Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic SFP Module

1000Mbps 4 Port Online SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module SX/LX Data Buffer 256K

Good quality Fiber Optical Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optical Patch Cord for sales
We are the largest search engine company in Russia. We chose kexint as our supplier in 2012 to provide us with fiber optic passive products in the data room. High quality products and good service make us very satisfied, we hope to continue to cooperate with kexint

—— Andre dolbin

We are a telecom operator from France. We came to China in 2015 and visited the factory of kexint. We are very impressed by the good factory environment and strict testing procedures. We decided to purchase ODN products with kexint.

—— David Renaud-Goud

I'm Online Chat Now

1000Mbps 4 Port Online SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module SX/LX Data Buffer 256K

China 1000Mbps 4 Port Online SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module SX/LX Data Buffer 256K supplier
1000Mbps 4 Port Online SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module SX/LX Data Buffer 256K supplier 1000Mbps 4 Port Online SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module SX/LX Data Buffer 256K supplier

Large Image :  1000Mbps 4 Port Online SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module SX/LX Data Buffer 256K

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: ISO900-2008
Model Number: KXT-SM-10/100/1000MC-4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: 11.85$
Packaging Details: 27cm x 22cm x 2cm
Delivery Time: 15 work day
Payment Terms: T/T, D/A, L/C, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500+pairs+7day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Transmission Speed: 1000Mbps Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm
Connector: SX/LX Distance: 20KM
Fiber Type: SM MM Port Type: SC/ST/FC And RJ45
Product Certifications: CCC, CE, CE, FCC, FCC, RoHS, RoHS Power Output: DC 48V To DC 5V
Data Buffer: 256K

1000Mbps 4 Port Fiber Optic Media Converter Online SFP Module SX/LX Data Buffer 256K
 
       Media converters can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. It provides you SC,FC or ST connectors for your fiber optic cables and RJ45 for twisted pair UTP cable connection. The maximum extension is up to 120km over fiber.Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, media converters can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment.
      
Features:

 

1. Auto negotiation function allows UTP ports to auto select 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.

2. The UTP port supports the connection of MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.

3. Singlemode Fiber: the max distance up to 60km

4. Supporting the max 1536 byte Ethernet packet

5. Supporting flow control

6. Adopting internal power supply

 

Technical Specification

 

1. Operating standards: IEEE802.3z/AB, 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX

2. Ambient temperature: 0 ~ +50°C Storage temperature: -20 ~ +70°C Humidity: 5% ~ 90%

3. Connector: UTP: RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps; Fiber: SC,1000Mbps

4. Cable : UTP cable: Cat 5e or Cat 6 (the max distance up to 100m)

Fiber : singlemode : 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125μm (distance 20-100km)

5. Flow control: Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x Half Duplex: back pressure

6. Power: DC 48V to DC 5V

7. MAC address table: 4K

8. Data Buffer: 256K

 

10/100/1000M Dual fiber

Connector type SC SC SC SC SC
Fiber type Multi-mode Single-mode Single-mode Single-mode Single-mode
Wavelength 850nm 1310nm 1310nm 1550nm 1550nm

 

Max Distance

62.5µm: 224m

 

20Km

 

40Km

 

60Km

 

80Km

50µm: 550m
Min TX PWR -11.0dBm -9.0dBm -4.0dBm -8.0dBm -3.0dBm
Max TX PWR -6.0dBm -5.0dBm 0dBm 0dBm 0dBm
Sensitivity < -18dBm < -21dBm < -24dBm < -25dBm < -25dBm
Link Budget 7.0dBm 12.0dBm 20.0dBm 17.0dBm 22.0dBm

10/100/1000M single fiber

Connector type SC SC SC SC
Fiber type Single-mode Single-mode Single-mode Single-mode
Wavelength 1310/1550nm 1310/1550nm 1310/1550nm 1490/1550nm
Max Distance 20Km 40Km 60Km 80Km
Min TX PWR -10.0dBm -4.0/-8dBm 0/-5.0dBm -1dBm
Max TX PWR -4.0dBm 0dBm 3/0dBm 3dBm
Sensitivity < -22dBm < -25dBm < -25dBm < -25dBm
Link Budget 12.0dBm 20/17dBm 25/20dBm 24.0dBm

