SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsGEPON ONU

Power 4GE GEPON ONU Match OLT Huawei Fiberhome ZTE White Chipset 1.25Gbps

Power 4GE GEPON ONU Match OLT Huawei Fiberhome ZTE White Chipset 1.25Gbps

    • Power 4GE GEPON ONU Match OLT Huawei Fiberhome ZTE White Chipset 1.25Gbps
    • Power 4GE GEPON ONU Match OLT Huawei Fiberhome ZTE White Chipset 1.25Gbps
    • Power 4GE GEPON ONU Match OLT Huawei Fiberhome ZTE White Chipset 1.25Gbps
  • Power 4GE GEPON ONU Match OLT Huawei Fiberhome ZTE White Chipset 1.25Gbps

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
    Brand Name: KEXINT
    Certification: ISO-9001-2008 CE Ross
    Model Number: KXTG/5B

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 20*14*7 carton
    Payment Terms: T/T, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 100+pcs+1day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    PON: GPON EPON ONU ONT Downstream Rate: 2.5Gbps
    Upstream Rate: 1.25Gbps Dimension: 140mm*102mm*33mm(length*width*height)
    Operating Condition: -5 ~ +55℃,Operating Humidity: 10~90% (non-condensed) Button: RST, Power
    Optical Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm Chipsets: REALTEK/ZTE

    KXT-E8031U ONU 4GE Match OLT Huawei Fiberhome ZTE White ZTE Chipset
     

    KXT-E8031U-DN typeONU products fully comply with IEEE 802.3-2005 and the China Telecom EPON device technicalspecification (V2.1). It is operative manageable and maintainable attelecommunication level and can provide high speed data service for customers.It has a PON uplink port that connects to office end apparatus through optical fiber.

     

    Product features:

    • Conform to IEEE802.3ah standard and meet CTC V2.1 technical requirements
    • Support Ethernet service layer 2 switching and wire-speed forwarding of uplink anddownlink services
    • Support frame filtering and suppression
    • Support standard 802.1Q Vlan function, support VLAN conversion
    • Support 4094 VLANs (802.1Q)
    • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA) function
    • Support QoS, including traffic flow classification, priority marking, queue anddispatch, traffic shaping and traffic control, etc
    • Support IGMP Snooping
    • Support Ethernet port ratelimit loop detection
    • Support power failure alarm
    • Support lightning protection for power supply and lightning protection for service port
    • CATV radio frequency feature (optional)
    • Output level 95dBuv(input-6dbm)
    • AGC working range 10dBCNR ≥46dB@-6dBm (input)

     

    Port features:

    • 1 PON port (1.25G)
    • 4 10/100/1000M port

    Physical features:

    • Physicaldimension: 194*117*30 (L×W×H, unit: mm)
    • Powersupply: 5VDC
    • Power consumption: 6W
    • Temperature:
    • Working temperature:-1055
    • Storage temperature: -3060
    • Relative humidity: 1090% (non-condensing)

     
    Application chart
    Power 4GE GEPON ONU Match OLT Huawei Fiberhome ZTE White Chipset 1.25Gbps
     
     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products