• 3m Waterproof  Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC APC 3.0mm Huawei Water Poof Connector IP68
  • 3m Waterproof  Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC APC 3.0mm Huawei Water Poof Connector IP68
  • 3m Waterproof  Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC APC 3.0mm Huawei Water Poof Connector IP68
  • 3m Waterproof  Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC APC 3.0mm Huawei Water Poof Connector IP68
3m Waterproof  Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC APC 3.0mm Huawei Water Poof Connector IP68

3m Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC APC 3.0mm Huawei Water Poof Connector IP68

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: kexint
Certification: Ross CE ISO 9001
Model Number: KXT-PC-Waterproof

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1 pcs One bag , One small box , 50pcs one carton
Delivery Time: 7
Payment Terms: D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: USD+9.68~11.21+1PCS
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: Huawei Waterproof Connector Type Connnector: SC/APC
Type Of Fiber: G657A2 Lenth Of Cable: 5m 7m 10m
Insertion Loss: 0.2 Wavelength: 1310 1550
Matarial Of Jecket: LSZH Type:sc/apcapplication: FTTH FTTB Network
High Light:

duplex fiber patch cord

,

fiber patch cables

Product Description

3m Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC APC 3.0mm Huawei Water Poof Connector IP68

Mobile Pre-terminated Armoured Fiber Optical Cable PDLC ODC ODVA Patch Cord Remote Radio Head cell Tower

 

         Special fool-proofing design equal to HUAWEI Mini SC connector has blind-mating function; One hand Bayonet-style mechanical latch. The assemblies guarantee an easy, one-step connection system with the combined push-pull insertion and bayonet-style mechanical latch. It provides quick installation solutions and has good performance on mating receptacle / Adapter. Cable can be armoured or non-amoured. The industrial panel-mount, plastic adapters serve as a sealed feed-through for the fiber connection. The new industrial integrated flange-mount adapters are designed for tight, side-by-side applications.

 

1 Applications:

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device termination

Fiber optics data transmission

Test Equipment and CATV

Gigabit Ethernet

 

 

2. Optical Fiber Patch Cord Characteristics

 

2.1 Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA

2.2 Ferrule End-face: PC,UPC,APC

2.3 Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um):G652D,G657A

Multimode(MM: 50/125um,62.5/125um,OM3 or OM4)

2.4 Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores ,12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores...

2.5 Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm

2.6 Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

2.7 Sheath Type: PVC, LSZH , OFNR, OFNP, Plenum ,Armored…

 

3 . Connector Specification

 

Specification Unit SC, FC, LC ST, MU, MT-RJ,SMA MTP,MPO E2000
Single-mode Multimode Single-mode Multimode Multimode Single-mode Single-mode
UPC APC PC UPC PC PC APC UPC APC
Insertion loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.7 ≤0.75 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥50 ≥30 ≥25 ≥45 ≥55 ≥75
Wavelength nm 1310/1510 1310/1510 1310/1510 1310/1510
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

 

4. Optical Cable Color

3m Waterproof  Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC APC 3.0mm Huawei Water Poof Connector IP68 0


5. Color of connector

3m Waterproof  Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC APC 3.0mm Huawei Water Poof Connector IP68 1

 

3m Waterproof  Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC APC 3.0mm Huawei Water Poof Connector IP68 2

3m Waterproof  Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC APC 3.0mm Huawei Water Poof Connector IP68 3

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 3m Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC APC 3.0mm Huawei Water Poof Connector IP68 could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.