Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic Quick Connector

Metal Colour ST Type Fiber Optic Connector Couplers Single Mode 50/55/60/65mm Length

Good quality Fiber Optical Patch Cord for sales
We are the largest search engine company in Russia. We chose kexint as our supplier in 2012 to provide us with fiber optic passive products in the data room. High quality products and good service make us very satisfied, we hope to continue to cooperate with kexint

—— Andre dolbin

We are a telecom operator from France. We came to China in 2015 and visited the factory of kexint. We are very impressed by the good factory environment and strict testing procedures. We decided to purchase ODN products with kexint. ZTE, Huawei's price is much cheaper, but the quality is also very good, saving a lot of costs for our company, thank

—— David Renaud-Goud

I'm Online Chat Now

Metal Colour ST Type Fiber Optic Connector Couplers Single Mode 50/55/60/65mm Length

China Metal Colour ST Type Fiber Optic Connector Couplers Single Mode 50/55/60/65mm Length supplier
Metal Colour ST Type Fiber Optic Connector Couplers Single Mode 50/55/60/65mm Length supplier Metal Colour ST Type Fiber Optic Connector Couplers Single Mode 50/55/60/65mm Length supplier Metal Colour ST Type Fiber Optic Connector Couplers Single Mode 50/55/60/65mm Length supplier

Large Image :  Metal Colour ST Type Fiber Optic Connector Couplers Single Mode 50/55/60/65mm Length

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: ISO9001-2008
Model Number: ST Fiber Optic Quick Connector

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: carton , Inner box :18*13.5*11cm ; Outer box: 48*33*32cm
Delivery Time: 8
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000+pcs+1day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: Single Mode Length: 50/55/60/65 Mm
Connector Type: ST Insertion Loss: 0.3dB
Colour: Metal Materlar: SiO2
Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm, Others Tensile Resistance: 10N
Product Name: ST Fiber Optic Quick Connector

ST Fiber Optic Quick Connector Fast Optical Fiber Connectors And Couplers
 
Fast connectors, which can be easily installed in field applications, are widely used in FTTX. Comparing to other conventional methods, fast connectors with pre-polish ferrule reduce the preparation and termination time significantly. Tools required during field assembly of fast connectors are much simpler and easy operation. It is possible to improve the flexibility of optical wiring and FTTX distribution applications.
 
Performance Index
arameters
SC/UPC
SC/APC
FC/UPC
LC/UPC
Application
Drop Cables, Indoor Cables
Fiber Diameter
125um (G.657 A1/A2)
Fiber Mode
Single Mode 0.9 2.0 3.0
Max. Insertion Loss
0.5dB, Typical 0.3dB
0.3dB
Min. Return Loss
40
45
40
45
Min. Fiber Retention
5N
5N
4N
Min. Cable Retention
10N
10N
8N
Tensile Load
50N
50N
10N
Operating Temperature Range
-40℃ to 75℃
 
Parameters Specifications
Connector Type SC/LC/FC/ST
Dimension 60mm
Cable Diameters 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
Fiber Mode SM/MM
Grinding end-face UPC/APC
  UPC APC
Insertion Loss ≤0.5dB ≤0.5dB
  UPC APC
Return Loss ≥45dB ≥50dB
Tension Test ≥100N
Operating Temperature -40℃~+75℃

 

 

Features:
1. FTTH project usable
2. Field installable
3. Insert loss less than 0.3dB Max 0.5dB
4. Metal V-shape cavity work well in high and low temperature
5. Installation less than 1 minutes
6. Reliable and superior optical performance
7. Cable Tensile test complies with Telcordia GR-326-CORE

Application:
1. FTTH project usable
2. Field installable
3. Insert loss less than 0.15dB
4. Metal V-shape cavity work well in high and low temperature
5. Installation less than 1 minutes
6. Reliable and superior optical performance
7. Cable Tensile test complies with Telcordia GR-326-COR

Metal Colour ST Type Fiber Optic Connector Couplers Single Mode 50/55/60/65mm Length

Metal Colour ST Type Fiber Optic Connector Couplers Single Mode 50/55/60/65mm Length

Metal Colour ST Type Fiber Optic Connector Couplers Single Mode 50/55/60/65mm Length

Metal Colour ST Type Fiber Optic Connector Couplers Single Mode 50/55/60/65mm Length

Metal Colour ST Type Fiber Optic Connector Couplers Single Mode 50/55/60/65mm Length

 

Metal Colour ST Type Fiber Optic Connector Couplers Single Mode 50/55/60/65mm LengthMetal Colour ST Type Fiber Optic Connector Couplers Single Mode 50/55/60/65mm Length

Our advantages:
1.Good reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.

2.OEM&ODM: We can help you to design or put your logo and company name into products.

3.Remote Technical support&Full Technical Document

4.Warranty: 1 year warranty( While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.)

5.English software, English Indicator

6.Professional, Very competitive price

7.Large Stock, Fast Delivery

8.Quality Assurance

Metal Colour ST Type Fiber Optic Connector Couplers Single Mode 50/55/60/65mm Length

Metal Colour ST Type Fiber Optic Connector Couplers Single Mode 50/55/60/65mm Length

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)