Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic SFP Module

SC Electrical Fiber Optic SFP Module , Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver

Good quality Fiber Optical Patch Cord for sales
We are the largest search engine company in Russia. We chose kexint as our supplier in 2012 to provide us with fiber optic passive products in the data room. High quality products and good service make us very satisfied, we hope to continue to cooperate with kexint

—— Andre dolbin

We are a telecom operator from France. We came to China in 2015 and visited the factory of kexint. We are very impressed by the good factory environment and strict testing procedures. We decided to purchase ODN products with kexint.

—— David Renaud-Goud

I'm Online Chat Now

SC Electrical Fiber Optic SFP Module , Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver

China SC Electrical Fiber Optic SFP Module , Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver supplier
SC Electrical Fiber Optic SFP Module , Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver supplier SC Electrical Fiber Optic SFP Module , Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver supplier

Large Image :  SC Electrical Fiber Optic SFP Module , Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN CHINA
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: CE UL ROSS
Model Number: 1.25G SFP module

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000+PCS+per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Brand: Kexint Name: Optical Transceiver 1310nm/1550nm 20km
Fiber Type: SM Transmission Distance: 20km
Interface: SC Simplex DDM Support: Yes

SC Single Mode Optical Transceiver 1310nm/1550nm 20km 1.25G Bidi Sfp Module
 
 
 
Product Description

 

 

The 1.25Gb/s QSFP28 Optical Transceiver is a Four-Channel, Pluggable,dual LC, Fiber-Optic QSFP28 Transceiver for 100G Ethernet applications. The QSFP28 full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 26Gbps operation for an aggregate data rate of 104Gbps 2km using single mode fiber. These modules are designed to operate over single mode fiber systems using 850nm DFB laser array. QSFP28 is one kind of transceiver which provides increased port density and total system cost savings.

Product Features

· Four-channel full-duplex transceiver modules

· Transmission data rate up to 26Gbit/s per channel

· Up to 2km transmission of single mode fiber

· Low power consumption <3.5W

· Operating case temperature 0to +70

· 3.3V power supply voltage

· RoHS 6 compliant

· Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor

· LC connector receptacle

· Built-in digital diagnostic function

Applications

· 100G Ethernet

· Proprietary High Speed Interconnections

· Datacenter

 

             

 

SC Electrical Fiber Optic SFP Module , Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)