Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic SFP Module

Network Fiber Optic SFP Module 400G 10KM CWDM QSFP For Big Data Centre

Good quality Fiber Optical Patch Cord for sales
We are the largest search engine company in Russia. We chose kexint as our supplier in 2012 to provide us with fiber optic passive products in the data room. High quality products and good service make us very satisfied, we hope to continue to cooperate with kexint

—— Andre dolbin

We are a telecom operator from France. We came to China in 2015 and visited the factory of kexint. We are very impressed by the good factory environment and strict testing procedures. We decided to purchase ODN products with kexint. ZTE, Huawei's price is much cheaper, but the quality is also very good, saving a lot of costs for our company, thank

—— David Renaud-Goud

I'm Online Chat Now

Network Fiber Optic SFP Module 400G 10KM CWDM QSFP For Big Data Centre

China Network Fiber Optic SFP Module 400G 10KM CWDM QSFP For Big Data Centre supplier
Network Fiber Optic SFP Module 400G 10KM CWDM QSFP For Big Data Centre supplier Network Fiber Optic SFP Module 400G 10KM CWDM QSFP For Big Data Centre supplier

Large Image :  Network Fiber Optic SFP Module 400G 10KM CWDM QSFP For Big Data Centre

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN CHINA
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: CE UL ROSS
Model Number: 400G QSFP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000+PCS+per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Brand: Kexint Name: QSFP Optical Transceiver
Fiber Type: SM Transmission Distance: 10km
Interface: LC Duplex DDM Support: Yes

Designed for 2x 200G Ethernet 200GBASE-SR4 links over multiple multimode fibers, the Gigalight 400G QSFP-DD SR8 optical module (GQD-MPO401-SR8CA) supports transmission distance up to 100m using 850nm wavelengths.

 

● 8 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
● Transmission data rate up to 53Gbps per channel
● 8x53Gbps PAM4 transmitter and PAM4 receiver
● 8 channels 850nm VCSEL array
● 8 channels PIN photo detector array
● Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
● Power consumption < 9W (Gen 1), < 7W (Gen 2)
● Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor and compliant with CMIS
● Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) and 100m on OM4 MMF with FEC
● MPO24 connector receptacle
● Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
● 3.3V power supply voltage
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

 

Absolute Maximum Ratings

It has to be noted that the operation in excess of any individual absolute maximum ratings might cause permanent damage to this module.

Parameter Symbol Min Max Unit Notes
Storage Temperature TS -40 85 oC  
Power Supply Voltage VCC -0.3 4.0 V  
Relative Humidity (non-condensation) RH 5 95 %  
Damage Threshold THd   5.0 dBm  

Recommended Operating Conditions and Power Supply Requirements

Parameter Symbol Min Typical Max Unit Notes
Operating Case Temperature TOP 0   70 oC commercial
Power Supply Voltage VCC 3.135 3.3 3.465 V  
Data Rate     100   Gb/s  
Control Input Voltage High   2   Vcc V  
Control Input Voltage Low   0   0.8 V  
Link Distance (SMF) D     10 km 9/125um

 

Network Fiber Optic SFP Module 400G 10KM CWDM QSFP For Big Data Centre

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)