• Communication Cabinet SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Leads SM 3m Transfer Box LSZH Outer Sheath
  • Communication Cabinet SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Leads SM 3m Transfer Box LSZH Outer Sheath
  • Communication Cabinet SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Leads SM 3m Transfer Box LSZH Outer Sheath
  • Communication Cabinet SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Leads SM 3m Transfer Box LSZH Outer Sheath
Communication Cabinet SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Leads SM 3m Transfer Box LSZH Outer Sheath

Communication Cabinet SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Leads SM 3m Transfer Box LSZH Outer Sheath

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: Ce Ross IS0 9001-2015
Model Number: SC/APC-SC/APC-3.0-3M

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: $ +0.734+1PCS
Packaging Details: 1 pcs One bag , 300pcs one carton
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: D/A, L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000+1 day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: Fiber Optical Patch Cord Length Of Cable: 1m 1.5m 2m 3m 10m 15m...
Type Of Fiber: 657A1 657A2 G657B3 G652D Mode Of Fiber: SM OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 B3
Insertion Loss: 0.2 DB Reture Loss: 60 DB
Wenlenth: 850 1310 1550 Outer Sheath: LSZH
High Light:

duplex fiber patch cord

,

duplex fiber patch cord

Product Description

Communication Cabinet SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Leads SM 3m Transfer Box LSZH Outer Sheath

Communication Cabinet SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM 3m Optical Cable Transfer Box

 

      Fiber Optic Patch Cord is used in the connection between the optical fiber distribution frame and the equipment (OLT) optical module in the computer room, the optical fiber distribution frame wiring, the optical path link of the optical cable transfer box in the city center FTTH wiring, the user's optical fiber distribution box, and the ONU end connection.
     It are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and return loss. They come with your choice of simplex or duplex cable configuration .Extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors and available in any combination of ST, SC, LC and MTRJ with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations.

 

Application :

1) FTTX Systems
2) PON Networks
3) CATV Links
4) Optical Signal Distribution
5) Local Areal Networks (LAN)
6) Fiber Communication Systems

 

Features:

 

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

Good echangeabilityGood Durability

High temperature stability

CE,ROHS,FCC

 

Characteristics:

 

1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA

2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPCAPC

3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)

4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores ,12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores...

5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm

6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum ,Armored

 

Specifications:

 

Specification Unit FC, SC, LC/Armored Cables ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion loss dB ≤2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥550 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Wavelength nm 1310,1510 1310,1510 1310,1510 1310,1510
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

 

Communication Cabinet SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Leads SM 3m Transfer Box LSZH Outer Sheath 0

Our company promises:

 

1. The quality of our products meets European environmental standards and 100% passes 3D testing.
2. Our customers are all over the world. The main customers are France ORANGE, Russia Telecom, MTC, VIPCOM, Kenya Safaricom, Brazil TIM, etc ...
3. We can OEM.
4. We produce optical products and network cables, which can provide and solve any product problems in the FTTX system.

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Communication Cabinet SC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Leads SM 3m Transfer Box LSZH Outer Sheath could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.