Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsGEPON ONU

Network ONE Gigabit GEPON ONU , 1ge EPON ONU Huawei Fiberhome ZTE Mini Type

Good quality Fiber Optical Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optical Patch Cord for sales
We are the largest search engine company in Russia. We chose kexint as our supplier in 2012 to provide us with fiber optic passive products in the data room. High quality products and good service make us very satisfied, we hope to continue to cooperate with kexint

—— Andre dolbin

We are a telecom operator from France. We came to China in 2015 and visited the factory of kexint. We are very impressed by the good factory environment and strict testing procedures. We decided to purchase ODN products with kexint.

—— David Renaud-Goud

I'm Online Chat Now

Network ONE Gigabit GEPON ONU , 1ge EPON ONU Huawei Fiberhome ZTE Mini Type

China Network ONE Gigabit GEPON ONU , 1ge EPON ONU Huawei Fiberhome ZTE Mini Type supplier
Network ONE Gigabit GEPON ONU , 1ge EPON ONU Huawei Fiberhome ZTE Mini Type supplier Network ONE Gigabit GEPON ONU , 1ge EPON ONU Huawei Fiberhome ZTE Mini Type supplier Network ONE Gigabit GEPON ONU , 1ge EPON ONU Huawei Fiberhome ZTE Mini Type supplier Network ONE Gigabit GEPON ONU , 1ge EPON ONU Huawei Fiberhome ZTE Mini Type supplier

Large Image :  Network ONE Gigabit GEPON ONU , 1ge EPON ONU Huawei Fiberhome ZTE Mini Type

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: ISO-9001-2008 CE Ross
Model Number: KXTG/E02

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 20*14*7 carton
Payment Terms: T/T, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100+pcs+1day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
PON: GPON Downstream Rate: 2.5Gbps
Upstream Rate: 1.25Gbps Dimension: 140mm*102mm*33mm(length*width*height)
Operating Condition: -5 ~ +55℃,Operating Humidity: 10~90% (non-condensed) Button: RST, Power
Optical Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm Chipsets: REALTEK/ZTE

KXT-GPON ONT ONU 1GE ONE Gigabit Match OLT Huawei Fiberhome ZTE

 

 

Introduction

KXTG/E02   1GE

It’s an incredibly robust device allowing users to access high-speed internet connections via its GPON port and share it with a Gigabit Ethernet port. With the transmission rates of up to 2.488Gbps, one GPON port and one Gigabit Ethernet port, It provides high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure smooth VoIP, HD video streaming experiences.

 

Port: 1PON Port , 1GE port, Mini Type.

 

 

Product Descriptions.

♦ Complies with ITU G.984.1, ITU G.984.2, ITU G.984.3 and ITU G.984.4 provides comprehensive GPON network compatibility

♦ Downstream rates of up to 2.488Gbps and upstream rates up to 1.244Gbps
♦ Fiber access and gigabit port provide incredibly fast transfer speeds

♦ Supports OMCI (ONT Management Control Interface) remote management

 

 

Technical items Descriptions
Chipsets REALTEK/ZTE
Optical interface

1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber,

Downstream rate 2.5Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps

Optical Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Optical interface SC/PC
RX sensitivity < -25dBm @ 1490nm
LAN interface

Auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full/Half Duplex, RJ45 connectors

DC power supply DC 12V/1A, external AC-DC power adaptor
Button RST, Power
Power consumption ≤ 10W
Operating condition Operating temp: -5 ~ +55℃,Operating humidity: 10~90% (non-condensed)
Storing condition Storing temp: -30 ~ +60℃,Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
Dimension 120mm*80mm*30mm(length*width*height)
Net weight 0.3Kg

 

Data Service Functions

1) Full speed non-blocking switching.

2) 2048 MAC address table.

3) 64 full range 4095 VLAN ID

4) Support VLAN QinQ, transparent, tag, translation, trunk, etc.

5) Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.

6) Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX).

7) Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues.

8) Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping.

9) Support bridging, router and bridging/router mixed mode.

 

Application chart

Network ONE Gigabit GEPON ONU , 1ge EPON ONU Huawei Fiberhome ZTE Mini Type

Our advantages:
1. Good reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.

2. OEM&ODM: We can help you to design or put your logo and company name into products.

3. Remote Technical support&Full Technical Document

4. Warranty: 1 year warranty( While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.)

5. English software, English Indicator

6. Professional, Very competitive price

7. Large Stock, Fast Delivery

8. Quality Assurance

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)