FTTH Outdoor High Strength Fiber Optic Patch Cord G657B3 3.0 Kevlar TPU Simple construction

FTTH Outdoor High Strength Fiber Optic Patch Cord G657B3 3.0 Kevlar TPU Simple construction

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: ISO-9000
Model Number: Mini SC/APC Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100 pcs
Price: 100$ KM/pcs
Packaging Details: 31*25*31CM
Delivery Time: 7
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 400+KM+24H
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Outer Jacket: TPU Fiber Type: G657B3
Size: 3.0 Mm Jacket: Black Or White
Reinforceme: Kevlar OEM: YES
Fiber Count: 1 Fiber Brand: Corning

Product Description

FTTH Outdoor High Strength Fiber Optic Patch Cord G657B3 3.0 Kevlar TPU Simple construction

 

FTTH Outdoor High Strength Fiber Optic Patch Cord G657B3 3.0 Kevlar TPU Simple Construction
 
Introduction
     Simplex cable uses single tight buffer fiber as optical communication medium, tight buffer fiber wrapped with a layer of aramid yarns as strength member and the cable is completed with TPU jacket.
 
Product Introduction
    The ultra bending insensitive single-mode optical fiber BendCom® G.657.B3 has outstanding bending performance, especially at 5 mm bending radius. The refractive index profile distribution is optimized so that the fiber can be fully compatible with G.657.A2 fiber, making it the best product for fiber-to-the-home (FTTH).
 
Application Scenarios
1 FTTH
2 Home application scenarios such as invisible fiber optic cable
3 For occasions with special requirements to bending radius
 
Features:
1. Simple structure,light weight and high tensile strength.
2. Special groove design,easily strip and splice, simplified installation and maintenance.
3. Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile.
4. Crush resistance and flexibility.
5. Low smoke zero halogen and flame retardant sheath, environment-friendly and good security.
 
Optical fiber type and properties
     G657B3 Characteristic of Optical Fiber

ITEM Unit Specification
G. 657B3
Mode field diameter 1310nm mm 9.2 ± 0.4
1550nm mm 10.4 ± 0.5
Cladding diameter mm 125.0 ± 0.7
Cladding non-circularity % ≤1.0
Core concentricity error mm ≤0.5
Coating diameter mm 242 ± 7
Coating/cladding concentricity error mm ≤12
Cable cut-off wavelength nm ≤1260
Attenuation Coefficient 1310nm dB/km ≤0.35
1383 nm dB/km ≤0.33
1550nm dB/km ≤0.21
1625 nm dB/km ≤0.23
Proof stress level kpsi ≥100

Other parameters meet standard ITU-T G.657.B3
 
Cable structure and parameter

Item Contents Unit Value
Optical Fiber / / 1
Tight buffer fiber Diameter mm 0.9±0.05
Material / LSZH
Filler Material / Aramid yarns
Outer jacket Diameter mm 3.0±0.1
Material / TPU
Color / Black
Tensile performance Short term N 500
Long term N 200
Crush Short term N/100mm 500
Long term N/100mm 100
Cable attenuation dB/km SM: ≦ 0.4 at 1310nm, ≦ 0.3 at 1550nm
Cable weight (Approx.) kg/km 8.2

 
 
 
 FTTH Outdoor High Strength Fiber Optic Patch Cord G657B3 3.0 Kevlar TPU Simple construction 0
 
 

Special Designation

Type Standard,Master
Style LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC
Fiber Singlemode/Multimode
50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1
50/125, 10G (Multimode) OM3
Cable Simplex, Duplex
Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ0.9mm
PVC or LSZH
Polishing Manner UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)
≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)
≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)
Tested by JDS
Return Loss
(Singlemode)
UPC ≥ 50dB
SPC ≥ 55dB
APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)
Tested by JDS
Repeatability ±0.1dB
Operating temperature -400C to 850C
Geometry Requirement
( Singlemode)
Ferrule Endface Radius
7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)
10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)
Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)
Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)
Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm
Tested by DORC
Geometry Requirement
( Singlemode)
Ferrule Endface Radius
7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)
10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)
Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)
Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)
Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm
Tested by DORC

 

 

Color of connector

FTTH Outdoor High Strength Fiber Optic Patch Cord G657B3 3.0 Kevlar TPU Simple construction 1

 

FTTH Outdoor High Strength Fiber Optic Patch Cord G657B3 3.0 Kevlar TPU Simple construction 2

 


PACKING:
 
1 Nominal shipping length of the cable will be 1~3 km. Other length is also available if required by buyer.
 
2 Each length of the cable will be wound on a separate strong wooden.
 
3 Both ends of the cable will be sealed with a suitable heat shrinkable cap to prevent the entry of moisture during transportation and storage.
 
4 The cable end will be securely fastened to the drum to prevent the cable from coming loose during transit or becoming loose during placing operations.
 
5 Circumference battens will be secured between the outer edges of the flange to protect the cable against damage during shipment and storage.
 
6 For testing purposes, the inner end of the cable will be recessed into a slot in the drum flange . A minimum length of one meter of cable at the inner end will be accessible.
 
7 The cable will be shipped on drums designed to prevent damage to the cable during shipment and installation
 
8 The minimum barrel diameter of the drum will be 30 times to the overall cable diameter.

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in FTTH Outdoor High Strength Fiber Optic Patch Cord G657B3 3.0 Kevlar TPU Simple construction could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.