SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optical Patch Cord

Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optical Patch Cord FTTA Full AXS To LC Duplex Jumper Type

Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optical Patch Cord FTTA Full AXS To LC Duplex Jumper Type

    • Outdoor Waterproof  Fiber Optical Patch Cord FTTA Full AXS To LC Duplex Jumper Type
    • Outdoor Waterproof  Fiber Optical Patch Cord FTTA Full AXS To LC Duplex Jumper Type
    • Outdoor Waterproof  Fiber Optical Patch Cord FTTA Full AXS To LC Duplex Jumper Type
    • Outdoor Waterproof  Fiber Optical Patch Cord FTTA Full AXS To LC Duplex Jumper Type
    • Outdoor Waterproof  Fiber Optical Patch Cord FTTA Full AXS To LC Duplex Jumper Type
  • Outdoor Waterproof  Fiber Optical Patch Cord FTTA Full AXS To LC Duplex Jumper Type

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: KEXINT
    Certification: IS0-9001
    Model Number: KXT-PC-Waterproof-Armour

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10
    Price: 37.76
    Packaging Details: 1 pcs One bag , One small box , 10pcs one carton
    Delivery Time: 7
    Payment Terms: D/A, L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 300 PCS 1 day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: FULLAXS Waterproof Armour Patch Cord Length Of Cable: 100m 150m
    Type Of Fiber: 657A2 Mode Of Fiber: SM OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4
    Insertion Loss: 0.2db Color: Black
    Wenlenth: 1310 1550 850 Performance: Waterproof
    Connector Type: FULLAXS

    FULLAXS Waterproof Fiber Optical FTTA High Quality FullAXS to LC Duplex Jumper Patch Cord

     

            The FullAXS connector system meets this requirement by allowing for a large Z-direction tolerance while also offering the benefit of one-hand installation of the connector shell. With this new product offering, users can also conveniently remove and replace transceivers through a cutout in the bulkhead that completely eliminates the need to open the entire remote radio box and expose its contents to hazardous weather conditions. For the optical connection, the connector system includes an industry-standard duplex LC interface for fast mating with all LC duplex SFP transceivers. The FullAXS connector can be designed for either single mode or multimode optical transmission applications.

     

    Feature:

    1).Low Insertion loss

    2).High return loss

    3).Good Repeatability

    4).Good Interchange

    5).Excellent Environmental Adaptability

    6).Positive mechanical feedback to inform the operator when the connector is fully mated
    7).No cable buckling during or after installation
    8).Robust bayonet locking for easy, fast and secure mating
    9).A water-proof, dust-proof and corrosion-resistant design that utilizes metal die cast bulkhead
    10).Cost savings through the elimination of fiber management in the radio unit

     Application:

    1).Communication rooms

    2).FTTH (Fiber to The Home)

    3).LAN (Local Area Network)

    4).FOS (fiber optic sensor)

    5).Fiber Optic Communication System

    6).Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment

    7).Defense combat readiness

     

     Optical Fiber Patch Cord Characteristics

    1 Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA

    2 Ferrule End-face: PC,UPC,APC

    3 Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um):G652D,G657A

    Multimode(MM: 50/125um,62.5/125um,OM3 or OM4)

    4 Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores ,12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores...

    5 Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm

    6 Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

    7 Sheath Type: PVC, LSZH , OFNR, OFNP, Plenum ,Armored…

     

    Specification:

    Type Standard,Master
    Style LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC
    Fiber Singlemode/Multimode
    50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1
    50/125, 10G (Multimode) OM3
    Cable Simplex, Duplex
    Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ0.9mm
    PVC or LSZH
    Polishing Manner UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
    Insertion Loss ≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)
    ≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)
    ≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)
    Tested by JDS 
    Return Loss
    (Singlemode)
    UPC ≥ 50dB
    SPC ≥ 55dB
    APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)
    Tested by JDS RM3750
    Repeatability ±0.1dB
    Operating temperature -400C to 850C
    Geometry Requirement
    ( Singlemode)
    Ferrule Endface Radius
    7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)
    10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)
    Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)
    Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)
    Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm
    Tested by DORC 
    Geometry Requirement
    ( Singlemode)
    Ferrule Endface Radius
    7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)
    10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)
    Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)
    Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)
    Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm
    Tested by DORC 

     

    Optical Cable Color

    Outdoor Waterproof  Fiber Optical Patch Cord FTTA Full AXS To LC Duplex Jumper Type

     

    Product list:

    Boot Connector Fiber Type Cable number Ferrule Connector
    0.9mm LC 9/125um SM Simplex PC 1M
    2.0mm FC 50/125um MM Duplex APC 2M
    3.0mm SC 62.5/125um MM Multi-fiber UPC 3M4M
      ST OM3 Ribbon   5M
      MU OM4     .........
      D4       Customized
      MTRJ        
      MPO        
      DIN        
               

     

     

     

    Outdoor Waterproof  Fiber Optical Patch Cord FTTA Full AXS To LC Duplex Jumper TypeOutdoor Waterproof  Fiber Optical Patch Cord FTTA Full AXS To LC Duplex Jumper TypeOutdoor Waterproof  Fiber Optical Patch Cord FTTA Full AXS To LC Duplex Jumper TypeOutdoor Waterproof  Fiber Optical Patch Cord FTTA Full AXS To LC Duplex Jumper Type

    Outdoor Waterproof  Fiber Optical Patch Cord FTTA Full AXS To LC Duplex Jumper Type

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products