• Indoor FC/UPC Armoured MM Fiber Patch Cord Cable Multimode 1 Meter PVC LSZH 100% 3D Test
  • Indoor FC/UPC Armoured MM Fiber Patch Cord Cable Multimode 1 Meter PVC LSZH 100% 3D Test
  • Indoor FC/UPC Armoured MM Fiber Patch Cord Cable Multimode 1 Meter PVC LSZH 100% 3D Test
  • Indoor FC/UPC Armoured MM Fiber Patch Cord Cable Multimode 1 Meter PVC LSZH 100% 3D Test
Indoor FC/UPC Armoured MM Fiber Patch Cord Cable Multimode 1 Meter PVC LSZH 100% 3D Test

Indoor FC/UPC Armoured MM Fiber Patch Cord Cable Multimode 1 Meter PVC LSZH 100% 3D Test

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: ISO-9001-2015
Model Number: KXT-PC-FC-Armored

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: $+1.5+1PCS
Packaging Details: 38*38*42cm Carton
Delivery Time: 7 work day
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000+pcs+1day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Connector Type: FC-UPC-FC/UPC Buffer Material: PVC Or LSZH
Length: 2M Optical Fiber Type: G652D
Colour: Blue Return Loss: 65 DB
Cable Size: 0.9 Mm Test: 3D 100%
High Light:

duplex fiber patch cord

,

duplex fiber patch cord

Product Description

Indoor FC/UPC Armoured MM Fiber Patch Cord Cable Multimode 1 Meter PVC LSZH 100% 3D Test

Indoor FC/UPC Armoured MM Fiber Patch Cord Cable Multimode 1 Meter PVC LSZH 100% 3D Test

 

         Optical fiber jumpers can be divided into common silicon-based optical fiber single-mode and multi-mode jumpers according to the different transmission media, as well as other optical fiber jumpers such as plastic, etc .; according to the structure of the connector, they can be divided into: FC Jumper, SC jumper, ST jumper, LC jumper, MTRJ jumper, MPO jumper, MU jumper, SMA jumper, FDDI jumper, E2000 jumper, DIN4 jumper, D4 jumper, etc. form. The more common fiber jumpers can also be divided into FC-FC, FC-SC, FC-LC, FC-ST, SC-SC, SC-ST and so on.
        Single-mode fiber: General fiber jumpers are shown in yellow, connectors and protective sleeves are blue; transmission distance is longer.
Multi-mode fiber: General fiber jumpers are shown in orange, and some are shown in gray. The connectors and protective sleeves are beige or black; the transmission distance is short.

 

1 Applications:

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device termination

Fiber optics data transmission

Test Equipment and CATV

Gigabit Ethernet

 

2. Optical Fiber Patch Cord Characteristics

 

2.1 Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA

2.2 Ferrule End-face: PC,UPC,APC

2.3 Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um):G652D,G657A

Multimode(MM: 50/125um,62.5/125um,OM3 or OM4)

2.4 Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores ,12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores...

2.5 Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm

2.6 Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

2.7 Sheath Type: PVC, LSZH , OFNR, OFNP, Plenum ,Armored…

 

3 . Connector Specification

 

Specification Unit SC, FC, LC ST, MU, MT-RJ,SMA MTP,MPO E2000
Single-mode Multimode Single-mode Multimode Multimode Single-mode Single-mode
UPC APC PC UPC PC PC APC UPC APC
Insertion loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.7 ≤0.75 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥50 ≥30 ≥25 ≥45 ≥55 ≥75
Wavelength nm 1310/1510 1310/1510 1310/1510 1310/1510
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

 

 

4. Optical Cable Color

Indoor FC/UPC Armoured MM Fiber Patch Cord Cable Multimode 1 Meter PVC LSZH 100% 3D Test 0


5. Color of connector

 

       Special fool-proofing design equal to HUAWEI Mini SC connector has blind-mating function; One hand Bayonet-style mechanical latch. The assemblies guarantee an easy, one-step connection system with the combined push-pull insertion and bayonet-style mechanical latch. It provides quick installation solutions and has good performance on mating receptacle / Adapter. Cable can be armoured or non-amoured. The industrial panel-mount, plastic adapters serve as a sealed feed-through for the fiber connection. The new industrial integrated flange-mount adapters are designed for tight, side-by-side applications.

Indoor FC/UPC Armoured MM Fiber Patch Cord Cable Multimode 1 Meter PVC LSZH 100% 3D Test 1

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Indoor FC/UPC Armoured MM Fiber Patch Cord Cable Multimode 1 Meter PVC LSZH 100% 3D Test could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.