• 1U 96 Core Fiber Optic MTP MPO Patch Cord Drawer Rack OM3 8*8F 8*12F 4*24F 100Gbps
  • 1U 96 Core Fiber Optic MTP MPO Patch Cord Drawer Rack OM3 8*8F 8*12F 4*24F 100Gbps
  • 1U 96 Core Fiber Optic MTP MPO Patch Cord Drawer Rack OM3 8*8F 8*12F 4*24F 100Gbps
1U 96 Core Fiber Optic MTP MPO Patch Cord Drawer Rack OM3 8*8F 8*12F 4*24F 100Gbps

1U 96 Core Fiber Optic MTP MPO Patch Cord Drawer Rack OM3 8*8F 8*12F 4*24F 100Gbps

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: ISO- 9001 2015
Model Number: KXT-1U-96 B

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: 224.53
Packaging Details: The bags are packed, then the boxes are packed, and the foam is in the middle.
Delivery Time: 7
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 50+PCS+Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Opera On Temperature: -10°C~+70°C Suppler Of Connrctor Mtp: USCONEC MTP /MPO
Color: Black Type Of Fiber: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 Or Customized
Cable Material: LSZH, OFNR, OFNP Available Colour Of Cable: Magenta
Size: 483mm×270mm×1U Fiber Number: 96 Fibers
High Light:

mtp mpo cable

,

mtp trunk cable

Product Description

1U 96 Core Fiber Optic MTP MPO Patch Cord Drawer Rack OM3 8*8F 8*12F 4*24F 100Gbps

 

 

Drawer Rack 1U 96 Core Fiber Optic MTP MPO Patch Cord OM3 8*8F 8*12F 4*24F 100Gbps

 

      The 1U Drawer Rack provide secure transitions between MPO/MTP® and LC discrete connector interfaces. They are used to
interface MPO/MTP® backbones with LC patching and active equipment connections.
      The 1U Drawer Rack contain factory controlled and tested MPO/MTP®-LC fanouts to deliver optical performance and reliability. Low
loss MPO/MTP® Elite® and LC Premium versions are offered featuring significantly improved low inser on losses for demanding low
power budget, high speed networks.

 

Features:

a. Maximizes density with up to 96 fiber connections in 1U for efficient utilization of rack space.
b. 19" rack mount, Color black.
c. Reliability - 100% Tested.Factory terminated and tested.
d. 96F full loaded capacity, 8*8F/8*12F/4*24F cassettes are available
e. Drawer type design with Max. 220mm drawing depth.

 

Application:

a.Data Centre infrastructure
b.Data communica on applica ons
c.Emerging 40 and 100Gbps Protocols compa ble
d.Storage Area Network - Fiber Channel

 

Specification:

ITEM CHARACTERISTICS
Opera on Temperature -10°C~+70°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~+85°C
Rela ve Humidity ≤85%(+30 °C)
Air Pressure 70kPa~106kPa
Dimensions (W x D x H) 483mm×270mm×1U

 

Optical Performance

Type Wavelength I.L. Max R.L.Min
Elite MTP-LC(MM) 850nm/1300nm 0.35dB 30dB
Elite MTP-LC(SM) 1310nm/1550nm 0.35dB 50dB
MPO-LC(MM) 850nm/1300nm 0.60dB 20dB
MPO-LC(SM) 1310nm/1550nm 0.75dB 50dB

 

Patch Panel​ Optical data:

1u 96 Core MTP/MPO Patch Panel    
Connector Insertion Loss Return Loss
MPO ≤0.75dB ≥25dB
LC ≤0.3dB ≥50dB

 

MTP MPO Patch Cord Optical data:

Optical fiber type MM:4F,8F,12F,24F,48F,96F SM:4F,8F,12F,24F
Standard loss IL(dB) <0.75 dB <0.75 dB
Standard loss RL(dB) >25 >50(APC),>20dB(PC)
Low loss IL(dB) 0.35 0.35
Low loss RL(dB) >35 >50(APC),>35dB(PC)

 

Specifications:

Product Name : 1U Rack Mount 19 inch Enclosure Box 96 Fiber ODF fiber termination box
A adapter ports output LC / MTP, SC, FC, ST, etc...
B adapter ports input 8/12/24* MTP / MPO
Housing material SPCC steel with powder coating or aluminum
Customize big order welcome customize, much better price.

 

1U 96 Core Fiber Optic MTP MPO Patch Cord Drawer Rack OM3 8*8F 8*12F 4*24F 100Gbps 0

 

 

End face geometric parameters and standards:

          Requirement MM (50 & 62.5/125) SM(APC)
Surface inclination angle
                 (X)
-0.2 °/0.2° -0.2° / 0.2°
Surface inclination angle
                 (Y)
-0.2°/ 0.2° 7.8°/ 8.2 °
Fiber height 1000nm - 3500nm, 1000nm - 3500nm,
Maximum height difference of all optical fibers <750nm <600nm
Core height(nm) -50-300 mm -50-300 mm

 

 

 

Scheme:A  / B / C / D

1U 96 Core Fiber Optic MTP MPO Patch Cord Drawer Rack OM3 8*8F 8*12F 4*24F 100Gbps 1

 

Application:

 

1U 96 Core Fiber Optic MTP MPO Patch Cord Drawer Rack OM3 8*8F 8*12F 4*24F 100Gbps 2

 

Our advantage :
 
1: We are a factory with more than 200 employees and short delivery times.
2: The product has passed strict testing and the quality is guaranteed.
3: South Korea imports chips, work is more stable;
4: 100% support after-sales service, if there is a problem in the product use process, we can replace it for you for free.

1U 96 Core Fiber Optic MTP MPO Patch Cord Drawer Rack OM3 8*8F 8*12F 4*24F 100Gbps 3

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 1U 96 Core Fiber Optic MTP MPO Patch Cord Drawer Rack OM3 8*8F 8*12F 4*24F 100Gbps could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.