• KEXINT Anti-rodent Non-metallic 	Fiber Optic Armoured Cable 144 Core Single mode GYFTY63 Corning
  • KEXINT Anti-rodent Non-metallic 	Fiber Optic Armoured Cable 144 Core Single mode GYFTY63 Corning
  • KEXINT Anti-rodent Non-metallic 	Fiber Optic Armoured Cable 144 Core Single mode GYFTY63 Corning
  • KEXINT Anti-rodent Non-metallic 	Fiber Optic Armoured Cable 144 Core Single mode GYFTY63 Corning
  • KEXINT Anti-rodent Non-metallic 	Fiber Optic Armoured Cable 144 Core Single mode GYFTY63 Corning
  • KEXINT Anti-rodent Non-metallic 	Fiber Optic Armoured Cable 144 Core Single mode GYFTY63 Corning
KEXINT Anti-rodent Non-metallic 	Fiber Optic Armoured Cable 144 Core Single mode GYFTY63 Corning

KEXINT Anti-rodent Non-metallic Fiber Optic Armoured Cable 144 Core Single mode GYFTY63 Corning

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong shenzhen
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: CE Iso-9001 Ross UL
Model Number: GYFTY63

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10+km
Price: 264.27+$+km
Packaging Details: Wooden Durm
Delivery Time: 15
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100+km+1day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Fiber Type: G657A/G652D Fiber Range: 4-288 Cores
Keywords: Non-metallic Fiber Cable Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm
Packing: 2km/Wooden Durm Jacket Material: PE PVC LSZH HDPE

Product Description

KEXINT Anti-rodent Non-metallic Fiber Optic Armoured Cable 144 Core Single mode GYFTY63

 

Cable description:

G.652D SM-fibers.
FRP (some kind of cores is coated with the PE) as central strength member.
Loose buffer tubes are SZ-stranded around the central strength member.
The buffered tube filled with filling compound
The stranded core is covered with water blocking compound.
Glass yarns armored as the peripheral strength member.
LSZH Cable outer sheath.
Suitable as: directly buried installation
Fiber & tube color:
 
Fiber
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
Color
Blue
Orange
Green
Brown
Gray
White
 
Tube
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
Color
Blue
Orange
Green
Brown
Gray
White
 
Structure parameter:
Item
Contents
Unit
Value
Fiber count
Number
/
4-12
Cable structure
/
/
1+6
Fibers per tube
Count
/
6
Loose tube
Nominal Diameter
mm
1.8
 
Central strength member
Material
/
FRP &PE cushion layer
Nominal Diameter
mm
2.0
Water blocking
Material
Water blocking compound
Peripheral strength member
Material
Glass yarn
 
 
Sheath
Inner
mm
0.9(average)
Material
LSZH
Color
Black
Outer
mm
1.8(average)
Cable diameter
±5%
mm
11.7
Cable weight
±10%
kg/km
149
 
Mechanical & Environmental Performance:
Item
Contents
Value
 
Max. tensile load
Short term
3000N fiber strain≤0.6%
Long term
1000N
 
Max. crush resistance
Short term
3000 N/100mm
Long term
1000N
 
Min. bending radius
Installation
25 x cable diameter
Operation
12.5 x cable diameter
 
Temperature range
Operation
-40℃ ~ +70℃
Installation
-20℃ ~ +60℃
Storage/transportation
-40℃ ~ +70℃
 
Optical fiber Performance:
Item
Unit
Specification
 
 
G. 652D
 
Mode field diameter
1310nm
mm
9.2 ± 0.4
1550nm
mm
10.4 ± 0.5
Cladding diameter
mm
125.0 ± 0.7
Cladding non-circularity
%
£1.0
Core concentricity error
mm
£0.6
Coating diameter
mm
242 ± 7
Coating/cladding concentricity error
mm
£12
Cable cut-off wavelength λcc
nm
£ 1260
 
Attenuation
1310nm
dB/km
£0.35
1550nm
dB/km
£0.21

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in KEXINT Anti-rodent Non-metallic Fiber Optic Armoured Cable 144 Core Single mode GYFTY63 Corning could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.