• 40G 100G MTP MPO Patch Cord To LC Cable 0.35dB Max Insertion Loss Cassettes OM3
  • 40G 100G MTP MPO Patch Cord To LC Cable 0.35dB Max Insertion Loss Cassettes OM3
  • 40G 100G MTP MPO Patch Cord To LC Cable 0.35dB Max Insertion Loss Cassettes OM3
  • 40G 100G MTP MPO Patch Cord To LC Cable 0.35dB Max Insertion Loss Cassettes OM3
40G 100G MTP MPO Patch Cord To LC Cable 0.35dB Max Insertion Loss Cassettes OM3

40G 100G MTP MPO Patch Cord To LC Cable 0.35dB Max Insertion Loss Cassettes OM3

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: ISO- 9001 2015
Model Number: KXT-MPO- Mode 12 OM3

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: $+20.86+1PCS
Packaging Details: The bags are packed, then the boxes are packed, and the foam is in the middle.
Delivery Time: 7
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000+1 Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Type Of Fiber: OM3 Product Name: MPO Mode 12LC
Connector B: LC Polish Type: LC UPC Duplex
Insertion Loss: 0.35dB Max Return Loss: >30dB
Jacket OD: 3.0mm Connector A: Female (pinless)
High Light:

mtp fiber optic cable

,

mtp mpo cable

Product Description

40G 100G MTP MPO Patch Cord To LC Cable 0.35dB Max Insertion Loss Cassettes OM3

40G 100G MTP MPO Patch Cord To LC Cable 0.35dB Max Insertion Loss Cassettes   OM3

 

      The MPO / MTP Cassette Modules provide secure transition between MPO / MTP and LC or SC discrete connectors. They provide a quick, reliably high performance and efficient way to deploy up to 24 LC or 12 SC fiber ports in a single module. The Modules can be mounted in 1U or 4U 19” multi slot chassis. They are available in Multi-mode and Single-mode cable.

 

MTP connector brand :USCONEC

MPO connectoe Brand:SENKO

 

Features:

   

1.   High-density and small design, Easy and fast installation.

2.   Available in 12 / 24 / 48 fiber versions.

3.   Field connections with guaranteed quality and simplifies fiber routing.

4.   Modular system management, easy reconfiguration for moves, adds, and changes.

5.   Customized fiber polarity in the module.

 

Applications:

 

1. CATV

2. Active dvice termination

3.Telecommunication networks

4.Metro

5.Local Area Networks(LANs)

6.Data Processing networks

7.Test Equipment

8.Premise installations.

9.Wide Area Networks(WANs)

 

Performance:

 

MPO / MTP Termination:

Type Single-mode (APC polish) Single-mode (PC polish) Multi-mode (PC polish)
Fiber count 4,8,12, 24 ,48 etc. 4,8,12, 24,48 etc. 4,8,12, 24,48 etc.
Fiber type G652D,G657A1, etc. G652D,G657A1, etc. 62.5/125,OM2,OM3,OM4, etc.
Maximum Insertion Loss Elite / Low Loss Standard Elite / Low Loss Standard Elite / Low Loss Standard

≤0.35 dB

0.25 dB Typical

≤0.70 dB

0.5 dB Typical

≤0.35 dB

0.25 dB Typical

≤0.70 dB

0.5 dB Typical

≤0.35 dB

0.2 dB Typical

≤0.5 dB

0.35 dB Typical

Return Loss ≥55 dB ≥45 dB ≥20 dB
Durability ≥200 times ≥200 times ≥200 times
Test Wavelength 1310nm / 1550nm 1310nm / 1550nm 850nm / 1300nm

 

Generic Connector Termination:

Type Single-mode (APC polish) Single-mode (PC polish) Multi-mode (PC polish)
Fiber type G652D,G657A1, etc. G652D,G657A1, etc. 62.5/125,OM2,OM3,OM4, etc.
Maximum Insertion Loss Low Loss Standard Low Loss Standard Low Loss Standard
0.1 dB 0.30 dB 0.1 dB 0.30 dB 0.1 dB 0.30 dB
0.05 dB Typical 0.25 dB Typical 0.05 dB Typical 0.25 dB Typical 0.05 dB Typical 0.25 dB Typical
Return Loss 60 dB ≥50 dB ≥25 dB
Durability 500 times 500 times 500 times
Test Wavelength 1310nm / 1550nm 1310nm / 1550nm

850nm / 1300nm

 

 

 

 

 

 

40G 100G MTP MPO Patch Cord To LC Cable 0.35dB Max Insertion Loss Cassettes OM3 040G 100G MTP MPO Patch Cord To LC Cable 0.35dB Max Insertion Loss Cassettes OM3 140G 100G MTP MPO Patch Cord To LC Cable 0.35dB Max Insertion Loss Cassettes OM3 240G 100G MTP MPO Patch Cord To LC Cable 0.35dB Max Insertion Loss Cassettes OM3 340G 100G MTP MPO Patch Cord To LC Cable 0.35dB Max Insertion Loss Cassettes OM3 440G 100G MTP MPO Patch Cord To LC Cable 0.35dB Max Insertion Loss Cassettes OM3 5

 

 

40G 100G MTP MPO Patch Cord To LC Cable 0.35dB Max Insertion Loss Cassettes OM3 6

 

Our advantage :
 
1: We are a factory with more than 200 employees and short delivery times.
2: The product has passed strict testing and the quality is guaranteed.
3: South Korea imports chips, work is more stable;
4: 100% support after-sales service, if there is a problem in the product use process, we can replace it for you for free.

 

FAQ

 

Q1:How can i get your catalogue and price list?

A1:Please let us know your email or contact us from website directly for our catalogue and price list;

Q2: Can I negotiate the prices?

A2: Yes, we may consider discounts for multiple container load of mixed goods .

Q3: How much will the shipping charges be?

A3: It depends on the size of your shipment and the method of shipping. We will offer the charge to you as you requested.

Q4: Can I visit you?

A4: Sure, our factory is in Zhuhai , China.Please contact us to make an appointment.

Q5: What if there is quality problem when we get the goods?

A5: If there is quanlity problem when you un-package the goods, you can take pictures for our reference, our QC department will check the problem and give best solutions to you ,Furthermore we will also take action to improve the quality in future.

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 40G 100G MTP MPO Patch Cord To LC Cable 0.35dB Max Insertion Loss Cassettes OM3 could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.