• Network Fiber Optic SFP Module 400G 10KM CWDM QSFP For Big Data Centre
  • Network Fiber Optic SFP Module 400G 10KM CWDM QSFP For Big Data Centre
Network Fiber Optic SFP Module 400G 10KM CWDM QSFP For Big Data Centre

Network Fiber Optic SFP Module 400G 10KM CWDM QSFP For Big Data Centre

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN CHINA
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: CE UL ROSS
Model Number: 400G QSFP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000+PCS+per week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Brand: Kexint Name: QSFP Optical Transceiver
Fiber Type: SM Transmission Distance: 10km
Interface: LC Duplex DDM Support: Yes
High Light:

electrical sfp module

,

fiber channel sfp module

Product Description

Network Fiber Optic SFP Module 400G 10KM CWDM QSFP For Big Data Centre

Designed for 2x 200G Ethernet 200GBASE-SR4 links over multiple multimode fibers, the Gigalight 400G QSFP-DD SR8 optical module (GQD-MPO401-SR8CA) supports transmission distance up to 100m using 850nm wavelengths.

 

● 8 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
● Transmission data rate up to 53Gbps per channel
● 8x53Gbps PAM4 transmitter and PAM4 receiver
● 8 channels 850nm VCSEL array
● 8 channels PIN photo detector array
● Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
● Power consumption < 9W (Gen 1), < 7W (Gen 2)
● Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor and compliant with CMIS
● Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) and 100m on OM4 MMF with FEC
● MPO24 connector receptacle
● Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
● 3.3V power supply voltage
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

 

Absolute Maximum Ratings

It has to be noted that the operation in excess of any individual absolute maximum ratings might cause permanent damage to this module.

Parameter Symbol Min Max Unit Notes
Storage Temperature TS -40 85 oC  
Power Supply Voltage VCC -0.3 4.0 V  
Relative Humidity (non-condensation) RH 5 95 %  
Damage Threshold THd   5.0 dBm  

Recommended Operating Conditions and Power Supply Requirements

Parameter Symbol Min Typical Max Unit Notes
Operating Case Temperature TOP 0   70 oC commercial
Power Supply Voltage VCC 3.135 3.3 3.465 V  
Data Rate     100   Gb/s  
Control Input Voltage High   2   Vcc V  
Control Input Voltage Low   0   0.8 V  
Link Distance (SMF) D     10 km 9/125um

 

Network Fiber Optic SFP Module 400G 10KM CWDM QSFP For Big Data Centre 0

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Network Fiber Optic SFP Module 400G 10KM CWDM QSFP For Big Data Centre could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.