• MM FC-LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord 1 Meter PVC LSZH 100% 3D Test Indoor Multimode
  • MM FC-LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord 1 Meter PVC LSZH 100% 3D Test Indoor Multimode
  • MM FC-LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord 1 Meter PVC LSZH 100% 3D Test Indoor Multimode
MM FC-LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord 1 Meter PVC LSZH 100% 3D Test Indoor Multimode

MM FC-LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord 1 Meter PVC LSZH 100% 3D Test Indoor Multimode

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: ISO-9001-2015
Model Number: KXT-PC-FC-Armored

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: $+1.5+1PCS
Packaging Details: 38*38*42cm Carton
Delivery Time: 7 work day
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000+pcs+1day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Connector Type: FC-UPC-FC/UPC Buffer Material: PVC Or LSZH
Length: 2M Optical Fiber Type: G652D
Colour: Blue Return Loss: 65 DB
Cable Size: 0.9 Mm Test: 3D 100%
High Light:

duplex fiber patch cord

,

duplex fiber patch cord

Product Description

MM FC-LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord 1 Meter PVC LSZH 100% 3D Test Indoor Multimode

MM FC-LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord 1 Meter PVC LSZH 100% 3D Test Indoor Multimode
 
         Single-mode fiber: General fiber jumpers are shown in yellow, connectors and protective sleeves are blue; transmission distance is longer.
Multi-mode fiber: General fiber jumpers are shown in orange, and some are shown in gray. The connectors and protective sleeves are beige or black; the transmission distance is short.
         Optical fiber jumpers can be divided into common silicon-based optical fiber single-mode and multi-mode jumpers according to the different transmission media, as well as other optical fiber jumpers such as plastic, etc .; according to the structure of the connector, they can be divided into: FC Jumper, SC jumper, ST jumper, LC jumper, MTRJ jumper, MPO jumper, MU jumper, SMA jumper, FDDI jumper, E2000 jumper, DIN4 jumper, D4 jumper, etc. form. The more common fiber jumpers can also be divided into FC-FC, FC-SC, FC-LC, FC-ST, SC-SC, SC-ST and so on.
 
1 Applications:
a.  Local Area Network (LAN)
b.  Data communication network
c.  Telecommunication optical transmission network
d.  Optical access network(OAN)
e.  Active device termination
f.  Fiber optics data transmission
g. Test Equipment and CATV
e.  Gigabit Ethernet
 
2. Optical Fiber Patch Cord Characteristics
 
2.1 Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
2.2 Ferrule End-face: PC,UPC,APC
2.3 Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um):G652D,G657A
Multimode(MM: 50/125um,62.5/125um,OM3 or OM4)
2.4 Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores ,12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores...
2.5 Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
2.6 Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
2.7 Sheath Type: PVC, LSZH , OFNR, OFNP, Plenum ,Armored…
 
3 . Connector Specification
 

Specification Unit SC, FC, LC ST, MU, MT-RJ,SMA MTP,MPO E2000
Single-mode Multimode Single-mode Multimode Multimode Single-mode Single-mode
UPC APC PC UPC PC PC APC UPC APC
Insertion loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.7 ≤0.75 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥50 ≥30 ≥25 ≥45 ≥55 ≥75
Wavelength nm 1310/1510 1310/1510 1310/1510 1310/1510
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

 
MM FC-LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord 1 Meter PVC LSZH 100% 3D Test Indoor Multimode 0
 
4. Optical Cable Color
MM FC-LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord 1 Meter PVC LSZH 100% 3D Test Indoor Multimode 1
 
 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in MM FC-LC Fiber Optical Patch Cord 1 Meter PVC LSZH 100% 3D Test Indoor Multimode could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.