• 1m 1X64 ABS Fiber Optic PLC Splitter FC APC FC UPC Connector GPON EPON
  • 1m 1X64 ABS Fiber Optic PLC Splitter FC APC FC UPC Connector GPON EPON
  • 1m 1X64 ABS Fiber Optic PLC Splitter FC APC FC UPC Connector GPON EPON
1m 1X64 ABS Fiber Optic PLC Splitter FC APC FC UPC Connector GPON EPON

1m 1X64 ABS Fiber Optic PLC Splitter FC APC FC UPC Connector GPON EPON

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: CE ROSS IS9001
Model Number: KXT-PLC-1X64-ABS-F

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 2pcs in one small box , 40pcs in one carton
Payment Terms: D/A, L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000+PCS +per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Brand: KEXINT Name: PLC 1x64
Size: 120*80*10 Type Of Connector: SC/APC SC/UPC FC/APC FC/UPC LC/UPC LC/APC
Lenth Of Cable: 1m Or 1.5m Type Of Fiber: G657A1 /G657A2 /G657 B3
Wavelength: 1260nm To 1650nm Warranty: Two Years
High Light:

abs plc splitter

,

plc optical splitter

Product Description

1m 1X64 ABS Fiber Optic PLC Splitter FC APC FC UPC Connector GPON EPON

GPON EPON FTTH PLC Splitter 1X64 ABS BOX With connector FC /APC FC /UPC

 

 

Description

1.Optical fiber splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.

2.It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

3 Kexint l provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORErequirements.

 

Features

Low Insertion loss

Low PDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260nm to 1650nm

Wide Operating Temperature: -40°C to 85°C

High Reliability and Stability

 

Compliance

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

RoHS

 

Specifications

Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type SMF-28e or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade) 4.0/3.8 7.3/7.0 10.5/10.2 13.7/13.5 16.9/16.5 21.0/20.5
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.5
Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade) 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 °C)(dB) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (°C) -40~85
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~85
Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H) 40×4×4 40×4×4 40×4×4 40×4×4 50×7×4 60×12×4

 

Table 2 – 2×N PLC Splitter

Parameters 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type SMF-28e or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade) 4.2 7.6 11.0 14.5 17.5
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.8 1.5 1.5 2.0 2.5
Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade) 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.4
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 °C)(dB) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (°C) -40~85
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~85
Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H) 40×4×4 40×4×4 50×4×4 50×7×4

60×7×4

 

 

 

1m 1X64 ABS Fiber Optic PLC Splitter FC APC FC UPC Connector GPON EPON 0

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 1m 1X64 ABS Fiber Optic PLC Splitter FC APC FC UPC Connector GPON EPON could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.