• G657A2 LC UPC Fiber Patch Cord SM Duplex Armoured
  • G657A2 LC UPC Fiber Patch Cord SM Duplex Armoured
  • G657A2 LC UPC Fiber Patch Cord SM Duplex Armoured
  • G657A2 LC UPC Fiber Patch Cord SM Duplex Armoured
  • G657A2 LC UPC Fiber Patch Cord SM Duplex Armoured
  • G657A2 LC UPC Fiber Patch Cord SM Duplex Armoured
G657A2 LC UPC Fiber Patch Cord SM Duplex Armoured

G657A2 LC UPC Fiber Patch Cord SM Duplex Armoured

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: CE Iso
Model Number: SC/UPC Armoured

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50+pcs
Price: $+2.14+pcs
Delivery Time: 8
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500+pcs+1day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Use: FTTX Cable O.D. (mm): 2.0, 3.0, 4.5, 5.3, Or 7.0mm
Fiber: Singlemode: G652D/G657A1//G657A2 Attenuation: ≤0.30 DB/km / ≤0.20 DB/km
Jacket Materia: PVC / TPU/ LSZH / OFNR Operating Temperat: -10~+70
High Light:

LC UPC Fiber Patch Cord Cable

,

G657A2 Fiber Patch Cord

,

SM Duplex Armoured Optical Cord

Product Description

G657A2 LC UPC Fiber Patch Cord SM Duplex Armoured

Outdoor LC/UPC -LC/UPC SM Duplex Armoured Fiber Patch Cord Cable

G657A2 LC UPC Fiber Patch Cord SM Duplex Armoured 0

Armored Fiber Patch Cable is UV resistant and/or flame/smoke rated patch cords that are available with larger more rugged cable constructions. Eliminating UV and durability concerns in an OSP environment.

 

Armored Fiber Patch Cable is as flexible as standard fiber optic patch cords. It possesses high flexibility and durability when used in a harsh environment or limited space.

The plastic outer jacket protects against fire resistance, moisture resistance, and rodent resistance cable. Then we can see a light steel tube between the optic fibers and the outer jacket, which offers better protection to the fibers in the center, And the Kevlar is placed inside the outer jacket to cover the steel tube.
Armored Fiber Patch Cable can be made with SC, ST, FC, LC, MU,SC/APC, ST/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC types of terminations/connectors.

 

Bwinners offers a massive selection of Armored fiber optic patch cables designed for harsh environments. These cables resist damage and environmental factors such as rodents chewing on cables. Even with the steel armor, these cables remain flexible and can bend randomly. We offer armored cables in any configuration, with any connector types, cable modes, and lengths.

 

Specification:

Name Outdoor LC/UPC -LC/UPC SM Duplex Armoured Fiber Patch Cord Cable
Connector SC, LC, FC, ST, MU.......
Strength Member 1. Kevlar +.Armored Tube, 2. Braid + Armored tube, 3. Kevlar + Braid + Armored Tube
Cable O.D. (mm) 2.0, 3.0, 4.5, 5.3, or 7.0mm
Fiber Singlemode: G652D/G657A1//G657A2
Fiber Count SX DX; 1C 2C 4C 6C 8C 12C 24C
Jacket Color Black
Jacket Materia PVC / TPU/ LSZH / OFNR
Long Term / Short Term Max Tensile Strength (N) 2.0/3.0mm: 80/150, 4.5/5.3mm: 160/320, 7.0mm: 200/400
Long / Short Term Crush Resistance (N/100mm) Non-Armored: 100/500, Armored: 1,100/2,200
Dynamic / Static Bending Radius (mm) 20 x Cable O.D. / 10 x Cable O.D.
Attenuation 1310/1550nm ≤0.30 dB/km / ≤0.20 dB/km
Operating Temperature (°C) -10~+70

 

Features:
Manufactured and tested according to Telcordia GR326-CORE Issue 4 specifications
Low insertion loss: 0.2dB max and <0.15dB typical, exceeding industry standards
Compact 2.0mm or 3.0mm jackets minimize cable congestion and larger ruggedized cable options are available
Robust transition design provides a durable and waterproof change from the cable jacket to duplex connectors
Patch cords remain flexible and durable in extreme temperatures
UV resistant jacket prevents oxidation
Environmentally stable, low-insertion loss, and minimal back reflection

 

Applications:
High-speed railway, security monitoring system
Optical fiber equipment, local area communication
underground optical cable construction, suitable for overhead or pipeline construction.
Outside plant cross-connect cabinets, FTTA, and when splicing FTTH drops in a NID or ONT.

 

Our advantages:

 

1.Good reply: Your inquiry related to our products or price will be replied within 24 hours.

 

2.OEM&ODM: We can help you to design or put your logo and company name into products.

 

3.Remote Technical support&Full Technical Document

 

4.Warranty: 1 year warranty( While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.)

 

5.English software, English Indicator

 

6.Professional, Very competitive price

 

7.Large Stock, Fast Delivery

 

8.Quality Assurance

G657A2 LC UPC Fiber Patch Cord SM Duplex Armoured 1

G657A2 LC UPC Fiber Patch Cord SM Duplex Armoured 2

G657A2 LC UPC Fiber Patch Cord SM Duplex Armoured 3

G657A2 LC UPC Fiber Patch Cord SM Duplex Armoured 4

G657A2 LC UPC Fiber Patch Cord SM Duplex Armoured 5

G657A2 LC UPC Fiber Patch Cord SM Duplex Armoured 6

G657A2 LC UPC Fiber Patch Cord SM Duplex Armoured 7

G657A2 LC UPC Fiber Patch Cord SM Duplex Armoured 8

G657A2 LC UPC Fiber Patch Cord SM Duplex Armoured 9

 

Q1: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?

A1: We are factory.

Q2: How long is your delivery time?

A2: Generally it is 5-10 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 15-20 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity.

Q3: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ?

A3: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight.

Q4: What is your terms of payment ?

A4: Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance. Payment>=1000USD, 30% T/T in advance ,balance before shippment.

Q5:Can I visit you?

A5:Sure,our factory is in Shenzhen ,China.Pliease contact us to make an appointment.

Q6:Can I negotiate the prices?

A6:Yes,we may consider discounts for multiple container load of mixed goods.

Q7:How much will the shipping charges be?

A7:It depends on the size of your shipment and the method of shipping. We will offer the charge to you as you requested.

Q8. Can you produce according to the samples?

A8: Yes, we can produce by your samples or technical drawings. We can build the molds and fixtures.

Q9. What is your terms of packing?

A9: Generally, we pack our goods in neutral white boxes and brown cartons. If you have legally registered patent, we can pack the goods in your branded boxes after getting your authorization letters.

Q10. What is your terms of delivery?

A10: EXW, FOB, CFR, CIF, DDP.

Q11.How about the Warranty?

A11: There are 12 months for the warranty. While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in G657A2 LC UPC Fiber Patch Cord SM Duplex Armoured could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.