• Double SC/UPC G657A1 9/125 SM 1-50M FTTH Fiber Optic Cord
  • Double SC/UPC G657A1 9/125 SM 1-50M FTTH Fiber Optic Cord
  • Double SC/UPC G657A1 9/125 SM 1-50M FTTH Fiber Optic Cord
  • Double SC/UPC G657A1 9/125 SM 1-50M FTTH Fiber Optic Cord
  • Double SC/UPC G657A1 9/125 SM 1-50M FTTH Fiber Optic Cord
Double SC/UPC G657A1 9/125 SM 1-50M FTTH Fiber Optic Cord

Double SC/UPC G657A1 9/125 SM 1-50M FTTH Fiber Optic Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: KEXINT
Model Number: SC/UPC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50+pcs
Price: $+1.24+pcs
Delivery Time: 8
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000+PCS+Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Place Of Origin: Shenzhen,China Brand Name: KEXINT
Model Number: Double SC/UPC Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Cable Diameter: 3.0mm Fiber Type: G657A1 9/125
Model: Single Mode Jacket Material: LSZH/PVC
Insertion Loss: <=0.3 DB Return Loss: >=55 DB
Cable Color: Blue
High Light:

50M FTTH Fiber Optic Cord

,

G657A1 FTTH Fiber Optic Cord

,

Double SC/UPC Patch Cord

Product Description

Double SC/UPC G657A1 9/125 SM 1-50M FTTH Fiber Optic Cord

Double SC/UPC G657A1 9/125 SM 1-50M FTTH Fiber Optic Cord 0

  • High-quality and Insensitive SC to SC Fiber Grade: G.657.A2 Patch Cable Single mode 9/125 OS2 fiber is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, LAN, SAN, commercial, 10GBASE-L (1310 nm), 10GBASE-E (1550 nm), 1000BASE-LX (1300 nm) and Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) applications. It supports video, data and voice services.
  • This Fiber OS2 9/125 FC/FC Fiber Patch Cord conforms with TIA/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b standards and complies with RoHS specifications.
  • This SM fiber has an yellow color jacket with a 3.0mm diameter. OS2 cables have a 0.36 dB/km attenuation at 1550 nm - 0.22 dB/km at 1310 nm
  • This FC to FC Single mode Duplex OS2 fiber patch cords operate at -40ºC to +75ºC and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm.
  • Reduced bend loss sensitivity versus standard telecom fiber patch cables: Optimal for Flexible Installations in indoor cable set-ups they could now be used in walls, ceilings, conduits (FTTH) and other bumpy surfaces without worrying about fiber bends.

 

Features:

  • Wavelengths: 1310 and 1550
  • Yellow Jacket
  • Bend Radius: Insensitive G.657.A2/B2 (7.5mm)
  • Cable Jacket: 3.0mm PVC
  • Operating Temperature: -4 to 158F (-20 to +70 C)
  • Standard Zip Cord
  • Core: OS2 Bend Insensitive Fiber - 9/125 Microns
  • Fiber-Grade: G.657.A2
  • Polarity: A(Tx) to B(Rx)
  • Polish: UPC to UPC
  • OS2 9/125 fiber conforms to ITU-657 A2/B2
  • Multiple Sizes Available: (1m,3m,5m,10m,20m)

 

Specification:

Parameter
Unit
FC,SC,LC ST,MU,MTRJ,
SM MM SM MM
UPC APC UPC UPC UPC
Insertion Loss dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Return Loss dB ≥55 ≥65 ≥35 ≥55 ≥35
Repeatability dB IL≤0.2 RL≥5 IL≤0.1 IL≤0.1 IL≤0.1
Durability dB IL≤0.2 RL≥5 IL≤0.1 IL≤0.1 IL≤0.1
Exchangeability dB IL≤0.2 RL≥5 IL≤0.1 IL≤0.1 IL≤0.1
Compressive Strength N F>300
Operation life Span Times n>1000
Operation Temperature -40~75
Storage Temperature -45~85
Cable Diameter cm 0.9,2.0,3.0 or specified
 

 

Our advantages:

 

1.Good reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.

 

2.OEM&ODM: We can help you to design or put your logo and company name into products.

 

3.Remote Technical support&Full Technical Document

 

4.Warranty: 1 year warranty( While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.)

 

5.English software, English Indicator

 

6.Professional, Very competitive price

 

7.Large Stock, Fast Delivery

 

8.Quality Assurance

Double SC/UPC G657A1 9/125 SM 1-50M FTTH Fiber Optic Cord 1

Double SC/UPC G657A1 9/125 SM 1-50M FTTH Fiber Optic Cord 2

Double SC/UPC G657A1 9/125 SM 1-50M FTTH Fiber Optic Cord 3

Double SC/UPC G657A1 9/125 SM 1-50M FTTH Fiber Optic Cord 4

Double SC/UPC G657A1 9/125 SM 1-50M FTTH Fiber Optic Cord 5

Double SC/UPC G657A1 9/125 SM 1-50M FTTH Fiber Optic Cord 6

Double SC/UPC G657A1 9/125 SM 1-50M FTTH Fiber Optic Cord 7

Double SC/UPC G657A1 9/125 SM 1-50M FTTH Fiber Optic Cord 8

Double SC/UPC G657A1 9/125 SM 1-50M FTTH Fiber Optic Cord 9

 

Q1: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?

A1: We are factory.

Q2: How long is your delivery time?

A2: Generally it is 5-10 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 15-20 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity.

Q3: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ?

A3: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight.

Q4: What is your terms of payment ?

A4: Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance. Payment>=1000USD, 30% T/T in advance ,balance before shippment.

Q5:Can I visit you?

A5:Sure,our factory is in Shenzhen ,China.Pliease contact us to make an appointment.

Q6:Can I negotiate the prices?

A6:Yes,we may consider discounts for multiple container load of mixed goods.

Q7:How much will the shipping charges be?

A7:It depends on the size of your shipment and the method of shipping. We will offer the charge to you as you requested.

Q8. Can you produce according to the samples?

A8: Yes, we can produce by your samples or technical drawings. We can build the molds and fixtures.

Q9. What is your terms of packing?

A9: Generally, we pack our goods in neutral white boxes and brown cartons. If you have legally registered patent, we can pack the goods in your branded boxes after getting your authorization letters.

Q10. What is your terms of delivery?

A10: EXW, FOB, CFR, CIF, DDP.

Q11.How about the Warranty?

A11: There are 12 months for the warranty. While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Double SC/UPC G657A1 9/125 SM 1-50M FTTH Fiber Optic Cord could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.