• ABS FTTH Fiber Optic PLC Splitter , EPON GPON Fiber Splitter 2.0 3.0mm
  • ABS FTTH Fiber Optic PLC Splitter , EPON GPON Fiber Splitter 2.0 3.0mm
  • ABS FTTH Fiber Optic PLC Splitter , EPON GPON Fiber Splitter 2.0 3.0mm
  • ABS FTTH Fiber Optic PLC Splitter , EPON GPON Fiber Splitter 2.0 3.0mm
ABS FTTH Fiber Optic PLC Splitter , EPON GPON Fiber Splitter 2.0 3.0mm

ABS FTTH Fiber Optic PLC Splitter , EPON GPON Fiber Splitter 2.0 3.0mm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: ISO-9000
Model Number: PLC-1*2-SC/APC-A

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic blister box /carton
Delivery Time: 7
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000+PCS+1day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Size: 100*80*9 Cable Color: Yellow
Type Of Connector: SC FC ST LC Application: FTTH CATV LAN
Typical Of PDL: 0.15db Insertion Loss: 7.2db
Return Loss: 55/50db Length Of Cable: 1m/1.5m
High Light:

fiber optic plc splitter

,

abs plc splitter

Product Description

ABS FTTH Fiber Optic PLC Splitter , EPON GPON Fiber Splitter 2.0 3.0mm

FTTH Gpon Epon Fiber Optical PLC Splitter 1*2 2.0/3.0mm ABS Box
       Fiber Optical PLC splitter is based on a quartz substrate integrated waveguide optical power distribution device, has the advantages of small volume, the working wavelength range, high reliability, good light uniformity etc characteristic, is especially suitable for passive optical network (EPON, BPON,GPON etc ) connected local and terminal equipment and realize the optical signal devide.Single Mode Fiber Optical Splitter SC/APC Connector splitter plc Neutral package or Customzied packing way. then put into a carton.
 
Features:

  • Good uniformity and low insertion loss
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss
  • Excellent Environmental Stability
  • Excellent Mechanical
  • Stability Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
 

Application:

  • Fiber to The Home (FTTH)
  • Passive optical networks (PON)
  • Local Area Networks (LAN)
  • Cable Television (CATV)
  • Test Equipment

 

Specification:

1×2 Single Mode PLC Splitter Data Sheet
 
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260-1650 Inspected Date 2018/3/6
P/N: PLC-BL-1X2 S/N: 20180131118
Fiber Type G657A1 Fiber Length(m) ≥1.0
Connector Type SC/APC Package Dimension(mm) 60*7*4
Storage Temperature -40~+85℃ Operating Temperature   -40~+85℃
 
Item IL(dB) PDL(dB) RL(dB)
Wavelength(nm) 1310 1550 1310 1550 1310 1550
Spec. MAX4.1 MAX 0.3 ≥55
Port1 3.64 3.66 0.08 0.12 Pass Pass
Port2 3.51 3.76 0.04 0.01 Pass Pass
Input N/A    
MAX. 3.64 3.76 0.08 0.12 N/A
MIN. 3.51 3.66 0.04 0.01 N/A
Average 3.58 3.71 0.06 0.07 N/A
Uniformity(≤0.6dB) 0.13 0.09 Directivity(dB) ≥55

ABS FTTH Fiber Optic PLC Splitter , EPON GPON Fiber Splitter 2.0 3.0mm 0
FAQ

 
Q1:How can i get your catalogue and price list?
A1:Please let us know your email or contact us from website directly for our catalogue and price list;
Q2: Can I negotiate the prices?
A2: Yes, we may consider discounts for multiple container load of mixed goods .
Q3: How much will the shipping charges be?
A3: It depends on the size of your shipment and the method of shipping. We will offer the charge to you as you requested.
Q4: Can I visit you?
A4: Sure, our factory is in Zhuhai , China.Please contact us to make an appointment.
Q5: What if there is quality problem when we get the goods?
A5: If there is quanlity problem when you un-package the goods, you can take pictures for our reference, our QC department will check the problem and give best solutions to you ,Furthermore we will also take action to improve the quality in future.

 
                         
 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in ABS FTTH Fiber Optic PLC Splitter , EPON GPON Fiber Splitter 2.0 3.0mm could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.