Data Centre 1m MTP MPO Patch Cord Female To Female 12 Fibers SM OM3 OM4 USCONEC
1
MOQ
$+23.71+pcs
Price
Data Centre 1m MTP MPO Patch Cord Female To Female 12 Fibers SM OM3 OM4 USCONEC
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: ISO- 9001 2015
Model Number: KXT-MTP-15M
High Light:

mtp fiber optic cable

,

mtp mpo cable

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: The bags are packed, then the boxes are packed, and the foam is in the middle.
Delivery Time: 7
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: negotiate a price
Specifications
Suppler Of Connrctor Mtp: Usconec MTP Female (pinless)
Wavelength: 850/1300nm
Return Loss: >30 DB
Jacket OD: 3.0mm
Type Of Fiber: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 Or Customized
Speed Of Transmission: 40G/100G
Installation Tensile Load: 100N
Fiber Optic Quantity: 12 Fiber
Product Description

Data Centre 1m MTP MPO Patch Cord Female To Female 12 Fibers SM OM3 OM4 USCONEC Cable LSZH

 

      The most advanced imported polishing equipment and testing instruments enable our products have super quality, such as Senko polishing machine, interferometer, automatic cleaning machine .All of our optical products are RoHS compliant and ISO9001, ISO14001 certification. Our high quality products and outstanding service win the customer from all the world.

     MPO / MTP patch cord are designed to high density multifibers solutions,fit for different installation environment and easy to install between the trunk line,data centers and buildings.Our trunk cables are 100% factory tested and can meet your special requirements.All the MTP/MPO connector compliance with Telcordia GR-1435-Core Compliant.

 

Specifications:

 

Item MPO/PC/F-MPO/PC/F-OM3-24B-3.0-5M-OFNP-AQUA-B
lnsertion loss PC<0.7 dB
Return loss PC>25 dB
Insert–pull test (500 times)<0.3 dB
Operation temperature -40℃ ~ +80℃
Anti-tensile force 15kgf

 

End face geometric parameters and standards:

 

Requirement MM (50 & 62.5/125) SM(APC)
Surface inclination angle
(X)
-0.2 °/0.2° -0.2° / 0.2°
Surface inclination angle
 (Y)
-0.2°/ 0.2° 7.8°/ 8.2 °
Fiber height 1000nm - 3500nm, 1000nm - 3500nm,
Maximum height difference of all optical fibers <750nm <600nm
Core height(nm) -50-300 mm -50-300 mm

 

Data Centre 1m MTP MPO Patch Cord Female To Female 12 Fibers SM OM3 OM4 USCONEC 0

 

Scheme:A  / B / C / D

Data Centre 1m MTP MPO Patch Cord Female To Female 12 Fibers SM OM3 OM4 USCONEC 1

 

Application:

Data Centre 1m MTP MPO Patch Cord Female To Female 12 Fibers SM OM3 OM4 USCONEC 2

Data Centre 1m MTP MPO Patch Cord Female To Female 12 Fibers SM OM3 OM4 USCONEC 3Data Centre 1m MTP MPO Patch Cord Female To Female 12 Fibers SM OM3 OM4 USCONEC 4

 

 

 

Our advantage :
 
1: We are a factory with more than 200 employees and short delivery times.
2: The product has passed strict testing and the quality is guaranteed.
3: South Korea imports chips, work is more stable;
4: 100% support after-sales service, if there is a problem in the product use process, we can replace it for you for free.

 

 

 

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Miss. masha
Tel : 86-075536528999
Fax : 86-0755-36528999
Characters Remaining(20/3000)