SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsGEPON ONU

FTTH Pon GPON ONU 1GE POTS 1U WIFI 2.4G 5G High Speed Network Design

FTTH Pon GPON ONU 1GE POTS 1U WIFI 2.4G 5G High Speed Network Design

    • FTTH Pon GPON ONU 1GE POTS 1U WIFI 2.4G 5G High Speed Network Design
    • FTTH Pon GPON ONU 1GE POTS 1U WIFI 2.4G 5G High Speed Network Design
    • FTTH Pon GPON ONU 1GE POTS 1U WIFI 2.4G 5G High Speed Network Design
    • FTTH Pon GPON ONU 1GE POTS 1U WIFI 2.4G 5G High Speed Network Design
  • FTTH Pon GPON ONU 1GE POTS 1U WIFI 2.4G 5G High Speed Network Design

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
    Brand Name: KEXINT
    Certification: ISO-9001-2008 CE Ross
    Model Number: KXT

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 20*14*7 carton
    Payment Terms: T/T, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 100+pcs+1day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    PON: GPON Downstream Rate: 2.5Gbps
    Upstream Rate: 1.25Gbps Dimension: 140mm*102mm*33mm(length*width*height)
    Operating Condition: -5 ~ +55℃,Operating Humidity: 10~90% (non-condensed) Button: RST, Power
    Optical Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm Chipsets: REALTEK/ZTE

    FTTH Pon network KXT GPON ONU,4GE+2POTS+1USB+WIFI(2.4G&5G) WiFi Black

     

     

    Product Overview:

    KXTG6X is designed and manufactured by Shenzhen kexint Technology Co.,Ltd, a next-generation Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) terminal, ideal for Fiber to The Home solution. Its an incredibly robust device allowing users to access high-speed internet connections via its GPON port and share it with a Gigabit Ethernet port. With the transmission rates of up to 2.488Gbps, one GPON port and one Gigabit Ethernet port, It provides high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure smooth VoIP, HD video streaming experiences,and WIFI(2.4G & 5G).

     

    Product Descriptions:

    ♦ Complies with ITU G.984.1, ITU G.984.2, ITU G.984.3 and ITU G.984.4 provides comprehensive GPON network compatibility

    Downstream rates of up to 2.488Gbps and upstream rates up to 1.244Gbps
    Fiber access and gigabit port provide incredibly fast transfer speeds

    Supports OMCI (ONT Management Control Interface) remote management

     

    Product Specification:

     

    Item Description
    GPON Standards ITU-T G.984.1, G.984.2, G.984.3, G.984.4
    Chipset ZTE or MTK
    Interface

    1 SC/UPC PON Port

    4 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
    2 POTS Port

    1 USB

    WIFI (2.4G & 5G)

    Data Rates &Wavelength Upstream:1.244Gbps, 1310nm
    Downstream:2.488Gbps, 1490nm
    Distance 0~ 20Km Max
    External Power Supply DC 12V/2A
    Dimensions (Length * Width * Height) 200mm×140mm×40mm
    Weight (Full-Loaded) 0.5kg
    Environmental Requirements

    Working temperature: 0°C~40°C

    Storage temperature: -40°C~70°C

    Relative humidity: 10%~90%, non-condensing

     

     

    FTTH Pon GPON ONU 1GE POTS 1U WIFI 2.4G 5G High Speed Network Design

    Our advantages:
    1.Good reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.

    2.OEM&ODM: We can help you to design or put your logo and company name into products.

    3.Remote Technical support&Full Technical Document

    4.Warranty: 1 year warranty( While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.)

    5.English software, English Indicator

    6.Professional, Very competitive price

    7.Large Stock, Fast Delivery

    8.Quality Assurance

     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products