Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Tools

SC APC Launch Cable Box Single Mode 9 125um 1310 1550nm 1000M OTDR Extension

Good quality Fiber Optical Patch Cord for sales
We are the largest search engine company in Russia. We chose kexint as our supplier in 2012 to provide us with fiber optic passive products in the data room. High quality products and good service make us very satisfied, we hope to continue to cooperate with kexint

—— Andre dolbin

We are a telecom operator from France. We came to China in 2015 and visited the factory of kexint. We are very impressed by the good factory environment and strict testing procedures. We decided to purchase ODN products with kexint. ZTE, Huawei's price is much cheaper, but the quality is also very good, saving a lot of costs for our company, thank

—— David Renaud-Goud

I'm Online Chat Now

SC APC Launch Cable Box Single Mode 9 125um 1310 1550nm 1000M OTDR Extension

China SC APC Launch Cable Box  Single Mode 9 125um 1310 1550nm 1000M OTDR Extension supplier
SC APC Launch Cable Box  Single Mode 9 125um 1310 1550nm 1000M OTDR Extension supplier SC APC Launch Cable Box  Single Mode 9 125um 1310 1550nm 1000M OTDR Extension supplier SC APC Launch Cable Box  Single Mode 9 125um 1310 1550nm 1000M OTDR Extension supplier SC APC Launch Cable Box  Single Mode 9 125um 1310 1550nm 1000M OTDR Extension supplier

Large Image :  SC APC Launch Cable Box Single Mode 9 125um 1310 1550nm 1000M OTDR Extension

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen china
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: Ross UL ISO 9001
Model Number: OTDR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000+PCS+Per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Brand: KEXINT Name: OTDR Launch Cable Box
Size: 230x125x60mm Color: Yellow & Back
Mode: Single Mode Length: 300m 500m 1000m

SC/APC Single Mode 9/125um 1310/1550nm 1000M OTDR Launch Cable Box extension cable test extension box

Specifications

OTDR Launch Cable Box, OTDR Dead Zone Eliminator ,Fiber ring otdr launch cable,Fiber optic launch cable box

Descriptions
Designed to aid in the testing of fiber optic cable when using an OTDR. The OTDR Launch Cable Box is used with Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDRs) to help minimize the effects of the OTDRs launch pulse on measurement uncertainty. Available in many different configurations and fiber lengths.
 
Features
Pulse Suppressor, Launch Box, Delay Line, Installation/Testing, Training, Calibration
Compound Latch for positive seal and easy opening with locking feature
Non¬metal construction will not dent, corrode, or conduce electricity
Water and dust prove allowing the unit to be taken into almost any environment
Case can house up to 2,000 meters of fiber
Auto Purge Valve for changes in altitude and temperature
 
Specifications
Length x Width x Height
9.37" x 5.56" x 2.62" (238x141x66mm)
Material
SR Polypropylene
Weight
0.75 kg (without fiber)
Operating temperature
-40° to +55°C
Typical Loss
< 0.5dB @ 1310nM for 1000 meters
 
Order Information
Part No.
Description
FL-OTDR-BOX-SM05
OTDR Launch Cable Box, SM G652D, 500M,
Connector: FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional
FL-OTDR-BOX-SM10
OTDR Launch Cable Box, SM G652D, 1KM,
Connector: FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional
FL-OTDR-BOX-SM20
OTDR Launch Cable Box, SM G652D, 2KM,
Connector: FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional
FL-OTDR-BOX-MM05
OTDR Launch Cable Box, MM (62.5/125um or 50/125um), 500M,
Connector: FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional
FL-OTDR-BOX-MM10
OTDR Launch Cable Box, MM (62.5/125um or 50/125um), 1KM,
Connector: FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional
FL-OTDR-BOX-MM20
OTDR Launch Cable Box, MM (62.5/125um or 50/125um), 2KM,
Connector: FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional
FL-OTDR-BOX-SM705
OTDR Launch Cable Box, SM G657A, 500M,
Connector: FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional
FL-OTDR-BOX-SM710
OTDR Launch Cable Box, SM G657A, 1KM,
Connector: FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional
FL-OTDR-BOX-SM720
OTDR Launch Cable Box, SM G657A, 2KM,
Connector: FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC optional
FL-OTDR-BOX-OM305
OTDR Launch Cable Box, OM3, 500M,
Connector: FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional
FL-OTDR-BOX-OM310
OTDR Launch Cable Box, OM3, 1KM,
Connector: FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional
FL-OTDR-BOX-OM320
OTDR Launch Cable Box, OM3, 2KM,
Connector: FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC optional

SC APC Launch Cable Box  Single Mode 9 125um 1310 1550nm 1000M OTDR ExtensionSC APC Launch Cable Box  Single Mode 9 125um 1310 1550nm 1000M OTDR ExtensionSC APC Launch Cable Box  Single Mode 9 125um 1310 1550nm 1000M OTDR ExtensionSC APC Launch Cable Box  Single Mode 9 125um 1310 1550nm 1000M OTDR Extension

Contact Details
Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)