• Powered FTTH Passive Fiber Optic Splitter UPC 0.9mm 55 DB Return Loss
  • Powered FTTH Passive Fiber Optic Splitter UPC 0.9mm 55 DB Return Loss
  • Powered FTTH Passive Fiber Optic Splitter UPC 0.9mm 55 DB Return Loss
  • Powered FTTH Passive Fiber Optic Splitter UPC 0.9mm 55 DB Return Loss
Powered FTTH Passive Fiber Optic Splitter UPC 0.9mm 55 DB Return Loss

Powered FTTH Passive Fiber Optic Splitter UPC 0.9mm 55 DB Return Loss

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: ISO-9000
Model Number: PLC-1*16-SC/UPC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic blister box /carton
Delivery Time: 7
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 800+PCS+1day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Tube Material: Hytrel Type Of Fiber: G657A1
Type Of Connector: SC/UPC Insertion Loss: 13.8
Typical Of PDL: 0.15db Return Loss: 55 DB
Operating Temperature: -40+80 Fiber Length: 1.5m
High Light:

abs plc splitter

,

plc optical splitter

Product Description

Powered FTTH Passive Fiber Optic Splitter UPC 0.9mm 55 DB Return Loss

1×16 Mini Module 0.9mm cable Fiber Optical PLC Splitter 1*16 0.9 SC/UPC Miniature Optical splitter G657A1 Hytrel
 
PLC 1×16 Single Mode Fiber Optical Splitter SC/APC Connector splitter plc Neutral package or Customzied packing way. then put into a carton.
Bare PLC splitter is putting PLC splitter chip and input, output optical fiber array in a square metal tube, out with the diameter of 0.9mm or 250um bare fiber ,fiber can be welded, can also be processing various types of optical fiber connector.
 
Features 
 
·  Low insertion loss
·  Low Polarization Dependent Loss
·  Excellent Environmental Stability
·  Excellent Mechanical Stability
·  Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
·  Optional connectors termination upon request
·  Available in 250um & 900um fiber, 2mm or 3mm

 
Application:
 
Fiber to The Home (FTTH)
Passive optical networks (PON)
Local Area Networks (LAN)
Cable Television (CATV)

 
Specifications 

1XN PLC Specifications
Port Configuration 1x21x41x81x161x321x64
Fiber TypeG652D/G657
Operating Wavelength(nm)1260-1650
Insertion Loss(dB)Typical3.97.210.313.616.720.2
Max4.17.410.513.816.920.4
Loss Uniformity(dB)Max0.60.80.81.01.51.8
Return Loss(dB)Min555555555555
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)Max0.30.30.30.30.30.4
Directivity(dB)Min555555555555
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)Max0.30.30.30.50.80.8
Temperature Dependent Loss (-40~+85℃)(dB)Max0.50.50.50.50.81.0
Operating Temperature(℃)-40~+85
Storage Temperature(℃)-40~+85
Package Dimension(mm)Fan-out60x7x460x7x460x7x460x7x480x20x6100x40x6
Bare40x4x440x4x440x4x450x7x450x7x460x12x4
Module100x80x10100x80x10100x80x10120x80x18120x80x18141x115x18
Chassis40x4x440x4x440x4x450x7x450x7x460x12x4

 
Powered FTTH Passive Fiber Optic Splitter UPC 0.9mm 55 DB Return Loss 0
 

Our advantage :
 
1: We are a factory with more than 200 employees and short delivery times.
 2: The product has passed strict testing and the quality is guaranteed.
 3: South Korea imports chips, work is more stable;
 4: 100% support after-sales service, if there is a problem in the product use process, we can replace it for you for free.
                         
Why Choose  Kexint?
 
  1. Quality system of ISO900,CE,FCC,ROHS registration
  2. Manufacture system
  3. R&D system
  4. Purchasing system
  5. Prompt delivery and remarkable services
  6. Reasonable prices
  7. Accept orders according to customer's demands
  8. Rich experience of OEM & ODM co-operation
  9. Shipment,payment and delivery
Powered FTTH Passive Fiber Optic Splitter UPC 0.9mm 55 DB Return Loss 1

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Powered FTTH Passive Fiber Optic Splitter UPC 0.9mm 55 DB Return Loss could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.