• KEXINT Special Mini Type 1x5 SC APC Connector Single Mode G657A1 Fiber PLC Optical Splitter
  • KEXINT Special Mini Type 1x5 SC APC Connector Single Mode G657A1 Fiber PLC Optical Splitter
  • KEXINT Special Mini Type 1x5 SC APC Connector Single Mode G657A1 Fiber PLC Optical Splitter
  • KEXINT Special Mini Type 1x5 SC APC Connector Single Mode G657A1 Fiber PLC Optical Splitter
  • KEXINT Special Mini Type 1x5 SC APC Connector Single Mode G657A1 Fiber PLC Optical Splitter
  • KEXINT Special Mini Type 1x5 SC APC Connector Single Mode G657A1 Fiber PLC Optical Splitter
KEXINT Special Mini Type 1x5 SC APC Connector Single Mode G657A1 Fiber PLC Optical Splitter

KEXINT Special Mini Type 1x5 SC APC Connector Single Mode G657A1 Fiber PLC Optical Splitter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: CE/ROHS/ISO9001
Model Number: 1*5 SC/APC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100+pcs
Price: 2.98+$+piece
Packaging Details: box
Delivery Time: 8
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000+PCS+Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Connector Type: SC/APC Fiber Type: G657A1 Or Customized
Fiber Length: 1 M 1.5 M Or Customized Cable Diameter: 0.9mm
Fiber Color: White Or Colors Wavelength: 1260-1650nm
Housing Material: Stainless Steel Operating Temperature: -40℃~85℃

Product Description

Fiber Optics PLC Splitters provide a cost effective and space saving product suitable to the ever changing networking requirements. With it’s compact size,these splitters can be utilized in in-ground and aerial pedestals as well as rack mount systems. Installation is simple using a variety of connector types or fusion splicing.
 
KEXINT supply Planar Lightwave Circuits which are key components used in FTTx networks including 1:2 1:3 1:4 1:5 1:6 1:12 1:24 1:32 1:64 1:128 and 2:2 2:4 2:8 2:24 2:32 2:64 etc. It is with a wide range of working wavelength from 1260nm to 1620nm. The PLC splitter can be with optional various kinds of connectors and cable length, they feature compact size and very good optical performance.
 
Nowadays FTTH fiber optic network need more unbalanced split ratio, so our unbalanced splitter with chips instead of fusion couplers emerge and graduallly in big demand on market.


Feature:

• Low insertion loss and high return loss

• PDL automatic screening system(Ultra low PDL is available)

• High reliability and stability

• Connector can up to grade B

• 100% 3D tested by Daisi and Sumix

• High-low temperature cycle test

• 100% test before delivery

• FTTH Cabling solution could be design


 
 
Application:

* Fiber optical communication system

* Fiber optical sensors

* CATV System

* LAN System

* WAN Syste


 
Specification:
Operating Wavelength (nm)
1260~1650
Fiber Type
G657A1 or customer specified
Connector Type
SC/APC or customer
Fiber length
1 m 1.5 m or Customized
Cable Diameter
0.9mm
Housing Material
Stainless Steel
Fiber Color
White or colors
Operating Temperature (°C)
-40~85
Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)
60*7*4
 
Note:
Input and output connectors can be customized, SC FC LC ST with UPC, APC polish.

There will be number ring to distinguish, input with IN.

If output with colorful loose tube, there will be no number rings, pls kindly note.

 
In order to distinguish split channel or ratio on site construction by human eye, output loose tube pigtails 900um use differnt color, for example blue, the rest to use white. Colorful is accpetable, sample is available. When order, please advice.

The steel tube is standard size:60*7*4mm, which ease on site construction and uniform.

There will be a sticker on steel tube, OEM with customer logo is availble.

When delivery, it will be fix on the blister box slot which is especially design, not movable to make the fiber in safe.


 
 
Our advantages:

1.Good reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.

2.OEM&ODM: We can help you to design or put your logo and company name into products.

3.Remote Technical support&Full Technical Document

4.Warranty: 1 year warranty( While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.)

5.English software, English Indicator

6.Professional, Very competitive price

7.Large Stock, Fast Delivery

8.Quality Assurance
KEXINT Special Mini Type 1x5 SC APC Connector Single Mode G657A1 Fiber PLC Optical Splitter 0

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in KEXINT Special Mini Type 1x5 SC APC Connector Single Mode G657A1 Fiber PLC Optical Splitter could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.