Tel:
China Fiber Optic Armoured Cable manufacturer
SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

Home ProductsMTP MPO Patch Cord

1U 144 Core Fiber Optical MTP MPO Patch Cord OM4 12 Core Boxes Magenta Low Loss 0.3dB

1U 144 Core Fiber Optical MTP MPO Patch Cord OM4 12 Core Boxes Magenta Low Loss 0.3dB

    • 1U 144 Core Fiber Optical MTP MPO Patch Cord OM4 12 Core Boxes Magenta Low Loss 0.3dB
    • 1U 144 Core Fiber Optical MTP MPO Patch Cord OM4 12 Core Boxes Magenta Low Loss 0.3dB
  • 1U 144 Core Fiber Optical MTP MPO Patch Cord OM4 12 Core Boxes Magenta Low Loss 0.3dB

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
    Brand Name: KEXINT
    Certification: ISO- 9001
    Model Number: KXT-1U-144

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1
    Price: 348 $
    Packaging Details: The bags are packed, then the boxes are packed, and the foam is in the middle.
    Delivery Time: 7
    Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 10+PCS+Day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Speed Of Transmission: 40G/100G Suppler Of Connrctor Mtp: Usconec MTP Female (pinless)
    Wavelength: 850/1300nm Return Loss: >30dB/50dB
    Length Of Cable: Customize Type Of Fiber: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 Or Customized
    Cable Material: LSZH, OFNR, OFNP Available Colour Of Cable: Magenta
    Size: 1U Fiber Number: 144 Fibers

    1U 144 Core Fiber Optical MTP MPO Patch Cord OM4 12 Sets of 12 Core boxes Magenta Low loss 0.3dB

     

         High Density 144 Fibers 1U 19" Breakout Fiber Patch Panel is designed to connect 40G QSFP ports with MTP/MPO fiber cables, mapping to the back of the panel, then breaking out as 48x 10G on the front panel with LC fiber cables. All breakout panels meet the requirements of TIA/EIA, IEC standards etc., serialized and applied in data center, telecommunication and storage area network.

     

    Features:

    1. Maximizes density with up to 144 fiber connections in 1U for efficient utilization of rack space.
    2. Allows for an easy upgrade path moving 40GbE to 4x 10GbE or 100GbE to 4x 25GbE connectivity.
    3. Provides reduced overall insertion loss with low channel to channel variability for improved channel link loss performance.
    4. Improved reliability and quick deployment to reduce installation time and cost.
    5. Removable cable management tray on the back, effectively manage trunk cables.

     

     

    Patch Panel​ Optical data:

    1u 144 Core MTP/MPO Patch Panel    
    Connector Insertion Loss Return Loss
    MPO ≤0.75dB ≥25dB
    LC ≤0.3dB ≥50dB

     

    MTP MPO Patch Cord Optical data:

    Optical fiber type MM:4F,8F,12F,24F,48F,72F SM:4F,8F,12F,24F
    Standard loss IL(dB) <0.75 dB <0.75 dB
    Standard loss RL(dB) >25 >50(APC),>20dB(PC)
    Low loss IL(dB) 0.35 0.35
    Low loss RL(dB) >35 >50(APC),>35dB(PC)

     

    Specifications:

    Product Name : 1U Rack Mount 19 inch Enclosure Box 144 Fiber ODF fiber termination box
    A adapter ports output LC / MTP, SC, FC, ST, etc...
    B adapter ports input 12* MTP / MPO
    Housing material SPCC steel with powder coating or aluminum
    Customize big order welcome customize, much better price.

     

    End face geometric parameters and standards:

              Requirement MM (50 & 62.5/125) SM(APC)
    Surface inclination angle
                     (X)
    -0.2 °/0.2° -0.2° / 0.2°
    Surface inclination angle
                     (Y)
    -0.2°/ 0.2° 7.8°/ 8.2 °
    Fiber height 1000nm - 3500nm, 1000nm - 3500nm,
    Maximum height difference of all optical fibers <750nm <600nm
    Core height(nm) -50-300 mm -50-300 mm

     

     

     

    Scheme:A  / B / C / D

    1U 144 Core Fiber Optical MTP MPO Patch Cord OM4 12 Core Boxes Magenta Low Loss 0.3dB

     

    Application:

     

    1U 144 Core Fiber Optical MTP MPO Patch Cord OM4 12 Core Boxes Magenta Low Loss 0.3dB

     

    Our advantage :
     
    1: We are a factory with more than 200 employees and short delivery times.
    2: The product has passed strict testing and the quality is guaranteed.
    3: South Korea imports chips, work is more stable;
    4: 100% support after-sales service, if there is a problem in the product use process, we can replace it for you for free.

    1U 144 Core Fiber Optical MTP MPO Patch Cord OM4 12 Core Boxes Magenta Low Loss 0.3dB

    1U 144 Core Fiber Optical MTP MPO Patch Cord OM4 12 Core Boxes Magenta Low Loss 0.3dB

    1U 144 Core Fiber Optical MTP MPO Patch Cord OM4 12 Core Boxes Magenta Low Loss 0.3dB

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD
    Industrial Park Zhida, Longping West Road, Longgang District, Shenzhen,City.
    Tel:86-0755-36528999
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Fiber Optic Armoured Cable Supplier. Copyright © 2019 - 2020 kxind.com. All Rights Reserved.