: 0.5G

Cable length under tension: Not less than 50m.

Duration of load sustain: 1min.

Velocity of transfer device: 10mm/min

The maximum increase in attenuation less than 0.1 dB .

The maximum fiber strain less than 0.6% under maximum tensile short term load.

No change in attenuation after test at 1550nm.

Under visual examination without magnification, no damage to the sheath or to the cable elements after test.

Crush

IEC 60794-1-21-E3

Load: 200N

Duration of load: 1min

No change in attenuation after test at 1550nm.

Under visual examination without magnification, no damage to the sheath or to the cable elements. The imprint of the striking surface on the sheath is not considered mechanical damage.

Bend

IEC 60794-1-21-E11A

Mandrel radius: 10 times cable diameter

Turns:4

Cycles:3

No change in attenuation at 1550nm after test.

Under visual examination without magnification, no damage to the sheath or to the cable elements.

Repeated bending

IEC 60794-1-21-E6

Bending radius: 20 times cable diameter

Cycles: 25

Load: 25N

Duration of cycle: Approximately 2s.

No change in attenuation at 1550nm after test.

Under visual examination without magnification, no damage to the sheath or to the cable elements.

Torsion

IEC 60794-1-21-E7

Cycles:5

Length under test: 1m

Turns: ±180°

Load: 0.5G

The variation on attenuation for each fiber less than 0.1dB at 1550nm

Under visual examination without magnification, no damage to the sheath or to the cable elements.

No permanent change in attenuation after test

Temperature cycling

IEC 60794-1-22-F1

Sample length: at least 1000m

Temperature range: -20℃~+70℃

Cycles: 2

Temperature cycling test dwell time: 12 hours

No change in attenuation coefficient at 1550nm after test.

Water

Penetration

IEC 60794-1-22-F5B

Time : 24 hours

Sample length : 3m

Water height : 1m

No water leakage
Compound flow

IEC 60794-1-21-E14

Sample count:5

Sample length:300 ±5 mm,

Remove length: 130 ±2,5 mm,

Time:24h

No filling compound dripped.
Jetting Performance Conform to IEC 60794-5-10
Other parameters Conform to IEC 60794

Remark: “No attenuation changes” is considered as the attenuation changes ≤ 0.05 dB.

 

 

Standard delivery lengths are 2km, 4km, 6km with a tolerance of -1%~+3%

 

Fiber Count Drum length (m) Drum Size Φ×W (mm) Packing Size L×W×H (mm) Weight
(Gross)
(kg)
2~12 Fibers φ 2.0-2.5 2000 Φ450×370 480×370×645 27
4000 Φ500×370 530×370×695 39
6000 Φ550×370 580×370×745 51
14~24 Fibers φ 2.8 2000 Φ500×370 530×370×695 31
4000 Φ550×370 580×370×745 46

 

 

 

Packing

 

Wooden or plywood drums with protection.

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)