 

Cable Connection of 10/100/1000M Series Gigabit Converter

 

Port type Cable Type Max.Length
10/100/1000BASE-T Cat. 5, 5E UTP, RJ-45 100 meters

 

1000BASE-SX Multi-mode Fiber of 850n (62.5/125µm) 220 meters
1000BASE-SX Multi-mode Fiber of 850nm (50/125µm) 550meter
1000BASE-LX Single-mode Fiber of 1310nm(9/125um) 10-100km

 

LED Indication

Please refer to the following table for LED indication of 10/100/1000M Series Gigabit Converter

LED Status Indication
power ON The Power is on
lnk/act Flash F1:FX Data,P1 and P2:TP Data
speed ON The Speed is 1000M

 

Specifications of 10/100/1000M Series Gigabit Converter

MODEL 1,10/100/1000M Series 2,10/100/1000M Series
STANDARD

IEEE802.3ab

1000BASE-T;

IEEE802.3ab

1000BASE-T;

IEEE802.3z

1000BASE-SX

IEEE802.3z

1000BASE-LX

INTERFACE

RJ-45 part x 1 (10/100/1000 Mbps)

SC connector Fiber port x 1 (1000 Mbps)

TP

CONNECTIONS

10/100/1000BASE-T:UTP Category 5, 5E

FIBER

CONNECTIONS

1000BASE-SX:62.5/125µm

or 50/125µm Multi-mode

fiber, SC/FC connector

1000BASE-LX:9 or

10/125µm Single-mode

fiber ,SC/FC connector

LED

INDICATIONS

lnk/act,speed,power
MAX.DISTANCE 550m/220m 10km and 20km,100km
ENVIRONMENT

Operating Temp:0~+70℃

Storage Temp:-40~+85℃

Humlblty:10~90% non-condensing

POWER 5V 2A
NET WELGHT 500 g
EMISSION FCC Class A, CE

 

Typical Optical Power Budget

10/100/1000M Series
Connector SC SC SC SC SC
Wavelength 850nm 1310nm 1310nm 1310nm 1550nm
Typical 550m/220m 10Km 20Km 30Km 50-100Km
Min TX -11dBm -11.0dBm -10.0dBm -7.0dBm -1~-6.0dBm

Max TX

PWR

-3.0dBm - 3.0dBm -1.0dBm 0.0dBm 0.0dBm
Sensitivity -18dBm -21.0dBm -21.0dBm -24.0dBm -24.0dBm

Link

Budget

8.5dB 12.0dB 15.0dB 19.0dB 19.0dB

 

Installation

As with any electric device, you should place the equipment where it will not be subject to extreme temperatures, humidity, or electromagnetic interference. Specifically, the site you select should meet the following requirements: Please follow the steps to install the media converter. This Converter is aplug-and-play device.

1. Turn off the power of the device/station in the network in which the media converter will be installed.

2. Ensure that there is no activity in the network.

3. Attach fiber cable from the media converter to the fiber network. The fiber connections must be Matched-Transmit socket to receive socket

4. Attach a UTP cable from the 1000Base-Tx network to the RJ-45 port on the product

5. Connect the power cord to the media converter and check if the power LED lights up. The TP Link and FX link LED will light when all the cable connections are satisfactory.

6. Turn on the power of the device/station.

 

1000Mbps 4 Port Online SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module SX/LX Data Buffer 256K

 

 

Packing & Delivery

The package will be packed according to standard export requirements, customer satisfication is our target.

Label printing : Customer logo or kexint brand are available

Inner packing: 5pcs in one carton

Outer packing: the carton will be packed with sack, well protect carton from dust and wet.

The transportation: By air ,by sea ,by DHL ,Fedex TNT ,UPS ...

1000Mbps 4 Port Online SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module SX/LX Data Buffer 256K

 

Our Company:

1).Lead time
With more than 200 employees in my company,at least 10,000 connectors can be produced.
2).Research Department
With our separate research team,so we are albe to have products made according to your requirements.
3).Qulity assurance
Every product will be tested to be of good quality.Meanwhile free samples can be supplied for your test.
The guarantee period is 10 years.So if there are problems with the goods,replacement will be available.

Contact Details
Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)