SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical WDM

FBT 1×2 Coupler Fiber Optical WDM Mini 0.9 50/50 SC APC Connector 1310 1490 1550

FBT 1×2 Coupler Fiber Optical WDM Mini 0.9 50/50 SC APC Connector 1310 1490 1550

    • FBT 1×2 Coupler Fiber Optical WDM Mini 0.9 50/50 SC APC Connector 1310 1490 1550
    • FBT 1×2 Coupler Fiber Optical WDM Mini 0.9 50/50 SC APC Connector 1310 1490 1550
    • FBT 1×2 Coupler Fiber Optical WDM Mini 0.9 50/50 SC APC Connector 1310 1490 1550
    • FBT 1×2 Coupler Fiber Optical WDM Mini 0.9 50/50 SC APC Connector 1310 1490 1550
  • FBT 1×2 Coupler Fiber Optical WDM Mini 0.9 50/50 SC APC Connector 1310 1490 1550

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
    Brand Name: KEXINT
    Certification: ISO9001-2008
    Model Number: KXT-FBT

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 20*10*2
    Delivery Time: 8
    Payment Terms: T/T, D/A, D/P, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 250+pcs+1day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Wavelength: 1310 1490 1550 Parameters: 1*N /2*N
    Splitter Ratio: 5/95 10/90 15/85 20/80 25/75 30/70 35/65 40/60 45/65 50/50 Connector: SC LC FC /UPC /APC CONNECTORS
    Package: Steel Tube Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
    Product Name: FBT 1*2 0.9 Mini Package (exclude Boots): 90*20*10 Mm

    FBT 1×2 Coupler Fiber Optical WDM Mini 0.9 SC APC Connector 1310 1490 1550

     

          Our provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE.We offers both tree and star type inline couplers/splitters. They provide a reliable solution to split/combine signals. The splitting ratio ranges from 1x2 to 1x32 ports for tree couplers, and from 2x2 up to 2x32 for star couplers. Available in single, dual, and tripple wavelength windows(1310/1490/1550nm) . Fiber Optic FBT splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using Fused Biconical Tape technology . It features small size, high reliability, cheap cost and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

     

    Features

    ___________________________________________________________

    Tight and fine structure
    Excellent parameters on IL & RL
    High reliability and directivity
    Non-sensitive wavelength
    Good high temperature low temperature performance
    Convenient engineering applications
    Fine polarization
    Wide scope wavelength

     

    Applications

    _________________________________________________________________

     

    Fiber optic communication system
    FTTX access network based on PON structure
    Local loop and passive optical network (PON)
    CATV network
    LAN, WAN and MAN
    Testing equipments

     

    Specifications

    _________________________________________________________________

    Three Window Coupler Test Report
    S/N: 20190139186001 
    TYPE OC-1X2-SM-50/50-345-1m-0.9-SC/APC
    Test Wavelength nm 1310/1490/1550
    Coupling Ratio 50/50
    OutPut 1310 1490 1550
    Out1 Out2 Out1 Out2 Out1 Out2
    Insertion Loss dB 3.44 3.09 3.16 3.30 3.42 3.17
    Coupling Ratio % 48.01% 51.99% 50.77% 49.23% 48.57% 51.43%
    PDL dB ≤0.20
    Directional dB ≥45
    Operating Temperature -20~+70
    Storage Temperature -40~+85
    fiber Length m 1.0
    Dimension mm ¢3*54
    Fiber Type Corning SMg657A2 9/125,0.9mm
    Connector SC/APC

     

    FBT 1×2 Coupler Fiber Optical WDM Mini 0.9 50/50 SC APC Connector 1310 1490 1550

    FBT 1×2 Coupler Fiber Optical WDM Mini 0.9 50/50 SC APC Connector 1310 1490 1550

    Our Services:

    ___________________________________________________________

     

    1.Professional manufacturer, 100% tested for more than 3 times.

    2.Customers solutions in days, not weeks.

    3.Warmly services with careful attentions.

    4.Can provide your specific inquiry within 24 hours.

    5.Save much cost, bring more benefits for customer to expand business.

    6.We have been 12 years experience in this field. We are the professional supplier that you can trust.

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products