1U Rack Mount 1 × 32 SM Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 19 Inches LC / APC Connector

1U Rack Mount 1 × 32 SM Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 19 Inches LC / APC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: ISO-9000
Model Number: PLC-1*32-LC/APC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: $+83.68+pcs
Packaging Details: Plastic blister box /carton 485*45
Delivery Time: 7
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100+PCS+1day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Wavelenth: 1260-1650nm Type Of Fiber: G657A1
Type Of Connector: LC/APC Packaging: 1U 19 Inches
Typical Of PDL: 0.15db Fiber Mode: SM
Operating Temperature: -40~+80 Product Name: 1U 1*32 LC/APC
Size: 482.6*44.45 Mm Colour: White
High Light:

abs plc splitter

,

plc optical splitter

Product Description

1U Rack Mount 1 × 32 SM Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 19 Inches LC / APC Connector

LC / APC 1U Rack Mount 1 × 32  Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 19 Inches ( 2×32 )

     

      The frame is a splitter, which is an integrated waveguide optical power distribution device based on a quartz substrate. It has the characteristics of small size, wide operating wavelength range, high reliability, and good uniformity of light splitting. It is especially suitable for passive optical networks (EPON, BPON, GPON, etc.) connect the central office and terminal equipment and realize the branching of optical signals. There are two types of 1 × N and 2 × N. The 1 × N and 2 × N splitters evenly divide the optical signals from multiple single or dual inlets into multiple outlets, or work in reverse to send multiple optical signals into a single or dual fiber.

 

Features:

 

·  Low insertion loss

·  Low Polarization Dependent Loss

·  Excellent Environmental Stability

·  Excellent Mechanical Stability

·  Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

·  Optional connectors termination upon request

·  Available in 250um & 900um fiber, 2mm or 3mm

 
Application:
 
Fiber to The Home (FTTH)
Passive optical networks (PON)
Local Area Networks (LAN)
Cable Television (CATV)
 

Specifications

1×32 Single Mode PLC Splitter Data Sheet
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260-1650 Inspected Date 2018/12/8
P/N: PLC-U-1X32 S/N: 20180308043
Fiber Type G657A1 Fiber Length(m) ≥1.0
Connector Type   SC/APC Package Dimension(mm) 482.6*44.45
Storage Temperature -40~+85℃ Operating Temperature   -40~+85℃
Item IL(dB) PDL(dB) RL(dB)
Wavelength(nm) 1310 1550 1310 1550 1310 1550
Spec. MAX17.1 MAX 0.3 ≥55
Port1 16.50 16.22 0.06 0.17 Pass Pass
Port2 15.96 16.07 0.14 0.05 Pass Pass
Port3 16.16 16.49 0.06 0.18 Pass Pass
Port4 16.22 15.86 0.12 0.06 Pass Pass
Port5 15.80 16.23 0.19 0.07 Pass Pass
Port6 15.94 16.50 0.13 0.12 Pass Pass
Port7 16.13 16.49 0.16 0.09 Pass Pass
Port8 15.85 16.51 0.10 0.15 Pass Pass
Port9 16.33 16.07 0.06 0.16 Pass Pass
Port10 16.19 16.42 0.05 0.10 Pass Pass
Port11 16.34 16.57 0.18 0.16 Pass Pass
Port12 15.88 15.81 0.11 0.13 Pass Pass
Port13 15.98 16.40 0.16 0.10 Pass Pass
Port14 16.23 16.51 0.14 0.07 Pass Pass
Port15 16.12 16.57 0.15 0.07 Pass Pass
Port16 16.35 16.02 0.02 0.06 Pass Pass
Port17 16.52 16.47 0.17 0.03 Pass Pass
Port18 16.18 16.40 0.02 0.11 Pass Pass
Port19 15.85 16.13 0.02 0.10 Pass Pass
Port20 16.55 16.49 0.03 0.02 Pass Pass
Port21 16.53 16.29 0.08 0.17 Pass Pass
Port22 16.14 16.27 0.13 0.05 Pass Pass
Port23 15.86 16.31 0.11 0.09 Pass Pass
Port24 16.51 16.40 0.08 0.18 Pass Pass
Port25 16.30 16.12 0.12 0.04 Pass Pass
Port26 16.57 16.18 0.08 0.12 Pass Pass
Port27 15.87 16.54 0.10 0.17 Pass Pass
Port28 16.35 16.56 0.05 0.11 Pass Pass
Port29 16.39 16.36 0.04 0.02 Pass Pass
Port30 16.36 16.24 0.03 0.01 Pass Pass
Port31 16.54 16.51 0.16 0.16 Pass Pass
Port32 16.35 16.49 0.14 0.09 Pass Pass
Input N/A Pass Pass
MAX. 16.57 16.56 0.17 0.18 N/A
MIN. 15.85 16.12 0.02 0.01 N/A
Average 16.30 16.36 0.09 0.09 N/A
Uniformity(≤1.5dB) 0.72 0.44 Directivity(dB) ≥55

1U Rack Mount 1 × 32 SM Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 19 Inches LC / APC Connector 0

 

1U Rack Mount 1 × 32 SM Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 19 Inches LC / APC Connector 1

 

 

FAQ

 

Q1: How can i get your catalogue and price list?

A1: Please let us know your email or contact us from website directly for our catalogue and price list;

Q2: Can I negotiate the prices?

A2: Yes, we may consider discounts for multiple container load of mixed goods .

Q3: How much will the shipping charges be?

A3: It depends on the size of your shipment and the method of shipping. We will offer the charge to you as you requested.

Q4: Can I visit you?

A4: Sure, our factory is in Zhuhai , China.Please contact us to make an appointment.

Q5: What if there is quality problem when we get the goods?

A5: If there is quanlity problem when you un-package the goods, you can take pictures for our reference, our QC department will check the problem and give best solutions to you ,Furthermore we will also take action to improve the quality in future.

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 1U Rack Mount 1 × 32 SM Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 19 Inches LC / APC Connector could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.