• KEXINT FTTH Spiral Armored Optical Cable 2 Cores 5.0mm With Corrugated Tube
  • KEXINT FTTH Spiral Armored Optical Cable 2 Cores 5.0mm With Corrugated Tube
  • KEXINT FTTH Spiral Armored Optical Cable 2 Cores 5.0mm With Corrugated Tube
  • KEXINT FTTH Spiral Armored Optical Cable 2 Cores 5.0mm With Corrugated Tube
  • KEXINT FTTH Spiral Armored Optical Cable 2 Cores 5.0mm With Corrugated Tube
  • KEXINT FTTH Spiral Armored Optical Cable 2 Cores 5.0mm With Corrugated Tube
KEXINT FTTH Spiral Armored Optical Cable 2 Cores 5.0mm With Corrugated Tube

KEXINT FTTH Spiral Armored Optical Cable 2 Cores 5.0mm With Corrugated Tube

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: CE/ROHS/ISO9001
Model Number: 2c armored 5.0 LC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50+pcs
Price: 1.42+$+piece
Packaging Details: box
Delivery Time: 8
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000+PCS+Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Cable Diameter: 5.0mm Jacket Color: Black....customized
Jacket Material: PVC / TPU/ LSZH / OFNR Fiber Count: 2 Core DX
Fiber Type: G652D/G657A1/G657A2 Wavelength: 1310 1550
Operating Temperature (°C): -40℃~85℃
High Light:

Spiral Armored Optical Cable

,

FTTH Armored Optical Cable

,

5.0mm Armored Optical Cable

Product Description

Waterproof fiber optic cable assemblies are installation-friendly for fixed or mobile applications and transmit reliably data over long distances under severe environmental conditions.

Application :

 
Local Area Network (LAN)
 
Data communication network
 
Telecommunication optical transmission network
 
Optical access network(OAN)
 
Active device termination
 
Fiber optics data transmission
 
Test Equipment and CATV
 
Gigabit Ethernet

 
Features :
 
1; Comply with IEC, Telcordia-GR-326-Core standards;
 
2; Different size & color boot option;
 
3; Low insertion loss; High return loss;
 
4; 100% interferometer measurement;
KEXINT FTTH Spiral Armored Optical Cable 2 Cores 5.0mm With Corrugated Tube 0
parameter
SM
MM
outer diameter
5.0MM
5.0MM
standard color
black
black
Weight
about 35kg/km
about 35kg/km
Operating Temperature
-20℃~+70℃
Pull
Short term
1200N
Short term
1200N
 
Long-term
600N
Long-term
600N
Compressive strength
≥3000N/100MM
≥3000N/100MM
attenuation
1310nm
0.4dB/km
850nm
3.0dB/km
 
1550nm
0.3dB/km
1300nm
1.0dB/km
Minimum bending radius
≥20D
≥20D
 

Our advantages:

1.Good reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.

2.OEM&ODM: We can help you to design or put your logo and company name into products.

3.Remote Technical support&Full Technical Document

4.Warranty: 1 year warranty( While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.)

5.English software, English Indicator

6.Professional, Very competitive price

7.Large Stock, Fast Delivery

 

8.Quality Assurance


KEXINT FTTH Spiral Armored Optical Cable 2 Cores 5.0mm With Corrugated Tube 1

KEXINT FTTH Spiral Armored Optical Cable 2 Cores 5.0mm With Corrugated Tube 2
 

 
 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in KEXINT FTTH Spiral Armored Optical Cable 2 Cores 5.0mm With Corrugated Tube could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.