• Aramid SC/UPC FTTH Distribution BOX SM 3m Length Optical Network Construction
  • Aramid SC/UPC FTTH Distribution BOX SM 3m Length Optical Network Construction
  • Aramid SC/UPC FTTH Distribution BOX SM 3m Length Optical Network Construction
Aramid SC/UPC FTTH Distribution BOX SM 3m Length Optical Network Construction

Aramid SC/UPC FTTH Distribution BOX SM 3m Length Optical Network Construction

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: Ce Ross IS0 9001-2015
Model Number: SC/UPC-SC/UPC-3.0-3M

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: $ +0.725+1PCS
Packaging Details: 1 pcs One bag , 300 pcs one carton
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: D/A, L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000+1 day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Length Of Cable: 3m Type Of Fiber: G652D
Mode Of Fiber: SM Insertion Loss: 0.2 DB
Reture Loss: 60 DB Wenlenth: 850 1310 1550
Outer Sheath: LSZH 、PVC Material: Aramid
High Light:

duplex fiber patch cord

,

duplex fiber patch cord

Product Description

Aramid SC/UPC FTTH Distribution BOX SM 3m Length Optical Network Construction

FTTH Distribution BOX SC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM 3m Optical network construction
 
      Fiber Optic Patch Cordare ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and return loss. It is used in the connection between the optical fiber distribution frame and the equipment (OLT) optical module in the computer room, the optical fiber distribution frame wiring, the optical path link of the optical cable transfer box in the city center FTTH wiring, the user's optical fiber distribution box, and the ONU end connection.
      It has a thick protective layer and is generally used for the connection between the optical transceiver and the terminal box. It is used in some fields such as optical fiber communication systems, optical fiber access networks, optical fiber data transmission, and local area networks.
 

Application :
a. FTTX Systems
b. PON Networks
c. CATV Links
d. Optical Signal Distribution
e. Local Areal Networks (LAN)
f. Fiber Communication Systems

 

Features:

 

1. Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

2. Good echangeabilityGood Durability

3. High temperature stability

4. CE,ROHS,FCC

 

Characteristics:

 

a. Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA

b. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPCAPC

c. Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)

d. Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores ,12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores...

e. Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm

f.  Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

g. Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum ,Armored

 

Aramid SC/UPC FTTH Distribution BOX SM 3m Length Optical Network Construction 0

Specifications:

 

SpecificationUnitFC, SC, LC/Armored CablesST, MUMT-RJ, MPOE2000
Single-modeMulti-modeSingle-modeMulti-modeSingle-modeMulti-modeSingle-mode
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPCPCPCAPC
Insertion lossdB≤2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3
Return lossdB≥550≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥30≥45≥50≥35≥55≥75
Wavelengthnm1310,15101310,15101310,15101310,1510
InterchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
VibrationdB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
Operating temperature-40~75-40~75-40~75-40~75
Storage temperature-45~85-45~85-45~85-45~85
Cable diametermmφ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

 
Aramid SC/UPC FTTH Distribution BOX SM 3m Length Optical Network Construction 1Aramid SC/UPC FTTH Distribution BOX SM 3m Length Optical Network Construction 2Aramid SC/UPC FTTH Distribution BOX SM 3m Length Optical Network Construction 3Aramid SC/UPC FTTH Distribution BOX SM 3m Length Optical Network Construction 4Aramid SC/UPC FTTH Distribution BOX SM 3m Length Optical Network Construction 5
 
Our company promises:
 
1. The quality of our products meets European environmental standards and 100% passes 3D testing.
2. Our customers are all over the world. The main customers are France ORANGE, Russia Telecom, MTC, VIPCOM, Kenya Safaricom, Brazil TIM, etc ...
3. We can OEM.
4. We produce optical products and network cables, which can provide and solve any product problems in the FTTX system.
5. We can produce 10,000 jumpers per day and 300,000 per month.

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Aramid SC/UPC FTTH Distribution BOX SM 3m Length Optical Network Construction could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.