Tel:
China Fiber Optic Armoured Cable manufacturer
SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

Home ProductsFiber Optic Quick Connector

FTTH SC UPC Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single Mode SC/UPC Fast Connector 200 S Ceramic V Slot

FTTH SC UPC Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single Mode SC/UPC Fast Connector 200 S Ceramic V Slot

    • FTTH SC UPC Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single Mode SC/UPC Fast Connector 200 S Ceramic V Slot
    • FTTH SC UPC Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single Mode SC/UPC Fast Connector 200 S Ceramic V Slot
    • FTTH SC UPC Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single Mode SC/UPC Fast Connector 200 S Ceramic V Slot
    • FTTH SC UPC Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single Mode SC/UPC Fast Connector 200 S Ceramic V Slot
    • FTTH SC UPC Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single Mode SC/UPC Fast Connector 200 S Ceramic V Slot
  • FTTH SC UPC Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single Mode SC/UPC Fast Connector 200 S Ceramic V Slot

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen china
    Brand Name: KEXINT
    Certification: ISO 9001-2015
    Model Number: KXT-FASC-SC-UPC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 100
    Price: 0.565$
    Packaging Details: 1 pcs/1 package
    Delivery Time: 8
    Payment Terms: D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 1000+PCS+1day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Insertion Loss: 0.3dB Return Loss: 55 DB
    Repeat Times: 30 Color: Blue
    Mode: Single Mode Length: 51mm
    Tensile Strengh: 10 Kg V Slot Material: Ceramic V Slot

    FTTH SC UPC Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single Mode SC/UPC Fast Connector Low loss 0.3dB

    The Fast Connector (Field Assembly Connector or Field terminated fiber connector, quickly assembly Fiber connector) is a revolutionary field installable optical fiber connector that requires no epoxy and no polishing. The unique design of the patented mechanical splice body incorporates a factory-mounted fiber stub and a pre-polished ceramic ferrule. Using this onsite assembly optical connector, it is possible to improve the flexibility of optical wiring design as well as reducing the time required for fiber termination. The Fast connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and FTTH.SC embedded fiber optic connector quick connector cold, using A ferrule insertion loss, operability / reuse / stable performance, low cost, fast installation and so on.

    Specifications:
    Product Name: embedded fiber optic connector quick connector cold
    Model: SC / UPC-P
    The average insertion loss: ≤0.3db
    Return loss: ≥48db
    Temperature cycle: -40 ~ + 85 / 168h
    Variation: ≤0.2db
    Rally: ≥35N
    Torque: ≥25N
    Repeat assembly: ≥15 times
    Variation: ≤0.2db
    Size:60x9mm/2.36x0.35"
    Carrier-class standards: Each ferrule have been detected within the optical loss -0.5db, it has reached the level of telecommunications standards

    Features:

     

    1) Factory-installed fiber stub.
    2) No epoxy and polishing required, No special tools needed when installed.
    3) Can be intalled and maked repeatedly thus avoiding loss.
    4) Easily installed, Quick and easy fiber termination in the field.
    5) Only 30 seconds needed to learn the process of installation and making.
    6) Cost effective, Warranty: One year.
    7) Fast connecting and repeat, No special tools needed when installed.
    8) Can be made on-site without splicing connectors.
    9) Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splice storage.

    Applications:


    1. Patch panels
    2. Distribution frames
    3. Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks
    4. FTTH Outlets
    5. Connection at the desk for LAN environments
    6. Fiber Optic Patch Cord & Pigtail
    7. Telecommunication Devices
    8. Data Communications Networks
    9. Optical Fiber LAN and Access Network
    10. Industry and Military Applications

     

    FTTH SC UPC Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single Mode SC/UPC Fast Connector 200 S Ceramic V Slot

     
    Item SC/UPC Fast Connector
    Insertion Loss

    Typical ≤0.3dB

    Maximum ≤0.5dB

    Return Loss ≥50dB
    Polish SC/APC
    Cable Diameter 2.0×3.0mm
    Tensile Strengh >3kg
    Thermal Stability ≤0.3 dB(-40~+75 °C)
    Operating temperature -40~+75 °C

     

    Shipping time

    FTTH SC UPC Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single Mode SC/UPC Fast Connector 200 S Ceramic V Slot

    7000 pcs can be produced every day.

     

    FTTH SC UPC Fiber Optic Quick Connector Single Mode SC/UPC Fast Connector 200 S Ceramic V Slot

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD
    Industrial Park Zhida, Longping West Road, Longgang District, Shenzhen,City.
    Tel:86-0755-36528999
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Fiber Optic Armoured Cable Supplier. Copyright © 2019 - 2020 kxind.com. All Rights Reserved.