• SC/APC Fast Fiber Optic Quick Connector FTTH  Network 52mm Length SC FC LC 0.3dB
SC/APC Fast Fiber Optic Quick Connector FTTH  Network 52mm Length SC FC LC 0.3dB

SC/APC Fast Fiber Optic Quick Connector FTTH Network 52mm Length SC FC LC 0.3dB

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: ISO9001-2008
Model Number: FTTH SC/APC-052

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000
Price: 0.456$
Packaging Details: carton , Inner box :18*13.5*11cm ; Outer box: 48*33*32cm
Delivery Time: 8
Payment Terms: T/T, D/A, L/C, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000+pcs+1day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Fiber Type: Single Mode Length: 52 Mm
Connector Type: APC Insertion Loss: 0.3dB
Colour: Green Materlar: SiO2
Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm, Others Tensile Resistance: 10N
Wavelength: 1260nm~1620nm
High Light:

optical cable adapter

,

optical cable joiner

Product Description

SC/APC Fast Fiber Optic Quick Connector FTTH Network 52mm Length SC FC LC 0.3dB

SC/APC Fast Fiber Optic Quick Connector For FTTH Network 52mm Length SC FC LC
 
   The fast connector is designed for high quality and high efficiency for installation.the structure of crimping position is a unique design, and need not gluing, polishing neither any consumables.adopted fiber pre-installed structure.could be reused, and convenient for field installation.
 

Feature:

Factory-installed fiber stub
No epoxy or polishing required
Quick and easy fiber termination in the field
Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splice storage
Cost effective

Application:

Patch panels
Distribution frames
Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks
FTTH Outlets
Connection at the desk for LAN environments

 
Parameters Specifications
Connector Type SC/LC/FC/ST
Dimension 50mm
Cable Diameters 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
Fiber Mode SM/MM
Grinding end-face UPC/APC
  UPC APC
Insertion Loss ≤0.5dB ≤0.5dB
  UPC APC
Return Loss ≥45dB ≥50dB
Tension Test ≥100N
Operating Temperature -40℃~+75℃

 

SC/APC Fast Fiber Optic Quick Connector FTTH  Network 52mm Length SC FC LC 0.3dB 0

SC/APC Fast Fiber Optic Quick Connector FTTH  Network 52mm Length SC FC LC 0.3dB 1SC/APC Fast Fiber Optic Quick Connector FTTH  Network 52mm Length SC FC LC 0.3dB 2SC/APC Fast Fiber Optic Quick Connector FTTH  Network 52mm Length SC FC LC 0.3dB 3

 

Our advantages:


1.Good reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.

2.OEM&ODM: We can help you to design or put your logo and company name into products.

3.Remote Technical support&Full Technical Document

4.Warranty: 1 year warranty( While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.)

5.English software, English Indicator

6.Professional, Very competitive price

7.Large Stock, Fast Delivery

8.Quality Assurance

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in SC/APC Fast Fiber Optic Quick Connector FTTH Network 52mm Length SC FC LC 0.3dB could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.