• SC UPC Single Mode To Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Pigtail 0.9mm OM1 OM2
SC UPC Single Mode To Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Pigtail 0.9mm OM1 OM2

SC UPC Single Mode To Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Pigtail 0.9mm OM1 OM2

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: IS0 9001
Model Number: KXT-P-0.9

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: $+0.275+1pcs
Packaging Details: 1 pcs One bag , 250pcs One small box , 1500pcs one carton
Delivery Time: 7
Payment Terms: D/A, L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 2500 pcs 1day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: Fiber Optical Pigtail Patch Cord Length Of Cable: 1m 1.5m
Type Of Fiber: 657A1 657A2 G657B3 G652D Mode Of Fiber: SM
Insertion Loss: 0.2db Reture Loss: 55 DB
Color: Yellow Optical Cable Outer Diameter: 0.9MM
High Light:

Single Mode To Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Pigtail

,

SC UPC Fiber Patch Cord Pigtail

,

0.9mm Fiber Patch Cord Pigtail Yellow

Product Description

SC/UPC Single Mode To Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Pigtail 0.9mm OM1 OM2​
 

        Pigtail refers to an optical fiber or optical cable with an optical fiber active connector installed at one end and an optical fiber or optical cable at the other end. Dividing an optical jumper into two becomes two optical pigtails. Optical pigtails are usually used for the termination of the optical path (such as the terminal point pair with the actual test result box, the splice tray in the wiring equipment, etc.). Or the extraction of optical devices (such as optical splitters, lasers, detectors, etc.).

        


Key Features:
1) Low Insertion loss
2) Low PDL
3) Compact Design
4) Good channel-to-channel uniformity
5) Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260-1650nm
6) Wide Operating Temperature: -40°C - 85°C
7) High Reliability and Stability

 

Specification :

Mode SM MM
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss Typical ≤0.2dB
Maximum ≤0.3dB
≤0.25dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥65dB ≥35dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Durability ≤0.2dB (1000 times mating)
Tensile Strengh > 10kg
Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity

≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours

 


 
Application :
1) FTTX Systems
 
2) PON Networks
 
3) CATV Links
 
4) Optical Signal Distribution
 
5) Local Areal Networks (LAN)


6) Fiber Communication Systems
 
 
Ordering Options:


1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST
2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex
5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
7) Cable Type: PVC, LSZH.
 
 SC UPC Single Mode To Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Pigtail 0.9mm OM1 OM2 0

 

SC UPC Single Mode To Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Pigtail 0.9mm OM1 OM2 1SC UPC Single Mode To Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Pigtail 0.9mm OM1 OM2 2SC UPC Single Mode To Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Pigtail 0.9mm OM1 OM2 3

SC UPC Single Mode To Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Pigtail 0.9mm OM1 OM2 4
 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in SC UPC Single Mode To Multimode Fiber Patch Cord Pigtail 0.9mm OM1 OM2 could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.