• SC/UPC Fast Fiber Optic Quick Connector 0.3dB Insertion Loss 50cm Straight Type
SC/UPC Fast Fiber Optic Quick Connector 0.3dB Insertion Loss 50cm Straight Type

SC/UPC Fast Fiber Optic Quick Connector 0.3dB Insertion Loss 50cm Straight Type

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: ISO9001-2008
Model Number: Clamshell-SC/UPC-50

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000
Price: 0.53$
Packaging Details: carton , Inner box :18*13.5*11cm ;Outer box: 48*33*32cm
Delivery Time: 7
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 3000+pcs+1day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Fiber Type: Single Mode Length: 50mm
Connector Type: SC/UPC Insertion Loss: 0.3dB
Colour: Green Materlar: SiO2
Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm, Others Tensile Resistance: 10N
Product Name: Fiber Optic Fast Connector
High Light:

optical cable joiner

,

quick connect fiber optic connectors

Product Description

Clamshell SC-APC Fiber Optic Quick Connector 0.3dB Insertion Loss Easily Installed 55cm
      Field Assembly Connector or Field terminated fiber connector, quickly assembly Fiber connector.
      The Fast Connector is a revolutionary field installable optical fiber connector that requires no epoxy and no polishing. The unique design of the patented mechanical splice body incorporates a factory-mounted fiber stub and a pre-polished ceramic ferrule. Using this onsite assembly optical connector, it is possible to improve the flexibility of optical wiring design as well as reducing the time required for fiber termination. The Fast connector series are already a popular solution for optical wiring inside buildings and floors for LAN & CCTV applications and FTTH.
 
Features:
1. FTTH project usable
2. Field installable
3. Insert loss less than 0.3dB Max 0.5dB
4. Metal V-shape cavity work well in high and low temperature
5. Installation less than 1 minutes
6. Reliable and superior optical performance
7. Cable Tensile test complies with Telcordia GR-326-CORE

Application:
1. FTTH project usable
2. Field installable
3. Insert loss less than 0.15dB
4. Metal V-shape cavity work well in high and low temperature
5. Installation less than 1 minutes
6. Reliable and superior optical performance
7. Cable Tensile test complies with Telcordia GR-326-COR
 
Performance Index:
arameters
SC/UPC
SC/APC
FC/UPC
LC/UPC
Application
Drop Cables, Indoor Cables
Fiber Diameter
125um (G.657 A1/A2)
Fiber Mode
Single Mode 0.9 2.0 3.0
Max. Insertion Loss
0.5dB, Typical 0.3dB
0.3dB
Min. Return Loss
40
45
40
45
Min. Fiber Retention
5N
5N
4N
Min. Cable Retention
10N
10N
8N
Tensile Load
50N
50N
10N
Operating Temperature Range
-40℃ to 75℃
 
Parameters Specifications
Connector Type SC/LC/FC/ST
Dimension 60mm
Cable Diameters 0.9/2.0/3.0mm
Fiber Mode SM/MM
Grinding end-face UPC/APC
  UPC APC
Insertion Loss ≤0.5dB ≤0.5dB
  UPC APC
Return Loss ≥45dB ≥50dB
Tension Test ≥100N
Operating Temperature -40℃~+75℃

 

 

SC/UPC Fast Fiber Optic Quick Connector 0.3dB Insertion Loss 50cm Straight Type 0
SC/UPC Fast Fiber Optic Quick Connector 0.3dB Insertion Loss 50cm Straight Type 1

 
SC/UPC Fast Fiber Optic Quick Connector 0.3dB Insertion Loss 50cm Straight Type 2
Our advantages:
1.Good reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.
2.OEM&ODM: We can help you to design or put your logo and company name into products.
3.Remote Technical support&Full Technical Document
4.Warranty: 1 year warranty( While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.)
5.English software, English Indicator
6.Professional, Very competitive price
7.Large Stock, Fast Delivery
8.Quality Assurance

SC/UPC Fast Fiber Optic Quick Connector 0.3dB Insertion Loss 50cm Straight Type 3

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in SC/UPC Fast Fiber Optic Quick Connector 0.3dB Insertion Loss 50cm Straight Type could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.