• SC APC Fiber Optical Splitter 1×32 Single Mode Low PDL Compact Design
  • SC APC Fiber Optical Splitter 1×32 Single Mode Low PDL Compact Design
  • SC APC Fiber Optical Splitter 1×32 Single Mode Low PDL Compact Design
  • SC APC Fiber Optical Splitter 1×32 Single Mode Low PDL Compact Design
SC APC Fiber Optical Splitter 1×32 Single Mode Low PDL Compact Design

SC APC Fiber Optical Splitter 1×32 Single Mode Low PDL Compact Design

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: ISO9001-2008
Model Number: KXT-PLC-1×32

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 130*100*100 plastic containers
Delivery Time: 8
Payment Terms: T/T, D/A, D/P, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 800+pcs+1day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Working Wavelength: 1260-1650nm Type: Single Mode
Splitter Ratio: 1x32 Connector: SC/APC
Insertion Loss: ≤17.1dB Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Product Name: PLC 1*32 Size: 130*100*100 Mm
High Light:

fiber optic plc splitter

,

abs plc splitter

Product Description

SC APC Fiber Optical Splitter 1×32 Single Mode Low PDL Compact Design

PLC 1×32 Fiber Optical Splitter SC/APC LGX 1260 ~ 1650 1*32 Colour Fiber Separation
        

        Single Mode PLC Splitter is based on a quartz substrate integrated waveguide optical power distribution device, has the advantages of small volume, the working wavelength range, high reliability, good light uniformity etc characteristic, is especially suitable for passive optical network ( EPON, BPON, GPON etc ) connected local and terminal equipment and realize the optical signal devide.Bare PLC splitter is putting PLC splitter chip and input, output optical fiber array in a square metal tube, out with the diameter of 0.9mm or 250um bare fiber ,fiber can be welded, can also be processing various types of optical fiber connector.

 

 

Features:

· Low Insertion loss

· Low PDL Compact Design
· Good channel-to-channel uniformity

· Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1650nm
· Wide Operating Temperature: From -40℃ to 85℃
· High Reliability and Stability

Applications:

· FTTX Systems

· PON Networks

· CATV Links
· Optical Signal Distribution

 
Specifications

 

1×32 Single Mode PLC Splitter Data Sheet
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260-1650 Inspected Date 2018/3/8
P/N: PLC-A-1X32 S/N: 20180308043
Fiber Type G657A1 Fiber Length(m) ≥0.6
Connector Type   SC/APC Package Dimension(mm) 130*100*100
Storage Temperature -40~+85℃ Operating Temperature   -40~+85℃
Item IL(dB) PDL(dB) RL(dB)
Wavelength(nm) 1310 1550 1310 1550 1310 1550
Spec. MAX17.3 MAX 0.3 ≥55
Port1 16.40 16.55 0.19 0.13 Pass Pass
Port2 15.96 15.94 0.08 0.10 Pass Pass
Port3 16.26 15.85 0.17 0.17 Pass Pass
Port4 16.28 16.00 0.02 0.01 Pass Pass
Port5 16.51 16.41 0.13 0.18 Pass Pass
Port6 16.60 16.45 0.04 0.03 Pass Pass
Port7 15.82 16.03 0.06 0.03 Pass Pass
Port8 15.94 16.17 0.07 0.16 Pass Pass
Port9 15.89 16.27 0.06 0.04 Pass Pass
Port10 16.11 16.54 0.07 0.12 Pass Pass
Port11 16.09 16.56 0.16 0.14 Pass Pass
Port12 16.33 15.84 0.10 0.11 Pass Pass
Port13 16.45 16.17 0.08 0.11 Pass Pass
Port14 16.42 16.05 0.06 0.09 Pass Pass
Port15 16.01 15.84 0.10 0.16 Pass Pass
Port16 16.52 16.58 0.04 0.17 Pass Pass
Port17 15.95 16.44 0.04 0.08 Pass Pass
Port18 16.56 16.18 0.14 0.14 Pass Pass
Port19 16.05 16.10 0.06 0.09 Pass Pass
Port20 15.83 15.81 0.09 0.12 Pass Pass
Port21 16.25 15.88 0.06 0.08 Pass Pass
Port22 16.22 16.12 0.02 0.05 Pass Pass
Port23 16.44 16.10 0.12 0.04 Pass Pass
Port24 16.40 16.36 0.08 0.05 Pass Pass
Port25 16.03 15.90 0.08 0.08 Pass Pass
Port26 16.10 15.98 0.16 0.03 Pass Pass
Port27 16.01 15.86 0.03 0.14 Pass Pass
Port28 16.33 15.98 0.14 0.18 Pass Pass
Port29 16.01 16.24 0.03 0.18 Pass Pass
Port30 15.94 16.40 0.06 0.10 Pass Pass
Port31 16.48 15.89 0.04 0.07 Pass Pass
Port32 16.52 16.44 0.06 0.02 Pass Pass
Input N/A Pass Pass
MAX. 16.56 16.44 0.16 0.18 N/A
MIN. 15.83 15.81 0.02 0.02 N/A
Average 16.19 16.10 0.08 0.09 N/A

SC APC Fiber Optical Splitter 1×32 Single Mode Low PDL Compact Design 0

 

SC APC Fiber Optical Splitter 1×32 Single Mode Low PDL Compact Design 1
 
 
Our Services:
___________________________________________________________
a.Professional manufacturer, 100% tested for more than 3 times.
b.Customers solutions in days, not weeks.
c.Warmly services with careful attentions.
d.Can provide your specific inquiry within 24 hours.
e.Save much cost, bring more benefits for customer to expand business.
f.We have been 12 years experience in this field. We are the professional supplier that you can trust.

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in SC APC Fiber Optical Splitter 1×32 Single Mode Low PDL Compact Design could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.