Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsFiber Optic SFP Module

10M 100M 1000M Multimode Fiber Module 1 Port Media Converter Switch Series SC RJ45

Good quality Fiber Optical Patch Cord for sales
Good quality Fiber Optical Patch Cord for sales
We are the largest search engine company in Russia. We chose kexint as our supplier in 2012 to provide us with fiber optic passive products in the data room. High quality products and good service make us very satisfied, we hope to continue to cooperate with kexint

—— Andre dolbin

We are a telecom operator from France. We came to China in 2015 and visited the factory of kexint. We are very impressed by the good factory environment and strict testing procedures. We decided to purchase ODN products with kexint.

—— David Renaud-Goud

I'm Online Chat Now

10M 100M 1000M Multimode Fiber Module 1 Port Media Converter Switch Series SC RJ45

China 10M 100M 1000M Multimode Fiber Module 1 Port Media Converter Switch Series SC RJ45 supplier
10M 100M 1000M Multimode Fiber Module 1 Port Media Converter Switch Series SC RJ45 supplier 10M 100M 1000M Multimode Fiber Module 1 Port Media Converter Switch Series SC RJ45 supplier

Large Image :  10M 100M 1000M Multimode Fiber Module 1 Port Media Converter Switch Series SC RJ45

Product Details:

Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: ISO900-2008
Model Number: KXT-SM-10/100/1000MC-1

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: 11.85$/pcs
Packaging Details: 27cm x 22cm x 2cm
Delivery Time: 15 work day
Payment Terms: T/T, D/A, L/C, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 500+pairs+7day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Transmission Speed: 10/100/1000Mbps Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm
Connector: SC FC ST Distance: 20KM
Fiber Type: SM MM Port Type: SC/ST/FC And RJ45
Product Certifications: CCC, CE, CE, FCC, FCC, RoHS, RoHS Power Output: DC 5V 1A

10M 100M 1000M Fiber Optic 1Port Media Converter Online SFP Module Media Switch Series SC RJ45
 
       The Ethernet media converters are designed to transmit and receive 10/100/1000 Mbps data over single mode optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10 Mbps, or 100 /1000Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 1000Mbps Ethernet rate. LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status. It provides you SC,FC or ST connectors for your fiber optic cables and RJ45 for twisted pair UTP cable connection. The maximum extension is up to 120km over fiber. 

Features:

 

1. Plug and play, high performance, Low power consumption
2. Card-type or stand-alone, apply in centralized management 2U aluminum chassis
3. Cache is 512KB, MAC address table is 4KB
4. Complies with IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T) and IEEE802.3u (100BASE-TX/FX),Compliant IEEE802.3z/AB
1000Base-T,1000Base-SX/LX standards.
5. Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10 Mbps or 100 Mbps, full duplex or half duplex data.
6. Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover
7. Distances up to: 20 km Single Mode
8. SC optical connectors.
9. DC powered

10. In conformity with safety code of FCC, CE and RoHS.

 

Technical Specification

 

Product Name 10/100/1000M Single Fiber ,Single Mode, Fiber Media Converter
Standards

IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x Flow Control,

IEEE 802.1af DTE Power via MDI

Wavelength Single Mode: 1310nm,1550nm
Port One RJ45 port, One Fiber(SC)
Network Media 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter) 100BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter)
Forward Mode Store and forward
LED Indicator

PWR: Green Illuminated to indicate unit is operating under normal operation
TX : Green Illuminated indicates receiving link pulses from compliant

copper device and flashes when data being sent / received
FX : Green Illuminated indicates receiving link pulses from compliant

fiber deviceand flashes when data being sent / received
1000M: Green Illuminated when data packets

are being transmitted at 1000 Mbps

Power Supply DC5V1A
Environmental requirements Operating Temperature: 0°C~+70°C
Storage Temperature: -45°C~+95°C
Relative Humidity: 0~95% (non-condensing)
Transmission Distance Fiber: Single Mode,20km; UTP: Cat.5/6, 100m
Diemension 11cm*7cm*2.5cm

 

 

Application:

1.  Extend your Ethernet connection up to 0~25km away using fiber optics
2.  Creates an economical Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link for connecting remote sub-networks to larger fiber optic networks/backbones
3.  Converts Ethernet to fiber, fiber to copper/Ethernet, ensuring optimum network scalability for connecting two or more Ethernet network nodes (e.g. connecting two buildings on the same campus)
4. Designed to provide high-speed bandwidth for demanding large scale work groups that require expansion of Gigabit Ethernet Network

 

10/100/1000M Series Gigabit Converter

The 10/100/1000M Series 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-SX/LX

converter is primarily designed for larger and higher bandwidth demanding

workgroups that require expansion of the Ethernet network. The

10/100/1000M features Four RJ45 jack and a SC or SFP fiber optic

connector, connecting the 10/100/1000BASE-TX network to the

1000BASE-SX/LX (fiber optic) network. At full duplex mode, the converter

can extend distance up to 550 meters for Multi-mode fiber and up to 80

kilometers for Single-mode fiber. It is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3z &

802.3ab standards. The Installation & operation procedures of the

10/100/1000M Series are simple & straightforward. User can monitor the

real time operation status easily via a set of LED located in the front panel.

