SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

Multimode 1×2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 50/125 0.9 Hytrel Orange 850nm

Multimode 1×2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 50/125 0.9 Hytrel Orange 850nm

    • Multimode 1×2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 50/125 0.9 Hytrel Orange 850nm
    • Multimode 1×2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 50/125 0.9 Hytrel Orange 850nm
    • Multimode 1×2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 50/125 0.9 Hytrel Orange 850nm
    • Multimode 1×2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 50/125 0.9 Hytrel Orange 850nm
  • Multimode 1×2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 50/125 0.9 Hytrel Orange 850nm

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
    Brand Name: KEXINT
    Certification: ISO-9000
    Model Number: PLC-1*2-MM

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: Plastic blister box /carton
    Delivery Time: 7
    Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 2000+PCS+1day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Features: Multi Mode Tube Material: Hytrel
    Type: 50/50 Type Connector: SC FC LC SC
    Operting Wavelength Range: 850 Nm Fiber Type: G657A1
    Color Of Cable: Orange IL(dB): 4.0dB

    1×2 MM Fiber Optical PLC Splitter 0.9 50/125 0.9 Hytrel Orange 850 nm FBT 1*2 Multi Mode
         PLC 1×N Single Mode Fiber Optical Splitter SC/UPC Connector splitter plc Neutral package or Customzied packing way. then put into a carton.KEXINT provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements. PLC 1×8 Single Mode Fiber Optical Splitter SC/APC Connector splitter plc Neutral package or Customzied packing way. then put into a carton.Bare PLC splitter is putting PLC splitter chip and input, output optical fiber array in a square metal tube, out with the diameter of 0.9mm or 250um bare fiber ,fiber can be welded, can also be processing various types of optical fiber connector.
     
    Features:

    Low Insertion loss

    Low PDL Compact Design
    Good channel-to-channel uniformity

    Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1650nm
    Wide Operating Temperature: From -40℃ to 85℃
    High Reliability and Stability

     
    Application:
                       1.Fiber to The Home (FTTH)
                       2. Passive optical networks (PON)
                       3. Local Area Networks (LAN)
                       4.Cable Television (CATV)

     
    Performance Index

    Parameter SPEC Unit
    Wavelength 850/1300±15 nm
    Coupling Ratio 50/50  
    Insertion Loss (No Connector) ≤ 4.0 dB
    Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL) ≤ 0.3 dB
    Return Loss (No Connector) ≥ 45 dB
    Directivity ≥50 dB
    Storage temperature -40~85℃
    Fiber type Bare fiber MMC 50/125 OM1~OM3 (no connect)  
    Fiber Length ≥1.1 m
    Package Dimension

    Ф90*20*10

     

    mm
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Multimode 1×2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 50/125 0.9 Hytrel Orange 850nm
     
    Our advantage :
                              1:We are a factory with more than 200 employees and short delivery times.
                              2:The product has passed strict testing and the quality is guaranteed.
                              3:South Korea imports chips, work is more stable;
                              
    Multimode 1×2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 50/125 0.9 Hytrel Orange 850nm
     
     
     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN KXIND COMMUNICATIONS CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products