SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsGEPON ONU

Network ONT Gigabit GEPON ONU , 1ge GPON and EPON ONU 1 PON Port 1GE port 20KM

Network ONT Gigabit GEPON ONU , 1ge GPON and EPON ONU 1 PON Port 1GE port 20KM

    • Network ONT Gigabit GEPON ONU , 1ge GPON and EPON ONU 1 PON Port  1GE port 20KM
    • Network ONT Gigabit GEPON ONU , 1ge GPON and EPON ONU 1 PON Port  1GE port 20KM
    • Network ONT Gigabit GEPON ONU , 1ge GPON and EPON ONU 1 PON Port  1GE port 20KM
  • Network ONT Gigabit GEPON ONU , 1ge GPON and EPON ONU 1 PON Port  1GE port 20KM

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
    Brand Name: KEXINT
    Certification: ISO-9001 CE Ross
    Model Number: KXTG/E02

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 100
    Price: 13.9$
    Packaging Details: 20*14*7 carton
    Delivery Time: 7
    Payment Terms: T/T, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 100+pcs+1day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    PON: GPON Downstream Rate: 2.4 Gbps
    Upstream Rate: 1.25Gbps Dimension: 140mm*102mm*33mm(length*width*height)
    Operating Condition: -5 ~ +55℃,Operating Humidity: 10~90% (non-condensed) Button: RST, Power
    Optical Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm Chipsets: REALTEK/ZTE

    Network ONT Gigabit GEPON ONU , 1ge GPON and EPON ONU 1 PON Port 1GE port 20KM

     

     

          KXTG/E02 It’s an incredibly robust device allowing users to access high-speed internet connections via its GPON port and share it with a Gigabit Ethernet port. With the transmission rates of up to 2.488Gbps, one GPON port and one Gigabit Ethernet port, It provides high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure smooth VoIP, HD video streaming experiences.

     

    Product Descriptions.

    ♦ Complies with ITU G.984.1, ITU G.984.2, ITU G.984.3 and ITU G.984.4 provides comprehensive GPON network compatibility

    ♦ Downstream rates of up to 2.488Gbps and upstream rates up to 1.244Gbps
    ♦ Fiber access and gigabit port provide incredibly fast transfer speeds

    ♦ Supports OMCI (ONT Management Control Interface) remote management

     

     

    Technical items Descriptions
    Chipsets REALTEK/ZTE
    Optical interface

    1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber,

    Downstream rate 2.5Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps

    Optical Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
    Optical interface SC/PC
    RX sensitivity < -25dBm @ 1490nm
    LAN interface

    Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors

    DC power supply DC 12V/1A, external AC-DC power adaptor
    Button RST, Power
    Power consumption ≤ 10W
    Operating condition Operating temp: -5 ~ +55℃,Operating humidity: 10~90% (non-condensed)
    Storing condition Storing temp: -30 ~ +60℃,Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
    Dimension 120mm*80mm*30mm(length*width*height)
    Net weight 0.3Kg

     

    Data Service Functions

    1) Full speed non-blocking switching.

    2) 2048 MAC address table.

    3) 64 full range 4095 VLAN ID

    4) Support VLAN QinQ, transparent, tag, translation, trunk, etc.

    5) Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.

    6) Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).

    7) Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues.

    8) Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping.

    9) Support bridging, router and bridging/router mixed mode.

     

    Application chart

    Network ONT Gigabit GEPON ONU , 1ge GPON and EPON ONU 1 PON Port  1GE port 20KM

    Our advantages:
    1. Good reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.

    2. OEM&ODM: We can help you to design or put your logo and company name into products.

    3. Remote Technical support&Full Technical Document

    4. Warranty: 1 year warranty( While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.)

    5. English software, English Indicator

    6. Professional, Very competitive price

    7. Large Stock, Fast Delivery

    8. Quality Assurance

     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products