Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

Multimode 1×2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 50/125 0.9 Hytrel Orange 850nm

Good quality Fiber Optical Patch Cord for sales
We are the largest search engine company in Russia. We chose kexint as our supplier in 2012 to provide us with fiber optic passive products in the data room. High quality products and good service make us very satisfied, we hope to continue to cooperate with kexint

—— Andre dolbin

We are a telecom operator from France. We came to China in 2015 and visited the factory of kexint. We are very impressed by the good factory environment and strict testing procedures. We decided to purchase ODN products with kexint.

—— David Renaud-Goud

I'm Online Chat Now

Multimode 1×2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 50/125 0.9 Hytrel Orange 850nm

China Multimode 1×2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 50/125 0.9 Hytrel Orange 850nm supplier
Multimode 1×2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 50/125 0.9 Hytrel Orange 850nm supplier Multimode 1×2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 50/125 0.9 Hytrel Orange 850nm supplier Multimode 1×2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 50/125 0.9 Hytrel Orange 850nm supplier Multimode 1×2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 50/125 0.9 Hytrel Orange 850nm supplier

Large Image :  Multimode 1×2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 50/125 0.9 Hytrel Orange 850nm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: ISO-9000
Model Number: PLC-1*2-MM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic blister box /carton
Delivery Time: 7
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 2000+PCS+1day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Features: Multi Mode Tube Material: Hytrel
Type: 50/50 Type Connector: SC FC LC SC
Operting Wavelength Range: 850 Nm Fiber Type: G657A1
Color Of Cable: Orange IL(dB): 4.0dB

1×2 MM Fiber Optical PLC Splitter 0.9 50/125 0.9 Hytrel Orange 850 nm FBT 1*2 Multi Mode
     PLC 1×N Single Mode Fiber Optical Splitter SC/UPC Connector splitter plc Neutral package or Customzied packing way. then put into a carton.KEXINT provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements. PLC 1×8 Single Mode Fiber Optical Splitter SC/APC Connector splitter plc Neutral package or Customzied packing way. then put into a carton.Bare PLC splitter is putting PLC splitter chip and input, output optical fiber array in a square metal tube, out with the diameter of 0.9mm or 250um bare fiber ,fiber can be welded, can also be processing various types of optical fiber connector.
 
Features:

Low Insertion loss

Low PDL Compact Design
Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1650nm
Wide Operating Temperature: From -40℃ to 85℃
High Reliability and Stability

 
Application:
                   1.Fiber to The Home (FTTH)
                   2. Passive optical networks (PON)
                   3. Local Area Networks (LAN)
                   4.Cable Television (CATV)

 
Performance Index

Parameter SPEC Unit
Wavelength 850/1300±15 nm
Coupling Ratio 50/50  
Insertion Loss (No Connector) ≤ 4.0 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL) ≤ 0.3 dB
Return Loss (No Connector) ≥ 45 dB
Directivity ≥50 dB
Storage temperature -40~85℃
Fiber type Bare fiber MMC 50/125 OM1~OM3 (no connect)  
Fiber Length ≥1.1 m
Package Dimension

Ф90*20*10

 

mm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Multimode 1×2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 50/125 0.9 Hytrel Orange 850nm
 
Our advantage :
                          1:We are a factory with more than 200 employees and short delivery times.
                          2:The product has passed strict testing and the quality is guaranteed.
                          3:South Korea imports chips, work is more stable;
                          
Multimode 1×2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 50/125 0.9 Hytrel Orange 850nm
 
 
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)