Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

1m 1X64 ABS Fiber Optic PLC Splitter FC APC FC UPC Connector GPON EPON

Good quality Fiber Optical Patch Cord for sales
We are the largest search engine company in Russia. We chose kexint as our supplier in 2012 to provide us with fiber optic passive products in the data room. High quality products and good service make us very satisfied, we hope to continue to cooperate with kexint

—— Andre dolbin

We are a telecom operator from France. We came to China in 2015 and visited the factory of kexint. We are very impressed by the good factory environment and strict testing procedures. We decided to purchase ODN products with kexint.

—— David Renaud-Goud

I'm Online Chat Now

1m 1X64 ABS Fiber Optic PLC Splitter FC APC FC UPC Connector GPON EPON

China 1m 1X64 ABS Fiber Optic PLC Splitter FC APC FC UPC Connector GPON EPON supplier
1m 1X64 ABS Fiber Optic PLC Splitter FC APC FC UPC Connector GPON EPON supplier 1m 1X64 ABS Fiber Optic PLC Splitter FC APC FC UPC Connector GPON EPON supplier 1m 1X64 ABS Fiber Optic PLC Splitter FC APC FC UPC Connector GPON EPON supplier

Large Image :  1m 1X64 ABS Fiber Optic PLC Splitter FC APC FC UPC Connector GPON EPON

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: CE ROSS IS9001
Model Number: KXT-PLC-1X64-ABS-F

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 2pcs in one small box , 40pcs in one carton
Payment Terms: D/A, L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000+PCS +per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Brand: KEXINT Name: PLC 1x64
Size: 120*80*10 Type Of Connector: SC/APC SC/UPC FC/APC FC/UPC LC/UPC LC/APC
Lenth Of Cable: 1m Or 1.5m Type Of Fiber: G657A1 /G657A2 /G657 B3
Wavelength: 1260nm To 1650nm Warranty: Two Years

GPON EPON FTTH PLC Splitter 1X64 ABS BOX With connector FC /APC FC /UPC

 

 

Description

1.Optical fiber splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.

2.It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

3 Kexint l provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORErequirements.

 

Features

Low Insertion loss

Low PDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260nm to 1650nm

Wide Operating Temperature: -40°C to 85°C

High Reliability and Stability

 

Compliance

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

RoHS

 

Specifications

Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type SMF-28e or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade) 4.0/3.8 7.3/7.0 10.5/10.2 13.7/13.5 16.9/16.5 21.0/20.5
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.5
Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade) 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 °C)(dB) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (°C) -40~85
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~85
Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H) 40×4×4 40×4×4 40×4×4 40×4×4 50×7×4 60×12×4

 

Table 2 – 2×N PLC Splitter

Parameters 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type SMF-28e or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(S/P Grade) 4.2 7.6 11.0 14.5 17.5
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.8 1.5 1.5 2.0 2.5
Return Loss (dB) (S/P Grade) 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.4
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 °C)(dB) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (°C) -40~85
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~85
Packaging Dimension (mm) (L×W×H) 40×4×4 40×4×4 50×4×4 50×7×4

60×7×4

 

 

 

1m 1X64 ABS Fiber Optic PLC Splitter FC APC FC UPC Connector GPON EPON

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)