Fast Connect LC APC Fiber Optic Quick Connector Adapter Low Insert Loss
Negotiation
MOQ
Negotiation
Price
Fast Connect LC APC Fiber Optic Quick Connector Adapter Low Insert Loss
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: ISO9001-2008
Model Number: FTTH LC/APC-055
High Light:

optical cable adapter

,

optical cable joiner

Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: carton , Inner box :18*13.5*11cm ; Outer box: 48*33*32cm
Delivery Time: 8
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000+pcs+1day
Specifications
Fiber Type: Single Mode LC Apc Fiber Connector
Length: 50/55/60/65 Mm
Connector Type: LC/APC
Insertion Loss: 0.3dB
Colour: Green
Materlar: SiO2
Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm, Others
Tensile Resistance: 10N
Product Description
Quick Connect LC APC Fiber Optic Quick Connector Adapter Low Insert Loss
 
 
Application:
1. FTTH project usable
2. Field installable
3. Insert loss less than 0.15dB
4. Metal V-shape cavity work well in high and low temperature
5. Installation less than 1 minutes
6. Reliable and superior optical performance
7. Cable Tensile test complies with Telcordia GR-326-COR
 
Parameters Specifications
Connector Type SC/LC/FC/ST
Dimension 60mm
Cable Diameters 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
Fiber Mode SM/MM
Grinding end-face UPC/APC
  UPC APC
Insertion Loss ≤0.5dB ≤0.5dB
  UPC APC
Return Loss ≥45dB ≥50dB
Tension Test ≥100N
Operating Temperature -40℃~+75℃

 

Fast Connect LC APC Fiber Optic Quick Connector Adapter Low Insert Loss 0

Fast Connect LC APC Fiber Optic Quick Connector Adapter Low Insert Loss 1Fast Connect LC APC Fiber Optic Quick Connector Adapter Low Insert Loss 2Fast Connect LC APC Fiber Optic Quick Connector Adapter Low Insert Loss 3

Our advantages:
1.Good reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.

2.OEM&ODM: We can help you to design or put your logo and company name into products.

3.Remote Technical support&Full Technical Document

4.Warranty: 1 year warranty( While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.)

5.English software, English Indicator

6.Professional, Very competitive price

7.Large Stock, Fast Delivery

8.Quality Assurance

Fast Connect LC APC Fiber Optic Quick Connector Adapter Low Insert Loss 4

 

 

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Contact Person : Miss. masha
Tel : 86-075536528999
Fax : 86-0755-36528999
Characters Remaining(20/3000)