• Fiber Optic MTP MPO Attenuator Patch Cord Male APC 12 Core 3dB 5dB 10dB Single Mode
  • Fiber Optic MTP MPO Attenuator Patch Cord Male APC 12 Core 3dB 5dB 10dB Single Mode
  • Fiber Optic MTP MPO Attenuator Patch Cord Male APC 12 Core 3dB 5dB 10dB Single Mode
  • Fiber Optic MTP MPO Attenuator Patch Cord Male APC 12 Core 3dB 5dB 10dB Single Mode
  • Fiber Optic MTP MPO Attenuator Patch Cord Male APC 12 Core 3dB 5dB 10dB Single Mode
Fiber Optic MTP MPO Attenuator Patch Cord Male APC 12 Core 3dB 5dB 10dB Single Mode

Fiber Optic MTP MPO Attenuator Patch Cord Male APC 12 Core 3dB 5dB 10dB Single Mode

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: ISO-9001 2015
Model Number: MPO-ATT

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: $+46.88+1pcs
Packaging Details: 20*20*24cm
Delivery Time: 8
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500+pcs+1week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: MPO Attenuator Fiber Type: Single Mode Attenuation Fiber
Wavelength: 1310nm Or 1490nm 1550nm Attenuation: 3 DB / 5 DB / 10 DB
Application: Telecom/network Connector Type: MTP MPO
High Light:

mtp fiber optic cable

,

mtp mpo cable

Product Description

Fiber Optic MTP MPO Attenuator Patch Cord Male APC 12 Core 3dB 5dB 10dB Single Mode

Fiber Optic MTP MPO Attenuator Patch Cord Male APC 12core 3dB 5dB 10dB

 

     MPO attenuator is used to reduce optical-signal electric power in all channels of 40/100G Parallel Optic Transmission, and other equipment with using MPO interconnection. Technique of this product makes network's composition more concise than those of conservative way which is the connection method of Attenuator independently in each channel, as downsizing the volume and saving time. This MPO Attenuator meets TIA/EIA 604-5, and IEC 61754-7 with compliance for RoHS.

     Fiber Optic Attenuator is a component installed in a fiber optic transmission system that reduces the power in the optical signal.It is often used to limit the optical power received by the photo detector to within the limits of the optical receiver.

 

Applications:

Data Center Infrastructure
Storage Area Network and Fiber Channel
Various 40G and 100Gbps Protocols


Features:

High stability and High Durability
Compact Housing Dimension
QSFP Available (Option of female/male type of MTP connector)
RoHS Compliant
 
Specifications:
Parameter Conditions
Operating Wavelength(㎚) 1310/1550nm
Attenuation(dB) 1~20dB
Insertion Loss 2~10dB(±1dB), 11~20dB(±10%)
Return Loss 60dB(8° Polishing, SM)
Operating temperature 0~75°C
Housing Dimension Height 8.1mm/Length 80.0mm/Width 11.3mm



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fiber Optic MTP MPO Attenuator Patch Cord Male APC 12 Core 3dB 5dB 10dB Single Mode 0

 

Appearance:
There must be no cracks and peeling gilt in appearances of attenuator.
It must also have flawless end-face of ferrule in terms of optical characteristics.

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Fiber Optic MTP MPO Attenuator Patch Cord Male APC 12 Core 3dB 5dB 10dB Single Mode could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.