SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsGEPON ONU

Ethernet 4 Gigabit GEPON ONU 1 USB 4GE 2POTS WIFI CATV Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack

Ethernet 4 Gigabit GEPON ONU 1 USB 4GE 2POTS WIFI CATV Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack

    • Ethernet 4 Gigabit GEPON ONU 1 USB  4GE 2POTS WIFI CATV Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack
    • Ethernet 4 Gigabit GEPON ONU 1 USB  4GE 2POTS WIFI CATV Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack
    • Ethernet 4 Gigabit GEPON ONU 1 USB  4GE 2POTS WIFI CATV Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack
    • Ethernet 4 Gigabit GEPON ONU 1 USB  4GE 2POTS WIFI CATV Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack
    • Ethernet 4 Gigabit GEPON ONU 1 USB  4GE 2POTS WIFI CATV Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack
    • Ethernet 4 Gigabit GEPON ONU 1 USB  4GE 2POTS WIFI CATV Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack
  • Ethernet 4 Gigabit GEPON ONU 1 USB  4GE 2POTS WIFI CATV Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
    Brand Name: KEXINT
    Certification: ISO-9001
    Model Number: KXTGP6438

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 100
    Price: 56.62 $
    Packaging Details: 20*14*7 carton
    Delivery Time: 7
    Payment Terms: T/T, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 100+pcs+1day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    PON: GPON EPON ONU ONT Downstream Rate: 2.4 Gbps
    Upstream Rate: 1.25Gbps Dimension: 140mm*102mm*33mm(length*width*height)
    WLAN: 4 GE 4*10/100/1000Mbps CATV Interface: RF
    DC Power Supply: DC 12V/1A, External AC-DC Power Adaptor Power Consumption: ≤ 10W


     Ethernet 4 Gigabit GEPON ONU 1 USB 4GE 2POTS WIFI CATV Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack
     

    Product Overview.

           KXTGP6438 devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators or cable operators. These boxes are based on the mature Gigabit GPON technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of 802.11n WiFi (2T2R), Layer 2/3 and high quality VoIP as well. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And they are fully compliant with technical regulations such as ITUT984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment from China Telecom.

     

    Product Descriptions:

    ♦ Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.

    ♦ Integrated OMCI remote configuration and maintenance function.

    ♦ Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features.

    ♦ Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.

    ♦ Support 802.11n WiFi(2T2R) function.

    ♦ Support NAT, Firewall function.

    ♦ Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack.

    ♦ Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on POTS.

     

    Technical parameters:

    Technical items Descriptions
    Chipsets Realtek
    Optical interface

    1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber,

    Downstream rate 2.5Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps

    Optical Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
    Optical interface SC/PC
    RX sensitivity < -27dBm @ 1490nm
    WLAN

    Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 300Mbps,

    2T2R two external antenna

    WLAN throughput

    100Mbps @ 40users, 1518bytes, no-encryption

    107Mbps @ 40users, 512bytes, encryption

    LAN interface

    4*10/100/1000Mbps

    Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors

    POTS interface 2 FXS, RJ11 connectors
    CATV interface RF
    DC power supply DC 12V/1A, external AC-DC power adaptor
    Button RST, Power, WiFi, WPS, Pair
    Power consumption ≤ 10W
    Operating condition Operating temp: -5 ~ +55,Operating humidity: 10~90% (non-condensed)
    Storing condition Storing temp: -40 ~ +85,Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
    Dimension 200mm*140mm*40mm(length*width*height)
    Net weight 0.4Kg

     

     

    Data Service Functions.

    1) Full speed non-blocking switching.

    2) 2048 MAC address table.

    3) 64 full range 4095 VLAN ID

    4) Support VLAN QinQ, transparent, tag, translation, trunk, etc.

    5) Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.

    6) Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).

    7) Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues.

    8) Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping.

    9) Support bridging, router and bridging/router mixed mode.

     

    Ethernet 4 Gigabit GEPON ONU 1 USB  4GE 2POTS WIFI CATV Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack

     

    POTS Service Functions

    1) Call protocol: SIP (IMS compatible), seamless compatible with all popular call agent.

    2) Integrate heartbeat function and support active/standby call agent.

    3) Voice coding: ITU-T G.711/G.723.1(5.3K/6.3Kbit/s)/G.729, auto-negotiate with call agent.

    4) Echo cancellation exceeding ITU-T G.165/G.168-2002, up to 128ms tail length.

    5) Support high/low speed fax/Modem, bypass fax, and T38 fax.

    6) Support RFC2833 and redundant RFC2833, difference rings, MD5 authentication, call forward, call waiting, hot-line call, alarm clock, and all kinds of value-added voice service.

    7) Multi-party conferencing.

    8) Line testing according to GR-909.

    9) IP address assignment: dynamic PPPoE/DHCP Client and static IP.

    10) Support WEB, CLI, TR069.

    11) Integrated OAM, XML, DHCP option 66 & 67 for auto configuration and firmware upgrade.

    12) Call loss is less than 0.01%.

     

     
    Application chart
    Ethernet 4 Gigabit GEPON ONU 1 USB  4GE 2POTS WIFI CATV Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack
    Our advantages:
    1. Good reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.
    2. OEM&ODM: We can help you to design or put your logo and company name into products.
    3. Remote Technical support&Full Technical Document
    4. Warranty: 1 year warranty( While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.)
    5. English software, English Indicator
    6. Professional, Very competitive price
    7. Large Stock, Fast Delivery
    8. Quality Assurance
     

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products