• KEXINT LC Duplex CAT6 UTP Network Cable ADD 2 Core Photoelectric Composite Cable
  • KEXINT LC Duplex CAT6 UTP Network Cable ADD 2 Core Photoelectric Composite Cable
  • KEXINT LC Duplex CAT6 UTP Network Cable ADD 2 Core Photoelectric Composite Cable
  • KEXINT LC Duplex CAT6 UTP Network Cable ADD 2 Core Photoelectric Composite Cable
  • KEXINT LC Duplex CAT6 UTP Network Cable ADD 2 Core Photoelectric Composite Cable
  • KEXINT LC Duplex CAT6 UTP Network Cable ADD 2 Core Photoelectric Composite Cable
KEXINT LC Duplex CAT6 UTP Network Cable ADD 2 Core Photoelectric Composite Cable

KEXINT LC Duplex CAT6 UTP Network Cable ADD 2 Core Photoelectric Composite Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: CE Iso-9001 Ross UL

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100+pcs
Price: 11.36+$+piece
Packaging Details: box
Delivery Time: 8
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000+PCS+Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Connector Type: LC Duplex Network Cable Type: CAT6 UTP
Fiber Type: G657A1 Or Customized Size: 12.8*6.2*4.6mm (±0.2mm )
Fiber Diameter: 3.0mm Storage Temperature: -60~+80℃
High Light:

LC Duplex CAT6 UTP Network Cable

,

ADD Photoelectric Composite Cable

,

2 Core Photoelectric Composite Cable

Product Description

KEXINT CAT6 UTP Network Cable Add 2 Core Fiber Optical Cable Photoelectric Composite Cable

 

Photoelectric composite cable is suitable for broadband access network system as a transmission line. It is a new type of access method, which integrates optical fiber and power transmission copper wire, and can solve the problems of broadband access, equipment power consumption, and signal transmission.
 
Interface composition:
(1) Optical fiber: optical signal receiving interface
 
(2) Copper wire: power interface
KEXINT LC Duplex CAT6 UTP Network Cable ADD 2 Core Photoelectric Composite Cable 0
 
feature:
(1) Small outer diameter, light weight, and small footprint (usually a series of problems that can only be solved with multiple cables can be replaced by a composite cable);

 

(2) Low procurement costs, low construction costs, and low network construction costs for customers;

 
(3) Provide a variety of transmission technologies at the same time, with high adaptability and scalability of the same equipment, and a wide range of product applications;
 

(4) It has superior bending performance and good lateral pressure resistance, and is convenient for construction;

 

(5) Provide huge bandwidth access;

 
(6) Cost saving, the optical fiber is reserved for home use, avoiding secondary wiring;
 
 
(7) Solve the problem of power consumption of equipment during network construction (avoid repeated deployment of power supply lines).
 
Mechanical behavior :
The mechanical properties of optical cables include stretching, flattening, impact, repeated bending, twisting, coiling, winding and other items.
 
a) All optical fibers of the optical cable are not broken.
b) The sheath has no visible cracks.
c) The metal components in the optical cable should maintain electrical continuity.
d) Each component of the cable core in the sheath should have no visible damage.
e) The optical fiber after the test should have no residual additional attenuation.
 
Application fields:
 
(1) Communication remote power supply system
(2) Power supply for short-distance communication system
KEXINT LC Duplex CAT6 UTP Network Cable ADD 2 Core Photoelectric Composite Cable 1

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in KEXINT LC Duplex CAT6 UTP Network Cable ADD 2 Core Photoelectric Composite Cable could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.