SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

1m 1X64 ABS Fiber Optic PLC Splitter FC APC FC UPC Connector GPON EPON

1m 1X64 ABS Fiber Optic PLC Splitter FC APC FC UPC Connector GPON EPON

    • 1m 1X64 ABS Fiber Optic PLC Splitter FC APC FC UPC Connector GPON EPON
    • 1m 1X64 ABS Fiber Optic PLC Splitter FC APC FC UPC Connector GPON EPON
    • 1m 1X64 ABS Fiber Optic PLC Splitter FC APC FC UPC Connector GPON EPON
  • 1m 1X64 ABS Fiber Optic PLC Splitter FC APC FC UPC Connector GPON EPON

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: KEXINT
    Certification: CE ROSS IS9001
    Model Number: KXT-PLC-1X64-ABS-F

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 2pcs in one small box , 40pcs in one carton
    Payment Terms: D/A, L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 5000+PCS +per week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Brand: KEXINT Name: PLC 1x64
    Size: 120*80*10 Type Of Connector: SC/APC SC/UPC FC/APC FC/UPC LC/UPC LC/APC
    Lenth Of Cable: 1m Or 1.5m Type Of Fiber: G657A1 /G657A2 /G657 B3
    Wavelength: 1260nm To 1650nm Warranty: Two Years

    GPON EPON FTTH PLC Splitter 1X64 ABS BOX With connector FC /APC FC /UPC

     

     

    Description

    1.Optical fiber splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.

    2.It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

    3 Kexint l provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORErequirements.

     

    Features

    Low Insertion loss

    Low PDL

    Compact Design

    Good channel-to-channel uniformity

    Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260nm to 1650nm

    Wide Operating Temperature: -40°C to 85°C

    High Reliability and Stability

     

    Compliance

    Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

    Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

    RoHS

     

    Specifications

    Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

    Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
    Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
    Fiber Type SMF-28e or customer specified
    Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade) 4.0/3.8 7.3/7.0 10.5/10.2 13.7/13.5 16.9/16.5 21.0/20.5
    Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.5
    Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade) 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55
    Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4
    Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
    Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
    Temperature Stability(-40~85 °C)(dB) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
    Operating Temperature (°C) -40~85
    Storage Temperature (°C) -40~85
    Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H) 40×4×4 40×4×4 40×4×4 40×4×4 50×7×4 60×12×4

     

    Table 2 – 2×N PLC Splitter

    Parameters 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32
    Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
    Fiber Type SMF-28e or customer specified
    Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade) 4.2 7.6 11.0 14.5 17.5
    Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.8 1.5 1.5 2.0 2.5
    Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade) 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55
    Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.4
    Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55
    Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
    Temperature Stability(-40~85 °C)(dB) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
    Operating Temperature (°C) -40~85
    Storage Temperature (°C) -40~85
    Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H) 40×4×4 40×4×4 50×4×4 50×7×4

    60×7×4

     

     

     

    1m 1X64 ABS Fiber Optic PLC Splitter FC APC FC UPC Connector GPON EPON

     

     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products