Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsGEPON ONU

Dual Band Ftth ONU Equipment HGU 4GE 2 Pots WIFI 2.4G 5G 1 USB EPON XPON ONU KEXINT

Good quality Fiber Optical Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optical Patch Cord for sales
We are the largest search engine company in Russia. We chose kexint as our supplier in 2012 to provide us with fiber optic passive products in the data room. High quality products and good service make us very satisfied, we hope to continue to cooperate with kexint

—— Andre dolbin

We are a telecom operator from France. We came to China in 2015 and visited the factory of kexint. We are very impressed by the good factory environment and strict testing procedures. We decided to purchase ODN products with kexint.

—— David Renaud-Goud

I'm Online Chat Now

Dual Band Ftth ONU Equipment HGU 4GE 2 Pots WIFI 2.4G 5G 1 USB EPON XPON ONU KEXINT

China Dual Band Ftth ONU Equipment HGU 4GE 2 Pots WIFI 2.4G 5G 1 USB EPON XPON ONU KEXINT supplier
Dual Band Ftth ONU Equipment HGU 4GE 2 Pots WIFI 2.4G 5G 1 USB EPON XPON ONU KEXINT supplier Dual Band Ftth ONU Equipment HGU 4GE 2 Pots WIFI 2.4G 5G 1 USB EPON XPON ONU KEXINT supplier Dual Band Ftth ONU Equipment HGU 4GE 2 Pots WIFI 2.4G 5G 1 USB EPON XPON ONU KEXINT supplier

Large Image :  Dual Band Ftth ONU Equipment HGU 4GE 2 Pots WIFI 2.4G 5G 1 USB EPON XPON ONU KEXINT

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: ISO-9001-2008 CE Ross
Model Number: KXTG6X

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: 38.87
Packaging Details: 205mm×150mm×35mm carton
Delivery Time: 7
Payment Terms: T/T, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100+pcs+1day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
PON: GPON/EPON/XPON Downstream Rate: 2.488Gbps
Upstream Rate: 1.244Gbps Chipsets: REALTEK/ZTE
Mode: Dual Band HGU WIFI: 2.4G&5G
Dimensions (Length * Width * Height): 205mm×150mm×35mm External Power Supply: DC 12V/2A

GPON ONT Dual band HGU 4GE+2POTS+WIFI 2.4G&5G+1USB EPON XPON ONU Downstream 2.488 Gbps Upstream 1.244Gbps
 
 
       KXTG6X is designed and manufactured by Shenzhen KEXINT Technology Co.,Ltd, a next-generation Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) terminal, ideal for Fiber to The Home solution. It’s an incredibly robust device allowing users to access high-speed internet connections via its GPON port and share it with a Gigabit Ethernet port. With the transmission rates of up to 2.488Gbps, one GPON port and one Gigabit Ethernet port, It provides high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure smooth VoIP, HD video streaming experiences,and WIFI(2.4G & 5G).
 
Product Descriptions:
►Complies with ITU-T G.984.1, ITU-T G.984.2, ITU-T G.984.3 and ITU-T G.984.4 provides comprehensive GPON network compatibility
► Downstream rates of up to 2.488Gbps and upstream rates up to 1.244Gbps
► Fiber access and gigabit port provide incredibly fast transfer speeds
► Supports802.11AC
► Supports OMCI (ONT Management Control Interface) remote management
 
Product Specification:

 

Item

Description

GPON StandardsITU-T G.984.1, G.984.2, G.984.3, G.984.4
Chipset

RTL9607+8192+8814

ZX279128+ MTK 7603 + MTK7612

Interface

1* SC/UPC PON Port

4 *10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
2 *POTS Port

1 *USB

WIFI (2.4G & 5G)

Data Rates & WavelengthUpstream:1.244Gbps, 1310nm
Downstream:2.488Gbps, 1490nm
Distance0~ 20Km Max
External Power SupplyDC 12V/2A
Dimensions (Length * Width * Height)205mm×150mm×35mm
Weight (Full-Loaded)≤0.5kg
Environmental Requirements

Working temperature: 0°C~40°C

Storage temperature: -40°C~70°C

Relative humidity: 10%~90%, non-condensing

 

 
Product Interface:

Item

Description

Interface

4x 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45

Auto negotiation

Auto MDI/MDIX

GPONSpeed

Downstream:2.488Gbps

Upstream:1.244Gbps

ConnectorSC/UPC, pigtail,G.652 Single Mode Fiber
Power level

Downstream:

– Wavelength:1490nm

– Sensitivity:-27dBm

– Saturation:-9dBm

Upstream:

– Wavelength:1310nm

– TX power:0.5 ~ 5dBm

– RMS: 0.5nm

WIFIStandard

ThroughPut (11n HT40): ≥140Mbps

TX Power (11ac MCS9): 17+2dBm

EVM (11AC MCS9) : <-32dB

ThroughPut (11ac HT80) :≥550Mbps

Antenna

2.4G antenna :4dBi

5G antenna :4.5dBi

VoIPConnector2 * RJ11
Ringing65V RMS ringing voltage
USBMax 1A for each port
 

 
Product Features:

Item

Description

Quality of Service

 

Service Flow Classification based on VLAN
Schedule rules Support SP/WRR
Upstream Priority Label Support 802.1D User Priority
Rate Limit and Traffic shaping
Congestion Control Support Tail-Drop

Advanced Features

Upstream and Downstream FEC
Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation(DBA) support NSR/SR
Up to 7 T-CONTs and 4095 GEM Ports
Optical power detection, Dying Gasp
Terminal Silent mechanism
802.3az EEE Energy Conservation

VLAN

802.1Q tag VLAN
VLAN transparent mode/VLAN translation mode/VLAN trunk mode
Authentication based on SN and Password
VLAN Auto Detect

Security

AES Encryption
Packet Filter based on VLAN

Management

Managed by Web, OMCI and Telnet,
Specified the management IP,
Reset to Factory default by Reset button or Web UI,
Real-time statistics, Optical Diagnostic

IGMP

IGMP v2/v3
IGMP Snooping/Proxy

 

 

Dual Band Ftth ONU Equipment HGU 4GE 2 Pots WIFI 2.4G 5G 1 USB EPON XPON ONU KEXINT

 

Our advantages:
a. Good reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.
b. OEM&ODM: We can help you to design or put your logo and company name into products.
c. Remote Technical support&Full Technical Document
d. Warranty: 1 year warranty( While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.)
e. English software, English Indicator
f. Professional, Very competitive price
9. Large Stock, Fast Delivery
h. Quality Assurance
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)