• ODVA-SC/LC Waterproof Fiber Optical Patch Cord 0.2db Insertion Loss For RRU BBU
  • ODVA-SC/LC Waterproof Fiber Optical Patch Cord 0.2db Insertion Loss For RRU BBU
  • ODVA-SC/LC Waterproof Fiber Optical Patch Cord 0.2db Insertion Loss For RRU BBU
ODVA-SC/LC Waterproof Fiber Optical Patch Cord 0.2db Insertion Loss For RRU BBU

ODVA-SC/LC Waterproof Fiber Optical Patch Cord 0.2db Insertion Loss For RRU BBU

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: IS0-9001
Model Number: KXT-PC-Waterproof-Armour

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: 37.76
Packaging Details: 1 pcs One box , 1pcs one carton
Delivery Time: 7
Payment Terms: D/A, L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 300 PCS 1 day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Name: FULLAXS Waterproof Armour Patch Cord Length Of Cable: 50m 100m 150m
Type Of Fiber: 657A2 Mode Of Fiber: SM OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4
Insertion Loss: 0.2db Color: Black
Wenlenth: 1310 1550 850 Performance: Waterproof
Optical Cable: 5.0mm/7.0mm
High Light:

duplex fiber patch cord

,

duplex fiber patch cord

Product Description

ODVA-SC/LC Waterproof Fiber Optical Patch Cord 0.2db Insertion Loss For RRU BBU

ODVA-SC/LC Waterproof Fiber Optical Patch Cord Full AXS for RRU BBU

   
     The remote optical cable is widely used in mobile communication due to its many advantages such as small outer diameter and light weight. Users can also conveniently remove and replace transceivers through a cutout in the bulkhead that completely eliminates the need to open the entire remote radio box and expose its contents to hazardous weather conditions. For the optical connection, the connector system includes an industry-standard duplex LC interface for fast mating with all LC duplex SFP transceivers. The FullAXS connector can be designed for either single mode or multimode optical transmission applications.

 

Application:

 

1).Indoor and Outdoor applications

2).For connection between distribution box and RRH

3).Deployment in Remote Radio Head cell tower applications.Far transmission wireless base station.

4).Used for 3G 4G base stationVideo Surveillance system

5).Optical fiber sensor.

6).Railway signal control.

7).Intelligent substation

 

Feature:

 

1). Low Insertion loss

2). High return loss

3). Good Repeatability

4). Good Interchange

5). Excellent Environmental Adaptability

6). Positive mechanical feedback to inform the operator when the connector is fully mated
7). No cable buckling during or after installation
8). Robust bayonet locking for easy, fast and secure mating
9). A water-proof, dust-proof and corrosion-resistant design that utilizes metal die cast bulkhead
10). Cost savings through the elimination of fiber management in the radio unit

 

Specification:

 

 

 

Type Standard,Master
Style LC/UPC,LC/APC,SC/UPC,SC/APC
Fiber Singlemode/Multimode
50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1
50/125, 10G (Multimode) OM3
Cable Simplex, Duplex
Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ0.9mm
PVC or LSZH
Polishing Manner UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)
≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)
≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)
Tested by JDS 
Return Loss
(Singlemode)
UPC ≥ 50dB
SPC ≥ 55dB
APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)
Tested by JDS RM3750
Repeatability ±0.1dB
Operating temperature -400C to 850C
Geometry Requirement
( Singlemode)
Ferrule Endface Radius
7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)
10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)
Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)
Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)
Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm
Tested by DORC 
Geometry Requirement
( Singlemode)
Ferrule Endface Radius
7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)
10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)
Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)
Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)
Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm
Tested by DORC 

 

       Armoured Patch Cord PDLC is kind of indoor/outdoor patch cord, built on LSZH cable with 5.0mm or 7.0mm diameter,with water blocking aramid yarns and UV resistant black out jacket.HX produces FULL ARMOURED patchcord for harsh environment,especially for rodent resistance and bird resistance.

 

Product list:

Boot Connector Fiber Type Cable number Ferrule Connector
0.9mm LC 9/125um SM Simplex PC 1M
2.0mm FC 50/125um MM Duplex APC 2M
3.0mm SC 62.5/125um MM Multi-fiber UPC 3M4M
  ST OM3 Ribbon   5M
  MU OM4     .........
  D4       Customized
  MTRJ        
  MPO        
  DIN        
           

 

 

ODVA-SC/LC Waterproof Fiber Optical Patch Cord 0.2db Insertion Loss For RRU BBU 0

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in ODVA-SC/LC Waterproof Fiber Optical Patch Cord 0.2db Insertion Loss For RRU BBU could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.