• OM3 LC UPC LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable FTTH Multimode
  • OM3 LC UPC LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable FTTH Multimode
  • OM3 LC UPC LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable FTTH Multimode
  • OM3 LC UPC LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable FTTH Multimode
  • OM3 LC UPC LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable FTTH Multimode
  • OM3 LC UPC LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable FTTH Multimode
OM3 LC UPC LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable FTTH Multimode

OM3 LC UPC LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable FTTH Multimode

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: KEXINT
Certification: CE Iso
Model Number: OM3 LC/UPC Duplex

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50+pcs
Price: $+1.24+pcs
Delivery Time: 8
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000+PCS+Day
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Use: FTTX Cable Diameter: LSZH
Polish Type: UPC To UPC Termination: Connector A (LC) / Connector B (LC)
High Light:

LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable

,

OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cable

,

LC UPC Fiber Patch Cables

Product Description

OM3 LC UPC LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable FTTH Multimode

High Quality OM3 LC/UPC-LC/UPC Duplex LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable

OM3 LC UPC LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable FTTH Multimode 0

 

Our company a variety of OM3 multimode fiber patch cables with connector types that range from LC, SC, ST, and MTP. Our company provides fiber patch cords suitable for high-speed bandwidths, including OM3 patch cord 50/125, which are optimal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers, etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections. Multi-mode fiber optic patch cords are known as 50/125. Boot style is available in standard, duplex, and uniboot, it has easy to identify white boots with yellow (A, B) Plastic rings markers and also feature a Removable dust caps for a clean fiber and great connectivity.

 

 

Specification:

OM3 LC UPC LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable FTTH Multimode 1

 

Features:

OM3 Patch Cord comes with an Aqua color jacket to differentiate between standard 50/125 micron and the OM3 10 GB cables. While a definite step up from the orange 62.5/125 OM2 fiber optics, a feature of the OM3 technology is its complete backwards-compatibility with standard 50-micron fiber infrastructures.

 

Applications:

OM3 Patch Cord is used for connections to CATV (Cable Television), telecommunication networks, computer fiber networks, and fiber test equipment. Applications include communication rooms, FTTH (Fiber to The Home), LAN (Local Area Network), FOS (fiber optic sensor), Fiber Optic Communication System, Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment, Defense combat readiness, etc.
CATV network
Optical fiber communication systems
Optical fiber data transmission
Building network access
Cabling system, ODF
FTTX networks

 

OM3 LC UPC LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable FTTH Multimode 2

OM3 LC UPC LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable FTTH Multimode 3

OM3 LC UPC LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable FTTH Multimode 4

OM3 LC UPC LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable FTTH Multimode 5

OM3 LC UPC LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable FTTH Multimode 6

OM3 LC UPC LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable FTTH Multimode 7

OM3 LC UPC LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable FTTH Multimode 8

OM3 LC UPC LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable FTTH Multimode 9

OM3 LC UPC LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable FTTH Multimode 10

Q1: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?
A1: We are factory.
Q2: How long is your delivery time?
A2: Generally it is 5-10 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 15-20 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity.
Q3: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ?
A3: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight.
Q4: What is your terms of payment ?
A4: Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance. Payment>=1000USD, 30% T/T in advance ,balance before shippment.
Q5:Can I visit you?
A5:Sure,our factory is in Shenzhen ,China.Pliease contact us to make an appointment.
Q6:Can I negotiate the prices?
A6:Yes,we may consider discounts for multiple container load of mixed goods.
Q7:How much will the shipping charges be?
A7:It depends on the size of your shipment and the method of shipping. We will offer the charge to you as you requested.
Q8. Can you produce according to the samples?
A8: Yes, we can produce by your samples or technical drawings. We can build the molds and fixtures.
Q9. What is your terms of packing?
A9: Generally, we pack our goods in neutral white boxes and brown cartons. If you have legally registered patent, we can pack the goods in your branded boxes after getting your authorization letters.
Q10. What is your terms of delivery?
A10: EXW, FOB, CFR, CIF, DDP.
Q11.How about the Warranty?
A11: There are 12 months for the warranty. While the warranty is not responsible for those broken by violence or updated with other brands.

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in OM3 LC UPC LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable FTTH Multimode could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.