 

Cable Connection of 10/100/1000M Series Gigabit Converter

 

Port type Cable Type Max.Length
10/100/1000BASE-T Cat. 5, 5E UTP, RJ-45 100 meters

 

1000BASE-SX Multi-mode Fiber of 850n (62.5/125µm) 220 meters
1000BASE-SX Multi-mode Fiber of 850nm (50/125µm) 550meter
1000BASE-LX Single-mode Fiber of 1310nm(9/125um) 10-100km

 

LED Indication

Please refer to the following table for LED indication of 10/100/1000M Series Gigabit Converter

LED Status Indication
power ON The Power is on
lnk/act Flash F1:FX Data,P1 and P2:TP Data
speed ON The Speed is 1000M

 

Specifications of 10/100/1000M Series Gigabit Converter

MODEL 1,10/100/1000M Series 2,10/100/1000M Series
STANDARD

IEEE802.3ab

1000BASE-T;

IEEE802.3ab

1000BASE-T;

IEEE802.3z

1000BASE-SX

IEEE802.3z

1000BASE-LX

INTERFACE

RJ-45 part x 1 (10/100/1000 Mbps)

SC connector Fiber port x 1 (1000 Mbps)

TP

CONNECTIONS

10/100/1000BASE-T:UTP Category 5, 5E

FIBER

CONNECTIONS

1000BASE-SX:62.5/125µm

or 50/125µm Multi-mode

fiber, SC/FC connector

1000BASE-LX:9 or

10/125µm Single-mode

fiber ,SC/FC connector

LED

INDICATIONS

lnk/act,speed,power
MAX.DISTANCE 550m/220m 10km and 20km,100km
ENVIRONMENT

Operating Temp:0~+70℃

Storage Temp:-40~+85℃

Humlblty:10~90% non-condensing

POWER 5V 2A
NET WELGHT 500 g
EMISSION FCC Class A, CE

 

Typical Optical Power Budget

10/100/1000M Series
Connector SC SC SC SC SC
Wavelength 850nm 1310nm 1310nm 1310nm 1550nm
Typical 550m/220m 10Km 20Km 30Km 50-100Km
Min TX -11dBm -11.0dBm -10.0dBm -7.0dBm -1~-6.0dBm

Max TX

PWR

-3.0dBm - 3.0dBm -1.0dBm 0.0dBm 0.0dBm
Sensitivity -18dBm -21.0dBm -21.0dBm -24.0dBm -24.0dBm

Link

Budget

8.5dB 12.0dB 15.0dB 19.0dB 19.0dB

 

Installation

As with any electric device, you should place the equipment where it will not be subject to extreme temperatures, humidity, or electromagnetic interference. Specifically, the site you select should meet the following requirements: Please follow the steps to install the media converter. This Converter is aplug-and-play device.

1. Turn off the power of the device/station in the network in which the media converter will be installed.

2. Ensure that there is no activity in the network.

3. Attach fiber cable from the media converter to the fiber network. The fiber connections must be Matched-Transmit socket to receive socket

4. Attach a UTP cable from the 1000Base-Tx network to the RJ-45 port on the product

5. Connect the power cord to the media converter and check if the power LED lights up. The TP Link and FX link LED will light when all the cable connections are satisfactory.

6. Turn on the power of the device/station.

 

10M 100M 1000M Multimode Fiber Module 1 Port Media Converter Switch Series SC RJ45

Package Content

1. MDI-MDIX Auto-crossover supported

2. Plug-and-Play installation

3. Support Link Alarm

4. Support flux controlling of full duplex/backpressure of half duplex, can

be transmitted 1600bytes management packet.

5. Comply to IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX &IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T

6. Work wavelength 850nm,1310nm,1550nm optional

7. Link between RJ45 and fiber port, dynamic data transmission, full/half

duplex, speed lights indication

8. Supply Slot, internal power and external power , UTP port supports

10/100/1000M auto-negotiation

10M 100M 1000M Multimode Fiber Module 1 Port Media Converter Switch Series SC RJ45

Contact Details
Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)